Licensed to UW - Superior Track         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 11:10 PM
         WIAC Indoor Conference Championships - 2/29/2008 to 3/1/2008          
                       University of Wisconsin-Superior                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
  Conference: #  3559  1981        Sherri Odlevak, UW-Superior                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glejf, AnnMarie           SR Uw-La Crosse            3046       3241    10  
  2 Wolfe, Bridget            SR Uw-Eau Clair                       3091     8  
  3 Anton, Danielle           SO Uw-Whitewate            2994       3044     6  
  4 Terry, Lauren             JR Uw-La Crosse            2765       2796     5  
  5 Stein, Jenny              JR Uw-Oshkosh              2718       2772     4  
  6 Nowicki, Leanne           FR Uw-La Crosse            2669       2740     3  
  7 Shedal, Cassie            FR Uw-Oshkosh              2643       2630     2  
  8 Guthrie, Anne             FR Uw-Stout                           2626     1  
  9 Ponick, Becky             FR Uw-River Fal            2520       2608  
 10 Zach, Nicole              SR Uw-Oshkosh              2610       2591  
 11 Dunning, Emily            SO Uw-Superior             1916       2336  
 12 Degroot, Maggie           FR Uw-Whitewate            2312       2250  
 13 Nitka, Megan              SO Uw-La Crosse            1959       2156  
 14 Wallace, Amber            FR Uw-Whitewate            1922       1984  
 15 Hudack, Nancy             JR Uw-Superior             2549       1959  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Glejf, AnnMarie           SR Uw-La Crosse              8.74   2  853  
  2 Wolfe, Bridget            SR Uw-Eau Clair              8.92   5  812  
  3 Anton, Danielle           SO Uw-Whitewate              9.04   3  785  
  4 Stein, Jenny              JR Uw-Oshkosh                9.08   5  776  
  5 Nowicki, Leanne           FR Uw-La Crosse              9.10   1  771  
  6 Kopel, Colleen            SO Uw-River Fal              9.16   2  758  
  7 Ponick, Becky             FR Uw-River Fal              9.32   4  723  
  8 Shedal, Cassie            FR Uw-Oshkosh                9.49   3  687  
  9 Hudack, Nancy             JR Uw-Superior               9.63   5  658  
 10 Zach, Nicole              SR Uw-Oshkosh                9.70   1  644  
 11 Terry, Lauren             JR Uw-La Crosse              9.75   3  634  
 12 Guthrie, Anne             FR Uw-Stout                  9.80   4  624  
 13 Dunning, Emily            SO Uw-Superior               9.98   4  588  
 14 Degroot, Maggie           FR Uw-Whitewate             10.05   1  574  
 15 Wallace, Amber            FR Uw-Whitewate             10.29   2  529  
 16 Nitka, Megan              SO Uw-La Crosse             10.87   5  426  
 17 Thomas, Becky             SR Uw-Oshkosh               12.52   4  189  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Becky             SR Uw-Oshkosh               1.55m    5-01.00  678  
  2 Glejf, AnnMarie           SR Uw-La Crosse             1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  2 Wolfe, Bridget            SR Uw-Eau Clair             1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  4 Anton, Danielle           SO Uw-Whitewate             1.49m    4-10.50  610  
  4 Terry, Lauren             JR Uw-La Crosse             1.49m    4-10.50  610  
  6 Guthrie, Anne             FR Uw-Stout                 1.46m    4-09.50  577  
  7 Stein, Jenny              JR Uw-Oshkosh               1.43m    4-08.25  544  
  7 Nowicki, Leanne           FR Uw-La Crosse             1.43m    4-08.25  544  
  7 Kopel, Colleen            SO Uw-River Fal             1.43m    4-08.25  544  
 10 Shedal, Cassie            FR Uw-Oshkosh               1.40m    4-07.00  512  
 10 Nitka, Megan              SO Uw-La Crosse             1.40m    4-07.00  512  
 12 Zach, Nicole              SR Uw-Oshkosh               1.37m    4-06.00  481  
 13 Dunning, Emily            SO Uw-Superior              1.34m    4-04.75  449  
 13 Degroot, Maggie           FR Uw-Whitewate             1.34m    4-04.75  449  
 15 Wallace, Amber            FR Uw-Whitewate             1.28m    4-02.25  389  
 15 Hudack, Nancy             JR Uw-Superior              1.28m    4-02.25  389  
 17 Ponick, Becky             FR Uw-River Fal             1.25m    4-01.25  359  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stein, Jenny              JR Uw-Oshkosh              10.18m   33-04.75  541  
  2 Ponick, Becky             FR Uw-River Fal            10.10m   33-01.75  536  
  3 Glejf, AnnMarie           SR Uw-La Crosse             9.75m   32-00.00  513  
  4 Nitka, Megan              SO Uw-La Crosse             9.21m   30-02.75  478  
  5 Anton, Danielle           SO Uw-Whitewate             9.02m   29-07.25  465  
  6 Wolfe, Bridget            SR Uw-Eau Clair             8.95m   29-04.50  461  
  7 Zach, Nicole              SR Uw-Oshkosh               8.91m   29-02.75  458  
  8 Degroot, Maggie           FR Uw-Whitewate             8.51m   27-11.00  432  
  9 Shedal, Cassie            FR Uw-Oshkosh               8.40m   27-06.75  425  
 10 Thomas, Becky             SR Uw-Oshkosh               8.16m   26-09.25  410  
 11 Dunning, Emily            SO Uw-Superior              8.07m   26-05.75  404  
 12 Nowicki, Leanne           FR Uw-La Crosse             8.04m   26-04.50  402  
 13 Guthrie, Anne             FR Uw-Stout                 8.01m   26-03.50  400  
 14 Terry, Lauren             JR Uw-La Crosse             7.89m   25-10.75  392  
 15 Hudack, Nancy             JR Uw-Superior              7.77m   25-06.00  385  
 16 Wallace, Amber            FR Uw-Whitewate             7.40m   24-03.50  361  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glejf, AnnMarie           SR Uw-La Crosse             5.19m   17-00.50  612  
  2 Wolfe, Bridget            SR Uw-Eau Clair             5.11m   16-09.25  589  
  3 Anton, Danielle           SO Uw-Whitewate             4.90m   16-01.00  532  
  4 Hudack, Nancy             JR Uw-Superior              4.88m   16-00.25  527  
  5 Zach, Nicole              SR Uw-Oshkosh               4.80m   15-09.00  506  
  6 Terry, Lauren             JR Uw-La Crosse             4.73m   15-06.25  487  
  7 Nowicki, Leanne           FR Uw-La Crosse             4.66m   15-03.50  469  
  8 Shedal, Cassie            FR Uw-Oshkosh               4.61m   15-01.50  456  
  9 Stein, Jenny              JR Uw-Oshkosh               4.56m   14-11.50  443  
 10 Guthrie, Anne             FR Uw-Stout                 4.48m   14-08.50  423  
 11 Ponick, Becky             FR Uw-River Fal             4.39m   14-05.00  401  
 12 Dunning, Emily            SO Uw-Superior              4.23m   13-10.50  362  
 13 Wallace, Amber            FR Uw-Whitewate             4.18m   13-08.75  350  
 14 Degroot, Maggie           FR Uw-Whitewate             4.06m   13-04.00  322  
 15 Nitka, Megan              SO Uw-La Crosse             3.87m   12-08.50  279  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terry, Lauren             JR Uw-La Crosse           2:31.58   673  
  2 Anton, Danielle           SO Uw-Whitewate           2:33.33   652  
  3 Glejf, AnnMarie           SR Uw-La Crosse           2:36.05   619  
  4 Guthrie, Anne             FR Uw-Stout               2:37.48   602  
  5 Ponick, Becky             FR Uw-River Fal           2:38.63   589  
  6 Wolfe, Bridget            SR Uw-Eau Clair           2:38.93   585  
  7 Nowicki, Leanne           FR Uw-La Crosse           2:41.62   554  
  8 Shedal, Cassie            FR Uw-Oshkosh             2:41.98   550  
  9 Dunning, Emily            SO Uw-Superior            2:43.54   533  
 10 Zach, Nicole              SR Uw-Oshkosh             2:46.35   502  
 11 Degroot, Maggie           FR Uw-Whitewate           2:49.12   473  
 12 Stein, Jenny              JR Uw-Oshkosh             2:49.54   468  
 13 Nitka, Megan              SO Uw-La Crosse           2:50.27   461  
 14 Wallace, Amber            FR Uw-Whitewate           3:01.10   355  
 -- Hudack, Nancy             JR Uw-Superior                DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslein, UW-Eau-Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.63  2/29/2008   Jessica Reed, UW-River Fal                  
                 8.27  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Jessica             JR Uw-River Fal            8.48     $ 8.63Q                  1 
  2 Ellingstad, Alicia        SR Uw-La Crosse            9.03       8.74Q                  3 
  3 Scott, Jamie              JR Uw-La Crosse            8.81       8.84Q                  2 
  4 Fabiano, Andrea           FR Uw-Oshkosh              8.54       8.75q                  3 
  5 Oldenburg, Amy            SO Uw-Eau Clair            8.99       8.79q                  1 
  6 Patzner, Jasmine          SR Uw-Stout                8.71       8.81q                  3 
  7 May, Maggie               FR Uw-La Crosse            8.95       8.84q                  1 
  8 Nyre, Samantha            SO Uw-River Fal            9.29       8.86q                  2 
  9 Clausen, Chris            JR Uw-La Crosse            8.51       8.87                   2 
 10 Morehart, Megan           FR Uw-Whitewate            8.90       8.93                   3 
 11 Amici, Liz                FR Uw-Eau Clair            8.93       8.93                   3 
 12 Schroeder, Leigha         FR Uw-La Crosse            8.87       8.97                   2 
 13 Kline, Sara               FR Uw-Stevens P            9.00       8.97                   2 
 14 Kopel, Colleen            SO Uw-River Fal            9.12       9.04                   1 
 15 Groth, Sammy              FR Uw-La Crosse            8.87       9.13                   1 
 16 Stein, Jenny              JR Uw-Oshkosh              9.16       9.18                   1 
 17 Fry, Taylor               FR UW Plattevil            8.84       9.20                   1 
 18 Faller, Erin              FR Uw-Stevens P            9.08       9.32                   2 
 19 Zweifel, Shannon          SR Uw-River Fal            9.00       9.42                   3 
 20 Ponick, Becky             FR Uw-River Fal            9.31       9.58                   3 
 21 Ethier, Gabrielle         FR UW Plattevil            8.94       9.60                   2 
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  8.28  2004        Jennifer Stafslein, UW-Eau-Claire           
  Fieldhouse: $  8.63  2/29/2008   Jessica Reed, UW-River Fal                  
                 8.27  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Jessica       JR Uw-River Fal            8.63       8.64                    10  
  2 Fabiano, Andrea     FR Uw-Oshkosh              8.75       8.67                     8  
  3 May, Maggie         FR Uw-La Crosse            8.84       8.69                     6  
  4 Patzner, Jasmine    SR Uw-Stout                8.81       8.70                     5  
  5 Ellingstad, Alicia  SR Uw-La Crosse            8.74       8.77                     4  
  6 Oldenburg, Amy      SO Uw-Eau Clair            8.79       8.82                     3  
  7 Scott, Jamie        JR Uw-La Crosse            8.84       8.85                     2  
  8 Nyre, Samantha      SO Uw-River Fal            8.86       8.91                     1  
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.30  2/29/2008   Brooke Bell, UW-Whitewate                   
                 7.14  AUTO
                 7.32  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Brooke              FR Uw-Whitewate            7.40     $ 7.30QPROV              3 
  2 Caine, Liz                SO Uw-Stevens P            7.35       7.35Q                  1 
  3 Duchow, Sara              SO Uw-La Crosse            7.39       7.38Q                  2 
  4 Bachinski, Amy            SO Uw-Eau Clair            7.41       7.38q                  3 
  5 Schetter, Caitlin         JR Uw-La Crosse            7.49       7.42q                  2 
  6 Davis, Camille            FR Uw-Oshkosh              7.42       7.43q                  2 
  7 Lansverk, Eryn            FR Uw-River Fal            7.47       7.44q                  2 
  8 Grosse, Cassie            FR Uw-La Crosse            7.52       7.48q                  1 
  9 Montgomery, Arie          FR Uw-Whitewate            7.43       7.49                   1 
 10 Charlton, Kailey          FR Uw-La Crosse            7.47       7.49                   3 
 11 Loveland, Anna            FR Uw-Oshkosh              7.48       7.56                   3 
 12 Lasko, Stephanie          SR Uw-La Crosse            7.45       7.57                   1 
 13 Simonis, Laura            JR Uw-Stevens P            7.52       7.60                   1 
 14 Berg, Briana              SO Uw-Eau Clair            7.60       7.65                   3 
 15 Kopesky, Krista           SR Uw-La Crosse            7.58       7.70                   2 
 16 Schneider, Cassie         FR UW Plattevil            7.73       7.73                   3 
 17 Holt, KJ                  SR Uw-Eau Clair            7.74       7.75                   2 
 18 White, Tonya              SO Uw-Eau Clair            7.79       7.77                   1 
 19 Benitz, Chelsea           FR Uw-Oshkosh              7.79       7.78                   1 
 20 Wessels, Lizzie           FR UW Plattevil                       7.82                   3 
 21 Burhop, Ann               SO Uw-Stevens P                       7.83                   2 
 22 Meurer, Kali              SO Uw-River Fal                       7.92                   3 
 23 Potter, Karley            FR Uw-Superior                        8.71                   2 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  7.11  2000        Camille Ross, UW-Whitewater                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.30  2/29/2008   Brooke Bell, UW-Whitewate                   
                 7.14  AUTO
                 7.32  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Brooke        FR Uw-Whitewate            7.30       7.28$PROV               10  
  2 Caine, Liz          SO Uw-Stevens P            7.35       7.37                     8  
  3 Duchow, Sara        SO Uw-La Crosse            7.38       7.37                     6  
  4 Bachinski, Amy      SO Uw-Eau Clair            7.38       7.38                     5  
  5 Davis, Camille      FR Uw-Oshkosh              7.43       7.42                     4  
  6 Schetter, Caitlin   JR Uw-La Crosse            7.42       7.43                     3  
  7 Grosse, Cassie      FR Uw-La Crosse            7.48       7.46                     2  
  8 Lansverk, Eryn      FR Uw-River Fal            7.44       7.55                     1  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  Conference: # 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 59.23  2/29/2008   Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Clair                  
                56.75  AUTO
                58.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kooistra, Liz             JR Uw-Eau Clair           56.96    $ 59.23Q                  1 
  2 Perra, Caitlin            JR Uw-La Crosse           59.15      59.51Q                  4 
  3 Schaefer, Danica          JR Uw-La Crosse           58.91    1:00.09Q                  2 
  4 Broner, Laura             JR Uw-Eau Clair           59.83    1:00.39Q                  3 
  5 Lien, Abby                SR Uw-La Crosse           59.44    1:00.19q                  4 
  6 Mlezvia, Amy              SO Uw-Oshkosh           1:00.24    1:00.29q                  1 
  7 Irvine, Andrea            SR Uw-Stevens P           59.11    1:00.40q                  3 
  8 Pershing, Ashley          FR Uw-La Crosse           59.84    1:00.67q                  2 
  9 Ross, Alison              JR UW Plattevil         1:00.43    1:00.71q                  1 
 10 Folbrecht, Kathleen       SO Uw-Stevens P         1:00.53    1:00.94q                  2 
 11 Raduka, Kayla             FR Uw-La Crosse         1:00.89    1:01.44q                  3 
 12 Arnold, Natasha           FR Uw-River Fal         1:02.24    1:02.14q                  3 
 13 Reindl, Alyssa            JR Uw-Eau Clair         1:02.89    1:02.43                   2 
 14 Race, Terri               FR Uw-Stout             1:01.51    1:03.07                   4 
 15 Zens, Oriana              JR Uw-Stout                        1:03.52                   1 
 16 Roswell, Sarah            JR Uw-Oshkosh                      1:03.58                   1 
 17 Stockheimer, Kait         FR Uw-Oshkosh                      1:03.95                   3 
 18 Weisman, Sara             SO UW Plattevil                    1:04.14                   2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
  Conference: # 55.96  2007        Amanda Donath, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 59.23  2/29/2008   Liz Kooistra, UW-Eau Clair                  
                56.75  AUTO
                58.70  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kooistra, Liz       JR Uw-Eau Clair           59.23      57.80$PROV              2   10  
  2 Perra, Caitlin      JR Uw-La Crosse           59.51      58.90$                  2    8  
  3 Schaefer, Danica    JR Uw-La Crosse         1:00.09      59.45                   2    6  
  4 Irvine, Andrea      SR Uw-Stevens P         1:00.40      59.76                   1    5  
  5 Broner, Laura       JR Uw-Eau Clair         1:00.39      59.78                   2    4  
  6 Lien, Abby          SR Uw-La Crosse         1:00.19      59.82                   2    3  
  7 Pershing, Ashley    FR Uw-La Crosse         1:00.67    1:00.20                   1    2  
  8 Mlezvia, Amy        SO Uw-Oshkosh           1:00.29    1:00.60                   1    1  
  9 Ross, Alison        JR UW Plattevil         1:00.71    1:01.05                   1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference: # 25.05  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 26.78  2007        Jaclyn Aijala, Hayward High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Brooke              FR Uw-Whitewate           25.63    $ 25.43Q  1 
  2 Kooistra, Liz             JR Uw-Eau Clair           26.14    $ 25.71Q  3 
  3 Duchow, Sara              SO Uw-La Crosse           26.13    $ 25.87Q  2 
  4 Davis, Camille            FR Uw-Oshkosh             26.19    $ 26.06Q  5 
  5 Irvine, Andrea            SR Uw-Stevens P           26.38    $ 26.47Q  4 
  6 Caine, Liz                SO Uw-Stevens P           26.63    $ 26.24q  1 
  7 Steingraeber, Katie       SR Uw-La Crosse           26.18    $ 26.30q  5 
  8 Konsella, Kristi          FR Uw-Oshkosh             26.75    $ 26.34q  5 
  9 Simonis, Laura            JR Uw-Stevens P           26.55    $ 26.35q  3 
 10 Fabiano, Andrea           FR Uw-Oshkosh             26.63    $ 26.39q  1 
 11 Broner, Laura             JR Uw-Eau Clair           26.61    $ 26.48q  2 
 12 Wipperman, Caitlin        FR Uw-La Crosse           26.17    $ 26.50q  4 
 13 Lasko, Stephanie          SR Uw-La Crosse           26.68    $ 26.60   2 
 14 Bachinski, Amy            SO Uw-Eau Clair           27.26    $ 26.64   1 
 15 Lansverk, Eryn            FR Uw-River Fal           26.75    $ 26.64   4 
 16 Seidl, Lauren             FR Uw-La Crosse           26.78    $ 26.64   5 
 17 Baker, Liz                SO UW Plattevil           26.74      26.79   3 
 18 Montgomery, Arie          FR Uw-Whitewate           26.96      26.92   4 
 19 Katarow, Kelsey           FR Uw-La Crosse           27.05      27.02   2 
 20 Patzner, Jasmine          SR Uw-Stout                          27.37   4 
 21 Benitz, Chelsea           FR Uw-Oshkosh             27.27      27.44   1 
 22 Faller, Erin              FR Uw-Stevens P           27.05      27.49   3 
 23 Kafer, Destiny            FR Uw-Oshkosh             27.39      28.32   2 
 24 Landin, Nikki             FR Uw-Superior                       28.96   5 
 25 Karbowski, Audrey         SR Uw-Superior                       29.21   3 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: # 25.05  2007        Nadine Pieske, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 26.78  2007        Jaclyn Aijala, Hayward High School          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Brooke              FR Uw-Whitewate           25.43      25.63$  2   10  
  2 Kooistra, Liz             JR Uw-Eau Clair           25.71      25.70$  2    8  
  3 Duchow, Sara              SO Uw-La Crosse           25.87      25.92$  2    6  
  4 Konsella, Kristi          FR Uw-Oshkosh             26.34      26.20$  1    5  
  5 Caine, Liz                SO Uw-Stevens P           26.24      26.23$  1    4  
  6 Steingraeber, Katie       SR Uw-La Crosse           26.30      26.23$  1    3  
  7 Davis, Camille            FR Uw-Oshkosh             26.06      26.24$  2    2  
  8 Simonis, Laura            JR Uw-Stevens P           26.35      26.39$  1    1  
  9 Irvine, Andrea            SR Uw-Stevens P           26.47      26.87   2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
  Conference: # 2:11.20  2/29/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW Plattevil                
  Fieldhouse: $ 2:11.20  2/29/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW Plattevil                
                2:13.85  AUTO
                2:16.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taddy, Marcia             SR UW Plattevil                  $ 2:11.20QAUTO             
  2 Scott, Jessica            JR UW Plattevil         2:12.21    2:16.49QPROV             
  3 Steffens, Angie           SR Uw-Stevens P         2:20.51    2:15.90qPROV             
  4 Rosburg, Katee            JR Uw-Superior          2:16.70    2:17.11q                 
  5 Scheer, Jessie            SR Uw-Oshkosh           2:19.59    2:18.49q                 
  6 Halverson, Jenna          SO Uw-Superior          2:19.74    2:18.67q                 
  7 Humbach, Hannah           SO Uw-Eau Clair         2:17.46    2:19.16q                 
  8 Clark-Mand, Jordan        SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:17.51    2:19.79q                 
  9 Leyendecker, Maggie       JR Uw-La Crosse         2:20.97    2:20.38q                 
 10 Luell, Amy                FR Uw-La Crosse         2:21.51    2:20.88                  
 11 Zweifel, Shannon          SR Uw-River Fal         2:24.05    2:20.98                  
 12 Korf, Leah                SO Uw-River Fal         2:21.70    2:22.49                  
 13 Goessl, Jessica           SO Uw-La Crosse         2:23.25    2:22.80                  
 14 Bassett, Heather          FR Uw-Oshkosh           2:21.48    2:23.59                  
 15 Scheu, Brittany           FR Uw-La Crosse         2:23.21    2:24.54                  
 16 Kuber, Kristin            SO Uw-Stevens P         2:22.31    2:26.88                  
 17 Vick, Lindsey             SR UW Plattevil         2:21.73    2:28.19                  
 18 Richmond, Beth            JR Uw-La Crosse         2:22.53    2:28.71                  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 2:11.20  2/29/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW Plattevil                
  Fieldhouse: $ 2:11.20  2/29/2008   Marcia Taddy, UW Plattevil                
                2:13.85  AUTO
                2:16.90  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taddy, Marcia       SR UW Plattevil         2:11.20    2:10.35$AUTO               10  
  2 Scott, Jessica      JR UW Plattevil         2:16.49    2:13.28 AUTO                8  
  3 Steffens, Angie     SR Uw-Stevens P         2:15.90    2:16.12 PROV                6  
  4 Rosburg, Katee      JR Uw-Superior          2:17.11    2:17.52                     5  
  5 Leyendecker, Maggi  JR Uw-La Crosse         2:20.38    2:20.14                     4  
  6 Clark-Mand, Jordan  SO Uw-Oshkosh           2:19.79    2:20.32                     3  
  7 Halverson, Jenna    SO Uw-Superior          2:18.67    2:21.23                     2  
  8 Scheer, Jessie      SR Uw-Oshkosh           2:18.49    2:22.33                     1  
  9 Humbach, Hannah     SO Uw-Eau Clair         2:19.16    2:23.96                  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 4:51.05  2007        Marcia Taddy, UW-Platteville              
  Fieldhouse: $ 5:11.26  1/26/2008   Greta Stangl, Minnesota Duluth            
                4:55.00  AUTO
                5:05.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Taddy, Marcia       SR UW Plattevil                    4:53.07$AUTO               10  
  2 Mitchell, Ayla      FR Uw-Oshkosh           4:54.98    5:07.04$                    8  
  3 Dreis, Emma         JR UW Plattevil         5:08.53    5:08.57$                    6  
  4 Palmer, Mary        JR Uw-Eau Clair         5:14.61    5:09.08$                    5  
  5 Humbach, Hannah     SO Uw-Eau Clair         5:15.69    5:09.85$                    4  
  6 Dugan, Meghan       SO Uw-La Crosse         5:17.01    5:11.45                     3  
  7 Johnson, Megan      SO Uw-La Crosse         5:07.79    5:14.25                     2  
  8 Haas, Brittany      FR Uw-Oshkosh           5:20.02    5:20.13                     1  
  9 Woest, Ashley       JR Uw-Stevens P         5:18.19    5:20.79                  
 10 Palmer, Kelly       SO Uw-Eau Clair         5:21.90    5:22.72                  
 11 Smith, Jenna        SO Uw-Eau Clair         5:23.43    5:24.38                  
 12 Nett, Jackie        SO Uw-Whitewate         5:22.78    5:26.44                  
 13 Pick, Ashley        SR Uw-Whitewate         5:21.90    5:26.47                  
 14 Glunn, Sarah        FR Uw-Stevens P                    5:28.06                  
 15 Claas, Erica        FR Uw-Stevens P                    5:32.69                  
 16 Gehl, Allison       FR Uw-Oshkosh                      5:33.91                  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: #  9:54.79  1989        Cheryl Neiderberger, UW-Oshkosh          
  Fieldhouse: $ 10:37.06  2006        Ellen Koranda, St. Mary's                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordahl, Becca            SO Uw-River Fal        10:10.98    9:56.46$   10  
  2 Warner, Molly             SR Uw-Eau Clair        10:26.58   10:29.35$    8  
  3 Palmer, Mary              JR Uw-Eau Clair        10:25.91   10:29.60$    6  
  4 Borlee, Claudia           SR Uw-Eau Clair        10:38.98   10:29.91$    5  
  5 Dieringer, Hannah         SR Uw-Stevens P        10:55.36   10:30.75$    4  
  6 Prunty, Elly              SO Uw-Eau Clair        10:49.81   10:35.92$    3  
  7 Wolter, Allison           SO Uw-Stevens P        11:00.00   10:37.16     2  
  8 Horn, Michelle            SO Uw-La Crosse        10:42.58   10:39.50     1  
  9 Michaud, Maria            SR Uw-River Fal        10:51.94   10:40.72  
 10 Kolinski, Allison         SO Uw-La Crosse        10:48.58   10:46.69  
 11 Bennwitz, Kristina        FR Uw-La Crosse        10:43.49   10:46.93  
 12 Hertz, Amber              SR Uw-Eau Clair        10:55.39   10:49.30  
 13 Boldt, Rachel             FR Uw-La Crosse        10:49.54   10:52.22  
 14 Tank, Alli                FR UW Plattevil        10:52.21   10:53.16  
 15 McCabe, Katie             SO Uw-Whitewate        10:47.39   10:53.96  
 16 DeDeyn, Rachel            SR Uw-La Crosse        10:43.27   10:57.54  
 17 Peters, Christine         JR Uw-River Fal        10:44.00   10:58.72  
 18 Ring, Abbey               SR Uw-Stout            10:59.53   11:00.81  
 19 McGuine, Eileen           JR UW Plattevil        10:55.33   11:02.47  
 20 Melville, Jenny           JR Uw-Oshkosh          10:46.47   11:03.41  
 21 Wondra, Katie             JR Uw-Oshkosh          10:59.09   11:20.60  
 -- Dreis, Emma               JR UW Plattevil        10:16.30        DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 17:05.81  2006        Julia Rudd, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $ 17:39.41  1/26/2008   Katie Koski, Unattached                  
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:40.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jordahl, Becca      SO Uw-River Fal        16:54.47   17:12.88$PROV               10  
  2 Warner, Molly       SR Uw-Eau Clair        18:08.70   18:16.43                     8  
  3 Dieringer, Hannah   SR Uw-Stevens P        18:51.43   18:22.59                     6  
  4 Prunty, Elly        SO Uw-Eau Clair        18:42.57   18:24.75                     5  
  5 Michaud, Maria      SR Uw-River Fal        18:35.71   18:34.34                     4  
  6 Howe, Kristen       JR Uw-La Crosse        18:42.45   18:34.47                     3  
  7 Nefstead, Whitney   SO Uw-La Crosse        18:45.40   18:42.04                     2  
  8 Hertz, Amber        SR Uw-Eau Clair        18:54.83   18:53.22                     1  
  9 Tank, Alli          FR UW Plattevil        18:59.76   18:57.33                  
 10 Ring, Abbey         SR Uw-Stout            19:18.42   19:04.56                  
 11 Wondra, Katie       JR Uw-Oshkosh          18:59.45   19:04.93                  
 12 Piskor, Jenny       FR Uw-Oshkosh                     19:12.45                  
 13 Melville, Jenny     JR Uw-Oshkosh          18:43.01   19:12.93                  
 14 Rogers, Jennifer    SR Uw-Whitewate        18:48.06   19:15.56                  
 15 Gerten, Jenna       SR Uw-La Crosse        19:04.53   19:19.48                  
 16 McGuine, Eileen     JR UW Plattevil        18:54.22   19:21.11                  
 17 La Porte, Kayla     SO Uw-La Crosse        19:22.31   19:22.94                  
 18 Kumm, Ellen         FR Uw-La Crosse        19:16.36   19:34.06                  
 19 Woodford, Molly     FR Uw-Eau Clair        18:52.97   19:37.84                  
 20 Raasch, Angie       FR Uw-Stout            19:52.61   19:45.93                  
 21 Richardson, Rachel  SR Uw-Stout            19:50.75   19:47.84                  
 22 Madigan, Shannon    SO Uw-Oshkosh          19:46.14   19:50.74                  
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 11:51.50  2004        UW-Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh                   
                          Munoz, Pieske, Steinhafel, Woodworth              
                11:53.60  AUTO
                12:17.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                            12:13.34   12:12.17 PROV               10  
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                          12:22.77   12:36.13                     8  
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                      12:24.65   12:42.53                     6  
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                    12:45.02                     5  
  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                    12:55.75                     4  
  6 Uw-Superior  'A'                                      13:00.74                     3  
  7 Uw-Stout  'A'                                         13:17.39                     2  
  8 UW Platteville  'A'                        14:13.20   13:20.59                     1  
 
Event 21  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Conference: # 1:41.73  2000        UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
                         Weise, Lindbald, Loe, Mickelson                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:49.42  2006        UMD, UMD                                  
                         Price, Demulling, Demulling, Haak                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 1:44.24    1:44.27$  2   10  
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                1:47.08    1:44.79$  2    8  
  3 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   1:44.40    1:45.69$  2    6  
  4 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               1:50.87    1:47.07$  1    5  
  5 UW Platteville  'A'                               1:51.08    1:47.43$  1    4  
  6 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             1:46.87    1:48.22$  2    3  
  7 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                1:50.58    1:49.22$  2    2  
  8 Uw-Stout  'A'                                     1:51.56    1:50.42   1    1  
  9 Uw-Superior  'A'                                  1:53.12    1:51.62   1 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
  Conference: # 3:55.28  2007        UW-Eau Claire, UW-Eau Claire              
                         Faller, Broner, Huth, Kooistra                    
  Fieldhouse: $ 4:06.91  1/26/2008   Univeristy of Minnesota-Duluth, Minnesota 
                3:53.50  AUTO
                4:00.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          4:01.82    3:57.89$PROV              2   10  
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           3:53.97    3:59.84$PROV              2    8  
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       3:56.72    4:02.60$                  2    6  
  4 UW Platteville  'A'                         3:58.74    4:04.75$                  2    5  
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             4:05.43    4:05.92$                  2    4  
  6 Uw-River Falls  'A'                         4:07.18    4:06.07$                  1    3  
  7 Uw-Superior  'A'                            4:09.69    4:09.44                   1    2  
  8 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                     4:11.25                   1    1  
  9 Uw-Stout  'A'                               4:16.28    4:12.63                   1 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  5-09  1983        Michelle Riedi, UW-Stevens Point            
  Fieldhouse: $ 1.61m  2005        Ashley Dingels, St. Mary's                  
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mayer, Sam          SO Uw-Stout               1.60m      1.67m$PROV     5-05.75   10  
  2 Thomas, Becky       SR Uw-Oshkosh             1.59m      1.57m          5-01.75    8  
  3 Schuelke, Alicia    JR Uw-Eau Clair           1.57m     J1.57m          5-01.75    6  
  4 Stark, Jenna        JR Uw-La Crosse           1.58m      1.52m          4-11.75    4.5
  4 Wyatt, Shaparis     FR Uw-Whitewate           1.57m      1.52m          4-11.75    4.5
  6 Mitchell, Sara      FR Uw-La Crosse           1.53m     J1.52m          4-11.75    2.5
  6 Buchanan, Ellen     FR Uw-Oshkosh             1.52m     J1.52m          4-11.75    2.5
  8 Wolfe, Bridget      SR Uw-Eau Clair           1.50m      1.47m          4-09.75.333333
  8 Johnson, Kayla      SO Uw-La Crosse           1.56m      1.47m          4-09.75.333333
  8 Guthrie, Anne       FR Uw-Stout               1.45m      1.47m          4-09.75.333333
 11 Jicinsky, Alix      FR Uw-Stevens P           1.50m     J1.47m          4-09.75 
 11 Terry, Lauren       JR Uw-La Crosse           1.52m     J1.47m          4-09.75 
 13 Glejf, AnnMarie     SR Uw-La Crosse           1.52m     J1.47m          4-09.75 
 14 Hucke, Megan        SO Uw-Whitewate           1.47m      1.42m          4-07.75 
 -- Sheets, Heather     FR Uw-Stevens P           1.40m         NH                  
 -- Sime, Sadie         FR UW Plattevil           1.45m         NH                  
 -- Shedal, Cassie      FR Uw-Oshkosh             1.44m         NH                  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 12-08  2006        Stephanie Barnes, UW-Eau Claire             
  Fieldhouse: $ 3.23m  2005        Jessie Weyandt, Northwestern High School    
                3.75m  AUTO
                3.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sellberg, Pam       JR Uw-Stout               3.62m      3.81m$AUTO    12-06.00   10  
  2 Scott, Jamie        JR Uw-La Crosse           3.62m      3.57m$PROV    11-08.50    8  
  3 Suckow, Hayley      SO Uw-Eau Clair           3.35m      3.42m$        11-02.50    6  
  4 Ellingstad, Alicia  SR Uw-La Crosse           3.62m     J3.42m$        11-02.50    4.5
  4 Ness, Tiffany       SR Uw-La Crosse           3.37m     J3.42m$        11-02.50    4.5
  6 Genthe, Kaitlin     SO Uw-La Crosse           3.50m      3.27m$        10-08.75    3  
  7 Warnquist, Ewa      FR Uw-Eau Clair           3.25m     J3.27m$        10-08.75    1.5
  7 Waltz, Ashleigh     SR UW Plattevil           3.25m     J3.27m$        10-08.75    1.5
  9 White, Tonya        SO Uw-Eau Clair           3.10m     J3.27m$        10-08.75 
 10 VanEgtern, Nicole   SO Uw-Oshkosh             3.45m     J3.27m$        10-08.75 
 11 Miller, Hannah      SR Uw-River Fal           3.05m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 11 Clausen, Chris      JR Uw-La Crosse           3.62m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 11 Joyce, Kaitlin      SO Uw-La Crosse           3.22m      3.12m         10-02.75 
 14 Lewis, Alison       SR Uw-Whitewate           3.06m      2.97m          9-09.00 
 15 Kohn, Katie         JR Uw-Oshkosh             3.05m     J2.97m          9-09.00 
 -- Melby, Tiffany      FR Uw-Eau Clair           2.60m         NH                  
 -- Church, Jennie      FR Uw-Stout               2.87m         NH                  
 -- Lenox, Marcelaine   JR UW Plattevil           2.90m         NH                  
 -- Galles, Taylor      FR UW Plattevil           2.76m         NH                  
 -- Meurer, Kali        SO Uw-River Fal           2.60m         NH                  
 -- Walsh, Melissa      FR Uw-Oshkosh             2.95m         NH                  
 -- Paul, Staci         SO Uw-Stout               3.02m         NH                  
 -- Balcer, Shelley     SR Uw-Superior            2.90m         NH                  
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 19-01.25  1983        Margie Tremeear, UW-Milwaukee            
  Fieldhouse: $    5.32m  2007        Traci Pottinger, UMD                     
                   5.70m  AUTO
                   5.43m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Fondow, Katie       JR Uw-La Crosse           5.52m      5.70m$AUTO    18-08.50   10  
  2 Schetter, Caitlin   JR Uw-La Crosse           5.88m      5.61m$PROV    18-05.00    8  
  3 Kopesky, Krista     SR Uw-La Crosse           5.38m      5.35m$        17-06.75    6  
  4 Konsella, Kristi    FR Uw-Oshkosh             5.33m      5.30m         17-04.75    5  
  5 May, Ashton         SO Uw-La Crosse           5.22m      5.23m         17-02.00    4  
  6 Aronson, Jenny      FR Uw-River Fal           5.16m      5.16m         16-11.25    3  
  7 Schulz, Jessie      SR Uw-La Crosse           5.03m      5.14m         16-10.50    2  
  8 Peter, Ashlea       SO Uw-Stout               5.11m      5.13m         16-10.00    1  
  9 Kussler, Hannah     FR Uw-Oshkosh             5.07m      5.12m         16-09.75 
 10 Anton, Danielle     SO Uw-Whitewate           5.34m      5.05m         16-07.00 
 11 White, Tonya        SO Uw-Eau Clair           5.11m      5.01m         16-05.25 
 11 Hudack, Nancy       JR Uw-Superior            5.22m      5.01m         16-05.25 
 13 Ciszek, Brittany    SO Uw-Whitewate           4.98m      4.94m         16-02.50 
 14 Loveland, Anna      FR Uw-Oshkosh             5.34m      4.86m         15-11.50 
 15 Bonn, Amanda        FR Uw-Oshkosh             5.04m      4.84m         15-10.50 
 16 Berg, Briana        SO Uw-Eau Clair           5.05m      4.83m         15-10.25 
 17 Zach, Nicole        SR Uw-Oshkosh             4.86m      4.74m         15-06.75 
 18 Charlton, Kailey    FR Uw-La Crosse           4.86m      4.72m         15-06.00 
 19 Schneider, Cassie   FR UW Plattevil           5.07m      4.68m         15-04.25 
 20 Craig, Courtney     FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.80m      4.67m         15-04.00 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  40-04  2003        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 10.94m  2006        Jessica Miron, Michigan Tech               
                11.78m  AUTO
                11.18m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schetter, Caitlin   JR Uw-La Crosse          11.60m     11.34m$PROV    37-02.50   10  
  2 Oldenburg, Amy      SO Uw-Eau Clair          10.83m     11.16m$        36-07.50    8  
  3 Konsella, Kristi    FR Uw-Oshkosh            10.93m     11.04m$        36-02.75    6  
  4 Peter, Ashlea       SO Uw-Stout              11.59m     11.03m$        36-02.25    5  
  5 Glejf, AnnMarie     SR Uw-La Crosse          11.19m     11.00m$        36-01.25    4  
  6 Fondow, Katie       JR Uw-La Crosse          10.88m     10.97m$        36-00.00    3  
  7 Kussler, Hannah     FR Uw-Oshkosh            10.87m     10.88m         35-08.50    2  
  8 Ethier, Gabrielle   FR UW Plattevil          10.79m     10.87m         35-08.00    1  
  9 May, Maggie         FR Uw-La Crosse          10.67m     10.78m         35-04.50 
 10 Poppe, Sara         FR Uw-Whitewate          10.88m     10.70m         35-01.25 
 11 Schulz, Abby        FR Uw-La Crosse          10.85m     10.65m         34-11.25 
 12 Amici, Liz          FR Uw-Eau Clair          10.68m     10.58m         34-08.50 
 13 Schulz, Jessie      SR Uw-La Crosse          10.56m     10.54m         34-07.00 
 14 Hennings, Stephani  FR Uw-Stevens P          10.39m     10.37m         34-00.25 
 15 Berg, Erin          JR Uw-Stout              10.12m     10.20m         33-05.75 
 16 Puls, Rachel        SO Uw-Whitewate          10.41m     10.13m         33-03.00 
 17 Folbrecht, Kathlee  SO Uw-Stevens P          10.79m      9.86m         32-04.25 
 18 Bettin, Marisa      SO Uw-Stout               9.52m      9.66m         31-08.50 
 19 Kratcha, Lindsay    SO UW Plattevil           9.68m      9.58m         31-05.25 
 20 White, Tonya        SO Uw-Eau Clair           9.63m      9.54m         31-03.75 
 21 Piggott, Kim        JR UW Plattevil          10.59m      9.36m         30-08.50 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 51-01.75  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                
  Fieldhouse: $   14.80m  2007        Sheena Devine, Bemidji State University  
                  13.95m  AUTO
                  12.80m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Vicki       SR Uw-River Fal          13.42m     14.18m AUTO    46-06.25   10  
  2 Hasselquist, Krist  SR Uw-River Fal          14.13m     13.87m PROV    45-06.25    8  
  3 Sitek, Ellie        SO Uw-Oshkosh            13.30m     13.15m PROV    43-01.75    6  
  4 Bohl, Christy       JR Uw-La Crosse          13.35m     13.12m PROV    43-00.50    5  
  5 Altenhofen, Kim     JR Uw-River Fal          12.61m     13.10m PROV    42-11.75    4  
  6 Seidler, Peggy      FR Uw-Oshkosh            13.97m     12.98m PROV    42-07.00    3  
  7 Trzebiatowski, Sus  SO Uw-Oshkosh            13.24m     12.70m         41-08.00    2  
  8 Masephol, Rebecca   SR Uw-Oshkosh            12.40m     12.21m         40-00.75    1  
  9 Ozanich, Holly      FR Uw-Oshkosh            12.57m     12.11m         39-08.75 
 10 Bourget, Alicia     JR Uw-Superior           11.72m     12.02m         39-05.25 
 11 Mayer, Sam          SO Uw-Stout              11.88m     11.96m         39-03.00 
 12 Luebke, Jessa       FR Uw-Whitewate          13.15m     11.89m         39-00.25 
 13 Sheridan, Angela    SR Uw-Stevens P          12.20m     11.77m         38-07.50 
 13 Falk, Julie         JR Uw-Oshkosh            12.32m     11.77m         38-07.50 
 15 Smith, Tabitha      FR UW Plattevil          11.94m     11.49m         37-08.50 
 16 Robus, Mary         SR Uw-Stevens P          11.08m     11.21m         36-09.50 
 17 Schmidt, Tina       SR Uw-La Crosse          11.50m     11.19m         36-08.50 
 18 Schachtner, Kelly   JR Uw-Stout              11.29m     11.05m         36-03.00 
 19 Leesman, Christa    JR Uw-Stout              10.84m     10.75m         35-03.25 
 20 Holterman, Amy      FR Uw-La Crosse          10.92m     10.68m         35-00.50 
 21 Meyers, Gretchen    JR Uw-Whitewate          11.19m     10.61m         34-09.75 
 21 Blake, Megan        FR Uw-Whitewate          10.99m     10.61m         34-09.75 
 23 Jahner, Amy         FR Uw-Whitewate                     10.42m         34-02.25 
 24 Hoeffert, Taylor    FR Uw-La Crosse          10.69m     10.29m         33-09.25 
 25 Luedtke, Tahlia     SO Uw-Stevens P          10.72m      8.94m         29-04.00 
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  67-04  2006        Robyn Jarocki, UW-Oshkosh                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 15.97m  2007        Amanda Weinmann, St. Mary's                
                17.00m  AUTO
                15.05m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Morse, Amy          JR Uw-Eau Clair          16.03m     16.59m$PROV    54-05.25   10  
  2 Sitek, Ellie        SO Uw-Oshkosh            16.40m    J16.59m$PROV    54-05.25    8  
  3 Masephol, Rebecca   SR Uw-Oshkosh            16.05m     16.43m$PROV    53-11.00    6  
  4 Trzebiatowski, Sus  SO Uw-Oshkosh            15.97m     15.91m PROV    52-02.50    5  
  5 Hasselquist, Krist  SR Uw-River Fal          16.01m     15.88m PROV    52-01.25    4  
  6 Schmidt, Tina       SR Uw-La Crosse          15.49m     15.80m PROV    51-10.00    3  
  7 Thies, Melissa      JR Uw-Oshkosh            15.18m     15.26m PROV    50-00.75    2  
  8 Cooper, Vicki       SR Uw-River Fal          15.99m     15.15m PROV    49-08.50    1  
  9 Bohl, Christy       JR Uw-La Crosse          14.99m     14.81m         48-07.25 
 10 Falk, Julie         JR Uw-Oshkosh            15.27m     14.77m         48-05.50 
 11 Bourget, Alicia     JR Uw-Superior           14.23m     14.50m         47-07.00 
 12 Niemeyer, Sheri     SR Uw-Superior           14.26m     14.48m         47-06.25 
 13 Sheridan, Angela    SR Uw-Stevens P          14.84m     14.38m         47-02.25 
 14 Mayer, Sam          SO Uw-Stout              14.37m     14.09m         46-02.75 
 15 Seidler, Peggy      FR Uw-Oshkosh            14.61m     13.73m         45-00.50 
 16 Altenhofen, Kim     JR Uw-River Fal          13.36m     13.50m         44-03.50 
 17 Schachtner, Kelly   JR Uw-Stout              13.53m     13.40m         43-11.75 
 18 Meyers, Gretchen    JR Uw-Whitewate          13.57m     13.20m         43-03.75 
 19 Goode, Skye         FR Uw-Stout              12.32m     12.73m         41-09.25 
 20 Mitchell, Elizabet  SO Uw-Stout              12.20m     12.50m         41-00.25 
 20 Hoeffert, Taylor    FR Uw-La Crosse                     12.50m         41-00.25 
 22 Holterman, Amy      FR Uw-La Crosse          12.22m     12.48m         40-11.50 
 23 Amans, Shannon      FR Uw-River Fal          12.33m     12.47m         40-11.00 
 24 Blake, Megan        FR Uw-Whitewate                     12.12m         39-09.25 
 25 Leesman, Christa    JR Uw-Stout              12.65m     11.84m         38-10.25 
 26 Jahner, Amy         FR Uw-Whitewate                     11.70m         38-04.75 
 27 Pierce, Lacy        SO Uw-Whitewate                     10.80m         35-05.25 
 28 Fosterling, Stepha  SO Uw-Stevens P                     10.10m         33-01.75 
 29 Luebke, Jessa       FR Uw-Whitewate          12.14m      9.95m         32-07.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               192.33     2) UW-Eau Claire             137.83
    3) UW-Oshkosh                 115.50     4) UW-River Falls             74   
    5) UW-Stevens Point            51        6) UW Platteville             46.50
    7) UW-Whitewater               37.50     8) UW-Stout                   35.33
    9) UW-Superior                 12