Licensed to UW - Superior Track         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 11:11 PM
         WIAC Indoor Conference Championships - 2/29/2008 to 3/1/2008          
                       University of Wisconsin-Superior                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
  Conference: #  5187  2007        Kyle Steiner                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate            4248       4654    10  
  2 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair                       4549     8  
  3 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil                       4539     6  
  4 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate                       4523     5  
  5 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair                       4407     4  
  6 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal                       4236     3  
  7 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh              4099       4208     2  
  8 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair                       4102     1  
  9 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P            3788       3997  
 10 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate                       3873  
 11 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse                       3858  
 12 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal            3765       3785  
 13 Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal            3216       3210  
 14 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal            3132       3181  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate              6.64   1  844  
  2 Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal              6.81   2  782  
  3 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate              6.86   2  764  
  4 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair              6.89   2  753  
  5 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P              6.92   1  742  
  6 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil              6.95   1  732  
  7 Dellemann, Mike           JR Uw-Stevens P              6.96   1  729  
  8 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh                6.97   2  725  
  9 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal              7.01   2  711  
 10 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair              7.03   2  704  
 11 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate              7.09   1  684  
 12 Walsh, Tyler              SR Uw-Oshkosh                7.13   1  670  
 13 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal              7.15   2  664  
 14 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal              7.22   1  641  
 15 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair              7.23   1  637  
 16 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse              7.28   2  621  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate             6.82m   22-04.50  771  
  2 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate             6.27m   20-07.00  646  
  3 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal             6.23m   20-05.25  637  
  4 Dellemann, Mike           JR Uw-Stevens P             6.15m   20-02.25  619  
  5 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse             6.14m   20-01.75  617  
  6 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair             6.06m   19-10.75  600  
  7 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh               6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  8 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair             6.03m   19-09.50  593  
  9 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil             5.98m   19-07.50  582  
 10 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P             5.85m   19-02.50  554  
 11 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair             5.80m   19-00.50  544  
 12 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate             5.77m   18-11.25  537  
 13 Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal             5.11m   16-09.25  404  
 14 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal             5.09m   16-08.50  400  
 15 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal             5.05m   16-07.00  392  
 16 Walsh, Tyler              SR Uw-Oshkosh               4.40m   14-05.25  273  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair            13.60m   44-07.50  704  
  2 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal            12.05m   39-06.50  609  
  3 Walsh, Tyler              SR Uw-Oshkosh              11.50m   37-08.75  576  
  4 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate            11.40m   37-05.00  570  
  5 Dellemann, Mike           JR Uw-Stevens P            10.92m   35-10.00  541  
  6 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P            10.65m   34-11.25  525  
  7 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate            10.38m   34-00.75  508  
  8 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair            10.27m   33-08.50  502  
  9 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh              10.26m   33-08.00  501  
 10 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal            10.16m   33-04.00  495  
 11 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil             9.59m   31-05.75  461  
 12 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair             9.40m   30-10.25  450  
 13 Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal             9.10m   29-10.25  432  
 14 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse             8.62m   28-03.50  403  
 15 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal             8.21m   26-11.25  379  
 16 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate             7.81m   25-07.50  355  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair             1.85m    6-00.75  670  
  2 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate             1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  3 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal             1.76m    5-09.25  593  
  3 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse             1.76m    5-09.25  593  
  5 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal             1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  5 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate             1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  5 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil             1.73m    5-08.00  569  
  8 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P             1.64m    5-04.50  496  
  8 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair             1.64m    5-04.50  496  
  8 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh               1.64m    5-04.50  496  
 11 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair             1.61m    5-03.25  472  
 12 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal             1.55m    5-01.00  426  
 13 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate             1.49m    4-10.50  381  
 -- Dellemann, Mike           JR Uw-Stevens P                NH            
 -- Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal                NH            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dellemann, Mike           JR Uw-Stevens P              8.18   2  803  
  2 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair              8.22   1  793  
  3 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil              8.29   3  775  
  4 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair              8.30   4  773  
  5 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate              8.33   2  765  
  6 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate              8.38   3  753  
  7 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair              8.42   4  743  
  8 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh                8.61   1  697  
  9 Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal              8.69   3  678  
 10 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal              8.72   2  671  
 11 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate              8.85   4  641  
 12 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal              8.91   1  628  
 13 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal              9.85   2  433  
 14 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P             10.01   4  403  
 15 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse             10.51   3  317  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil             4.35m   14-03.25  716  
  2 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse             4.15m   13-07.25  659  
  2 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate             4.15m   13-07.25  659  
  2 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair             4.15m   13-07.25  659  
  2 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair             4.15m   13-07.25  659  
  6 Dellemann, Mike           JR Uw-Stevens P             3.95m   12-11.50  603  
  7 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate             3.75m   12-03.50  549  
  7 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P             3.75m   12-03.50  549  
  9 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh               3.65m   11-11.75  522  
 10 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal             3.55m   11-07.75  496  
 10 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal             3.55m   11-07.75  496  
 12 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate             3.45m   11-03.75  469  
 13 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair             3.35m   10-11.75  444  
 13 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal             3.35m   10-11.75  444  
 15 Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal             2.85m    9-04.25  321  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodefer, Ryan             FR Uw-Stevens P           2:53.67   728  
  2 Saucerman, Joel           /A Uw-Whitewate           2:54.30   721  
  3 Maas, Brandon             SR UW Plattevil           2:55.97   704  
  4 Dillon, Joe               SR Uw-Oshkosh             2:59.37   670  
  5 Wahlberg, Alex            JR Uw-River Fal           3:00.74   657  
  6 Nernberger, Joel          SO Uw-La Crosse           3:01.64   648  
  7 Boehm, Josh               SR Uw-Eau Clair           3:01.68   648  
  8 Kuhnke, Darin             /A Uw-Whitewate           3:04.81   618  
  9 Woodward, Nate            SO Uw-Eau Clair           3:05.19   614  
 10 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate           3:06.54   602  
 11 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair           3:06.70   600  
 12 Griffin, Addison          FR Uw-River Fal           3:07.48   593  
 13 Weisbrod, John            SO Uw-River Fal           3:21.83   466  
 14 Wienrich, Joe             JR Uw-River Fal           3:30.71   395  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
  Conference: #  7.47  1993        Norris Thomas, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.77  2/29/2008   Ben Zizis, UW Plattevil                     
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zizis, Ben                SR UW Plattevil            7.73     $ 7.77Q                  3 
  2 Schellin, Jon             /A Uw-Whitewate            7.51       7.82Q                  1 
  3 Jackson, Jamar            JR Uw-La Crosse            7.71       7.83Q                  2 
  4 Wheeler, Eric             JR Uw-Stout                7.74       7.83q                  3 
  5 Keyes, Patrick            FR Uw-Eau Clair            8.02       7.95q                  1 
  6 Katsondonis, Nick         JR Uw-Oshkosh              7.86       8.01q                  2 
  7 Zill, Ben                 SO Uw-Oshkosh              8.03       8.08q                  1 
  8 Dellemann, Mike           JR Uw-Stevens P            8.11       8.12q                  3 
  9 Gensrick, Brian           FR Uw-Whitewate            8.06       8.14                   2 
 10 Crosby, Matt              JR Uw-Eau Clair            8.10       8.15                   3 
 11 Schrubbe, Jordan          FR Uw-Whitewate            8.12       8.20                   1 
 12 Riggs, Kris               FR Uw-Stevens P            8.17       8.27                   2 
 13 Lendowski, Mark           FR Uw-Whitewate            8.19       8.32                   3 
 14 Schmitt, Dayton           FR Uw-La Crosse            8.39       8.35                   3 
 15 Sanchez, Jared            FR Uw-Oshkosh              8.12       8.37                   2 
 16 Budelier, Thaddeus        JR Uw-Stevens P            8.34       8.38                   2 
 17 Schmidt, Ken              FR Uw-Whitewate            8.25       8.47                   2 
 18 Floyd, Corrie             SO Uw-Eau Clair            8.40       8.60                   3 
 19 Martin, Darrell           JR UW Plattevil            8.28       8.60                   1 
 20 Passer, Carey             FR Uw-Whitewate            8.25       9.28                   3 
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  7.47  1993        Norris Thomas, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $  7.77  2/29/2008   Ben Zizis, UW Plattevil                     
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schellin, Jon       /A Uw-Whitewate            7.82       7.60$PROV               10  
  2 Wheeler, Eric       JR Uw-Stout                7.83       7.69$PROV                8  
  3 Zizis, Ben          SR UW Plattevil            7.77       7.78                     6  
  4 Jackson, Jamar      JR Uw-La Crosse            7.83       7.84                     5  
  5 Katsondonis, Nick   JR Uw-Oshkosh              8.01       7.88                     4  
  6 Dellemann, Mike     JR Uw-Stevens P            8.12       8.13                     3  
  7 Zill, Ben           SO Uw-Oshkosh              8.08       8.13                     2  
  8 Keyes, Patrick      FR Uw-Eau Clair            7.95       8.18                     1  
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  Conference: #  6.32  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: $  6.47  2/29/2008   Matt Gordy, UW-La Crosse                    
                 6.36  AUTO
                 6.47  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordy, Matt               FR Uw-La Crosse            6.46     $ 6.47QPROV              3 
  2 Ewing, Kyle               SR Uw-Whitewate            6.46       6.52Q                  2 
  3 Ingram, Keith             FR Uw-Stevens P            6.44       6.55Q                  1 
  3 Adams, Frankie            JR Uw-Eau Clair            6.53       6.55Q                  4 
  5 Jude, Brent               SO Uw-Oshkosh              6.53       6.56q                  2 
  6 Stanley, Derek            SR Uw-Whitewate            6.63       6.57q                  4 
  7 Lee, Zach                 FR Uw-Eau Clair            6.52       6.60q                  4 
  8 Hannon, Nik               FR Uw-Whitewate            6.53       6.60q                  3 
  9 Wade, Kendall             JR Uw-Stout                6.55       6.60                   1 
 10 Janke, Justin             JR Uw-Eau Clair            6.62       6.66                   3 
 11 Ireland, Josh             JR Uw-Whitewate            6.66       6.67                   4 
 12 Bischoff, Matt            SO UW Plattevil            6.72       6.67                   2 
 13 Konopacki, Alek           /A Uw-Whitewate            6.60       6.69                   2 
 14 Butler, Arthur            FR UW Plattevil            6.79       6.70                   2 
 15 Churchill, Chad           JR Uw-Oshkosh              6.58       6.71                   1 
 15 Milesko, Grady            FR Uw-Superior             6.68       6.71                   2 
 17 Edmond, Ernest            FR Uw-Stevens P            6.70       6.72                   1 
 18 Soderman, RJ              /A Uw-Whitewate            6.68       6.73                   1 
 19 Flood, Sam                FR Uw-Stout                6.75       6.74                   3 
 20 Eskridge, Wendell         SR Uw-Stout                6.67       6.75                   3 
 21 Sonntag, Adam             FR Uw-Oshkosh              6.76       6.76                   4 
 22 Schmidt, Tyler            FR Uw-Oshkosh              6.79       6.80                   3 
 23 Newgren, Joe              SR Uw-Stout                6.78       6.83                   4 
 24 Houghton, Tyler           FR Uw-Superior                        7.09                   1 
 25 Griepentrog, Kevin        FR Uw-Superior                        7.56                   1 
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  6.32  2004        Matt Pagel, UW-La Crosse                    
  Fieldhouse: $  6.47  2/29/2008   Matt Gordy, UW-La Crosse                    
                 6.36  AUTO
                 6.47  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordy, Matt         FR Uw-La Crosse            6.47       6.46$PROV               10  
  2 Ingram, Keith       FR Uw-Stevens P            6.55       6.48                     8  
  3 Ewing, Kyle         SR Uw-Whitewate            6.52       6.49                     6  
  4 Hannon, Nik         FR Uw-Whitewate            6.60       6.50                     5  
  5 Jude, Brent         SO Uw-Oshkosh              6.56       6.55                     4  
  6 Lee, Zach           FR Uw-Eau Clair            6.60       6.56                     3  
  7 Adams, Frankie      JR Uw-Eau Clair            6.55       6.61                     2  
  8 Stanley, Derek      SR Uw-Whitewate            6.57       6.62                     1  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
  Conference: # 48.23  1991        Dean Bryan, UW-Stevens Point                
  Fieldhouse: $ 49.58  2/29/2008   David Kolbe, UW-La Crosse                   
                48.40  AUTO
                49.60  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kolbe, David              SO Uw-La Crosse           49.07    $ 49.58QPROV              1 
  2 VerDuin, Nicholas         SR Uw-Stevens P           50.03      49.62Q                  3 
  3 Randolph, Dylan           SR Uw-La Crosse           50.06      50.01Q                  2 
  4 Koback, Bradley           JR Uw-Stevens P           49.76      50.30Q                  4 
  5 Doble, Jonathon           SR Uw-La Crosse           49.52      50.12q                  2 
  6 Lambert, Cole             FR Uw-La Crosse           50.35      50.22q                  2 
  7 Rooker, Alex              SO Uw-La Crosse           49.70      50.37q                  4 
  8 Zill, Ben                 SO Uw-Oshkosh             49.59      50.46q                  3 
  9 Leonard, Patrick          SR Uw-Stevens P           50.66      50.51q                  3 
 10 Kupfer, Chris             JR Uw-Eau Clair           50.73      50.55q                  2 
 11 Braunschweig, Tim         SO Uw-Eau Clair           50.65      50.63q                  4 
 12 Mendez, Ryan              FR Uw-La Crosse           50.30      50.93q                  1 
 13 Schwinn, Joshua           FR Uw-Stevens P           50.76      50.97                   1 
 14 Christ, Brian             SR Uw-Eau Clair           50.77      51.00                   1 
 15 Michel, Scott             SR Uw-Oshkosh             50.50      51.03                   4 
 16 Rodewald, Dan             FR Uw-River Fal                      51.28                   1 
 17 White, Justin             SO Uw-Eau Clair           50.98      51.30                   3 
 18 Lofy, Kevin               SR Uw-Oshkosh             50.93      51.50                   2 
 19 Buss, Adam                JR UW Plattevil           50.19      51.54                   1 
 20 Schulte, Adam             JR UW Plattevil           50.48      51.62                   3 
 21 Lipke, Chris              FR Uw-Oshkosh             51.21      51.80                   4 
 22 Mueller, Lucas            FR Uw-River Fal           51.18      52.53                   4 
 23 Edwards, David            SO Uw-Oshkosh                        52.89                   2 
 24 Ryan, John                JR Uw-Stevens P                      52.91                   3 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
  Conference: # 48.23  1991        Dean Bryan, UW-Stevens Point                
  Fieldhouse: $ 49.58  2/29/2008   David Kolbe, UW-La Crosse                   
                48.40  AUTO
                49.60  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 VerDuin, Nicholas   SR Uw-Stevens P           49.62      49.39$PROV              2   10  
  2 Kolbe, David        SO Uw-La Crosse           49.58      49.48$PROV              2    8  
  3 Doble, Jonathon     SR Uw-La Crosse           50.12      49.77                   2    6  
  4 Koback, Bradley     JR Uw-Stevens P           50.30      49.90                   2    5  
  5 Randolph, Dylan     SR Uw-La Crosse           50.01      50.14                   2    4  
  6 Zill, Ben           SO Uw-Oshkosh             50.46      50.51                   1    3  
  7 Rooker, Alex        SO Uw-La Crosse           50.37      50.54                   1    2  
  8 Leonard, Patrick    SR Uw-Stevens P           50.51      50.81                   1    1  
  9 Lambert, Cole       FR Uw-La Crosse           50.22      51.10                   1 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference: # 21.34  2003        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 22.32  2/29/2008   Nicholas VerDuin, UW-Stevens P              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 VerDuin, Nicholas         SR Uw-Stevens P           22.54    $ 22.32Q  2 
  2 Rooker, Alex              SO Uw-La Crosse           22.47      22.53Q  1 
  3 Ingram, Keith             FR Uw-Stevens P           22.63      22.66Q  4 
  4 Kolbe, David              SO Uw-La Crosse           22.54      22.74Q  3 
  5 Wade, Kendall             JR Uw-Stout               22.60      22.70q  4 
  6 Lambert, Cole             FR Uw-La Crosse           22.82      22.78q  2 
  7 Leonard, Patrick          SR Uw-Stevens P           22.69      22.79q  3 
  8 Gordy, Matt               FR Uw-La Crosse           22.74      22.85q  1 
  9 Doble, Jonathon           SR Uw-La Crosse           22.69      22.88q  2 
 10 Schellin, Jon             /A Uw-Whitewate           22.77      22.89q  1 
 11 Ireland, Josh             JR Uw-Whitewate           22.97      23.13q  4 
 12 Spees, Mitch              JR UW Plattevil           22.91      23.14q  3 
 13 Edmond, Ernest            FR Uw-Stevens P           22.92      23.33   4 
 14 Thigpen, Terrence         FR Uw-La Crosse                      23.34   1 
 15 Heard, Nate               FR Uw-Oshkosh             23.06      23.37   2 
 16 Churchill, Chad           JR Uw-Oshkosh             23.02      23.48   3 
 17 Grandlich, Grant          FR Uw-Oshkosh                        23.81   3 
 18 Dax, Nick                 FR Uw-Stevens P                      24.27   2 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference: # 21.34  2003        Andrew Rock, UW-La Crosse                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 22.32  2/29/2008   Nicholas VerDuin, UW-Stevens P              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 VerDuin, Nicholas         SR Uw-Stevens P           22.32      22.13$  2   10  
  2 Ingram, Keith             FR Uw-Stevens P           22.66      22.34   2    8  
  3 Rooker, Alex              SO Uw-La Crosse           22.53      22.51   2    6  
  4 Leonard, Patrick          SR Uw-Stevens P           22.79      22.62   1    5  
  5 Wade, Kendall             JR Uw-Stout               22.70      22.79   2    4  
  6 Kolbe, David              SO Uw-La Crosse           22.74      22.83   2    3  
  7 Doble, Jonathon           SR Uw-La Crosse           22.88      22.83   1    2  
  8 Gordy, Matt               FR Uw-La Crosse           22.85      22.96   1    1  
  9 Lambert, Cole             FR Uw-La Crosse           22.78      23.11   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
  Conference: # 1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:54.81  2/29/2008   Aron Kehoe, UW-Whitewate                  
                1:52.90  AUTO
                1:55.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kehoe, Aron               FR Uw-Whitewate         1:55.31  $ 1:54.81QPROV             
  2 Kramer, Matt              SR Uw-Superior          1:53.90    1:54.86QPROV             
  3 Zeien, Nick               FR Uw-River Fal         1:57.36    1:56.41Q                 
  4 Kraker, Brakken           FR Uw-Whitewate         1:56.37    1:55.78q                 
  5 Klein, Patrick            FR UW Plattevil         1:57.92    1:56.04q                 
  6 Lang, Adam                SO Uw-Stevens P         1:57.46    1:56.11q                 
  7 Kilburg, Tony             JR UW Plattevil         1:55.92    1:56.29q                 
  8 Stangel, Kyle             SR UW Plattevil         1:57.34    1:56.35q                 
  9 Carr, Tony                JR Uw-Eau Clair         1:56.61    1:56.63q                 
 10 Kleinmaus, Adam           SR Uw-La Crosse         1:56.75    1:56.76                  
 11 Haak, Greg                JR Uw-Stevens P         1:54.56    1:56.80                  
 12 Boldt, Andrew             SR Uw-La Crosse         1:56.43    1:57.25                  
 13 Morris, Jared             SO Uw-Oshkosh           1:55.93    1:57.49                  
 14 Sims, Lee                 SR Uw-Superior          1:58.09    1:58.04                  
 15 Flyte, Adam               SO Uw-Eau Clair         1:57.25    1:58.10                  
 16 Harms, Brandon            FR UW Plattevil                    1:59.43                  
 17 Boehlke, Nate             SR Uw-Oshkosh           1:57.63    1:59.61                  
 18 Steinke, Adam             JR Uw-Stevens P         1:56.98    1:59.76                  
 19 Rendler, Dan              FR Uw-La Crosse         1:57.84    1:59.97                  
 20 Granke, Mike              FR Uw-Stout                        2:00.38                  
 -- Keen, Eric                /A Uw-Whitewate         1:56.27        DNF                  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 1:50.03  2002        Matt Groose, UW-Oshkosh                   
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:54.81  2/29/2008   Aron Kehoe, UW-Whitewate                  
                1:52.90  AUTO
                1:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kehoe, Aron         FR Uw-Whitewate         1:54.81    1:54.41$PROV               10  
  2 Kramer, Matt        SR Uw-Superior          1:54.86    1:54.51$PROV                8  
  3 Kilburg, Tony       JR UW Plattevil         1:56.29    1:55.60                     6  
  4 Zeien, Nick         FR Uw-River Fal         1:56.41    1:55.99                     5  
  5 Kraker, Brakken     FR Uw-Whitewate         1:55.78    1:56.38                     4  
  6 Stangel, Kyle       SR UW Plattevil         1:56.35    1:57.11                     3  
  7 Carr, Tony          JR Uw-Eau Clair         1:56.63    1:57.20                     2  
  8 Klein, Patrick      FR UW Plattevil         1:56.04    1:57.34                     1  
  9 Lang, Adam          SO Uw-Stevens P         1:56.11    1:57.36                  
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 4:10.24  2005        Ryan Kleimenhagen, UW-Platteville         
  Fieldhouse: $ 4:28.27  2007        Matt Kramer, UW-Superior                  
                4:11.00  AUTO
                4:16.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sigl, Tyler         SR UW Plattevil         4:17.13    4:10.78$AUTO               10  
  2 Zdroik, Evan Paul   SR Uw-La Crosse         4:12.46    4:10.89$AUTO                8  
  3 Butzler, Brian      /A Uw-Whitewate         4:15.04    4:13.79$PROV                6  
  4 Phillippi, Jason    SR Uw-River Fal         4:14.62    4:15.72$PROV                5  
  5 Oelstrom, Kevin     SR Uw-La Crosse         4:15.98    4:18.49$                    4  
  6 Wirtz, Chris        SO Uw-Eau Clair         4:18.73    4:19.43$                    3  
  7 Klein, Cameron      SR UW Plattevil         4:20.15    4:19.48$                    2  
  8 Nechuta, Travis     JR Uw-Stevens P         4:19.04    4:22.91$                    1  
  9 Baumann, Cory       SR Uw-Stevens P         4:21.62    4:25.35$                 
 10 Degner, Scott       SO Uw-River Fal         4:22.05    4:25.73$                 
 11 Whalen, Aaron       JR UW Plattevil         4:20.24    4:30.31                  
 12 Duckart, Adam       SO Uw-Stevens P                    4:35.47                  
 13 Stratman, Lee       FR Uw-Whitewate         4:21.05    4:37.70                  
 -- Shonat, Brian       FR Uw-La Crosse         4:19.53        DNF                  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference: # 8:22.25  2001        Jeremy Burks, UW-Whitewater               
  Fieldhouse: $ 8:34.05  1/26/2008   Jeremy Polson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaul, Willy               JR Uw-Oshkosh           8:24.32    8:37.95    10  
  2 Richert, Philip           SO Uw-Stevens P         8:37.90    8:40.37     8  
  3 McGuire, Andrew           JR Uw-Oshkosh           8:36.96    8:41.01     6  
  4 Thour, Dan                SR Uw-La Crosse         8:33.95    8:42.66     5  
  5 Butzler, Brian            /A Uw-Whitewate         8:42.25    8:43.70     4  
  6 Vos, Andrew               SO Uw-Oshkosh           8:40.45    8:44.81     3  
  7 Oelstrom, Kevin           SR Uw-La Crosse         8:34.69    8:44.97     2  
  8 Sydow, Nick               JR Uw-Oshkosh           8:51.70    8:45.24     1  
  9 Kann, Brent               SO Uw-Eau Clair         8:50.59    8:49.56  
 10 Ernst, Chad               SO Uw-River Fal                    8:50.44  
 11 Goessl, Russ              SR UW Plattevil                    8:51.30  
 12 Wirtz, Chris              SO Uw-Eau Clair         8:43.24    8:52.02  
 13 Garvens, Jason            SO UW Plattevil         8:48.61    8:52.72  
 14 Heitzman, John            SR Uw-La Crosse         8:53.76    8:55.98  
 15 O'Grady, Logan            JR Uw-La Crosse                    9:00.68  
 16 Lisowe, Jason             JR Uw-Stevens P         8:50.96    9:04.01  
 17 Urban, Ryan               SO Uw-Stevens P         8:52.08    9:05.20  
 18 Carlson, George           SR Uw-Stevens P         8:47.47    9:07.58  
 19 Hoff, Josh                SO Uw-Oshkosh           9:04.18    9:07.98  
 20 Dworak, Brandon           SO Uw-Stevens P                    9:08.54  
 21 Hasenstein, Sean          FR Uw-Stevens P         8:51.45    9:15.32  
 22 Klein, Cameron            SR UW Plattevil         8:49.50    9:28.40  
 23 Whalen, Aaron             JR UW Plattevil         8:49.83    9:37.55  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 14:33.00  1988        Dan Held, UW-Eau Claire                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 14:43.73  2/29/2008   Willy Kaul, UW-Oshkosh                   
                14:33.00  AUTO
                14:55.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kaul, Willy         JR Uw-Oshkosh          14:22.99   14:43.73$PROV               10  
  2 Sigl, Tyler         SR UW Plattevil        14:26.11   14:44.85 PROV                8  
  3 McGuire, Andrew     JR Uw-Oshkosh          14:49.47   14:59.65                     6  
  4 Thour, Dan          SR Uw-La Crosse        14:56.02   15:00.41                     5  
  5 Richert, Philip     SO Uw-Stevens P        14:51.10   15:00.95                     4  
  6 Vos, Andrew         SO Uw-Oshkosh          14:59.30   15:03.97                     3  
  7 Ernst, Chad         SO Uw-River Fal        15:08.16   15:05.00                     2  
  8 Hayden, Cory        SR Uw-La Crosse        14:53.03   15:07.44                     1  
  9 Garvens, Jason      SO UW Plattevil        15:19.35   15:16.77                  
 10 Towle, Corey        JR Uw-Stevens P        15:24.21   15:19.69                  
 11 Heitzman, John      SR Uw-La Crosse        15:11.88   15:21.28                  
 12 Schendel, Brett     JR Uw-La Crosse        15:26.56   15:24.42                  
 13 Johnston, Peter     FR Uw-Stout                       15:26.94                  
 14 Nechuta, Travis     JR Uw-Stevens P        14:58.64   15:28.04                  
 15 O'Grady, Logan      JR Uw-La Crosse        15:18.49   15:30.56                  
 16 Mitchell, Mark      SO Uw-Stevens P        15:14.12   15:31.72                  
 17 Kann, Brent         SO Uw-Eau Clair        15:14.06   15:33.05                  
 18 Carey, Nathan       SO Uw-Stout                       15:33.96                  
 19 Lisowe, Jason       JR Uw-Stevens P        15:25.00   15:35.84                  
 20 Machmueller, Dan    FR Uw-Whitewate                   15:36.67                  
 21 Sydow, Nick         JR Uw-Oshkosh          15:17.21   15:37.44                  
 22 Hayden, Scott       SO Uw-La Crosse        15:19.30   15:39.53                  
 23 Fulton, Nick        JR UW Plattevil        15:13.98   15:48.79                  
 24 Heroux, Joel        FR Uw-Stevens P        15:30.56   15:51.15                  
 25 Smith, Josh         /A Uw-Whitewate        15:32.76   16:31.19                  
 -- Lindelof, Jason     FR Uw-Superior         15:28.19        DNF                  
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  9:56.38  2002        UW-Oshkosh, UW-Oshkosh                   
                          Cisewski, Klueger, LeRoy, Groose                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 10:20.53  2/29/2008   UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse               
                10:00.50  AUTO
                10:10.00  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           9:57.02   10:20.53$                   10  
  2 UW Platteville  'A'                        10:00.01   10:23.10                     8  
  3 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                         10:02.30   10:26.10                     6  
  4 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                      10:02.58   10:28.20                     5  
  5 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                    10:32.38                     4  
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                            10:02.31   10:37.76                     3  
  7 Uw-Stout  'A'                                         11:02.43                     2  
  8 Uw-Superior  'A'                           10:28.82   11:04.06                     1  
 -- Uw-River Falls  'A'                        10:19.78        DNF                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Conference: # 1:27.99  2004        UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
                         Rock, Olson, Buchberger, Sellers                  
  Fieldhouse: $ 1:32.78  2007        Lakehead University, Lakehead Univeristy  
                         Hoggett, Larsen, Peddle, Lombardo                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                1:34.31    1:30.85$  1   10  
  2 UW Platteville  'A'                               1:33.41    1:31.07$  1    8  
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             1:30.02    1:31.10$  2    6  
  4 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 1:29.98    1:31.22$  2    5  
  5 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                1:32.42    1:31.87$  2    4  
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   1:31.10    1:32.64$  2    3  
  7 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               1:33.57    1:33.27   1    2  
  8 Uw-Superior  'A'                                  1:35.73    1:35.76   1    1  
  9 Uw-Stout  'A'                                     1:30.49    1:36.20   2 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
  Conference: # 3:18.07  1996        UW-Stout, UW-Stout                        
                         Witcraft, Hallingstad, Boldt, Anders              
  Fieldhouse: $ 3:27.85  2007        UMD, UMD                                  
                         Ubbelohde, Klopp, Anderson, Randall               
                3:16.70  AUTO
                3:20.50  PROV
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                       3:18.03    3:22.20$                  2   10  
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                           3:18.97    3:22.40$                  2    8  
  3 UW Platteville  'A'                         3:20.90    3:24.03$                  2    6  
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                          3:19.04    3:24.07$                  2    5  
  5 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                             3:21.26    3:24.11$                  2    4  
  6 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                          3:23.22    3:24.53$                  1    3  
  7 Uw-River Falls  'A'                         3:28.09    3:25.00$                  1    2  
  8 Uw-Stout  'A'                               3:30.81    3:28.15                   1    1  
  9 Uw-Superior  'A'                            3:34.68    3:31.87                   1 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 7-00.50  1993        Jase Graber, Mike Kundinger, UW-Eau Claire
  Fieldhouse: $   1.95m  2005        Jason Sydejko, UMD                        
                  2.09m  AUTO
                  2.01m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Stauder, Dave       SO Uw-La Crosse           2.05m      1.97m$         6-05.50   10  
  2 Stone, Derek        FR Uw-Stevens P           1.97m      1.96m$         6-05.00    8  
  3 Simms, James        SO Uw-Oshkosh             1.93m     J1.96m$         6-05.00    6  
  4 Helgeson, Cody      SR UW Plattevil           1.98m      1.91m          6-03.25    5  
  5 Lundquist, Clark    FR Uw-La Crosse           1.92m     J1.91m          6-03.25    4  
  6 Klitz, Billy        SR Uw-Oshkosh             1.98m     J1.91m          6-03.25    3  
  7 Wade, Kendall       JR Uw-Stout               1.96m     J1.91m          6-03.25    2  
  8 Storsveen, Andrew   FR Uw-Eau Clair           1.88m      1.86m          6-01.25    1  
  9 Woodward, Nate      SO Uw-Eau Clair           1.88m     J1.86m          6-01.25 
 10 Eddy, Tyler         FR Uw-Whitewate           1.83m      1.81m          5-11.25 
 11 Campbell, Zach      FR Uw-Whitewate           1.87m     J1.81m          5-11.25 
 12 Woodward, Michael   FR Uw-River Fal           1.81m     J1.81m          5-11.25 
 13 Schmidt, Mike       SO UW Plattevil           1.89m     J1.81m          5-11.25 
 14 Stanley, Derek      SR Uw-Whitewate                      1.76m          5-09.25 
 15 Vignalo, Nick       FR Uw-River Fal           1.77m     J1.76m          5-09.25 
 -- Jackson, Shane      FR Uw-Stout               1.86m         NH                  
 -- Wienrich, Joe       JR Uw-River Fal           1.84m         NH                  
 -- Roettger, Ryan      FR Uw-Stevens P           1.83m         NH                  
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 17-07.75  1996        Mike Schnur, UW-La Crosse                
  Fieldhouse: $    4.85m  2/29/2008   Scott Howard, UW Plattevil               
                   5.06m  AUTO
                   4.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Howard, Scott       JR UW Plattevil           4.46m      4.85m$PROV    15-11.00   10  
  2 Cufaude, Mark       SO Uw-Stevens P           4.91m     J4.85m$PROV    15-11.00    8  
  3 Balciar, Jon        SO UW Plattevil           4.45m      4.55m         14-11.00    5.5
  3 Ruiz, Alan          FR Uw-Oshkosh             4.46m      4.55m         14-11.00    5.5
  5 Desotelle, Nick     JR Uw-Eau Clair           4.61m     J4.55m         14-11.00    4  
  6 Hollis, Spencer     SO UW Plattevil           4.27m      4.40m         14-05.25    3  
  7 Erickson, Jae       FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.60m     J4.40m         14-05.25    1.5
  7 Burish, Jeremiah    FR Uw-La Crosse           4.35m     J4.40m         14-05.25    1.5
  9 Maas, Brandon       SR UW Plattevil           4.42m     J4.40m         14-05.25 
  9 Boehm, Josh         SR Uw-Eau Clair           4.46m     J4.40m         14-05.25 
 11 Krueger, Cory       /A Uw-Whitewate           4.35m      4.25m         13-11.25 
 11 Swan, Daniel        SO Uw-Stevens P           4.46m      4.25m         13-11.25 
 11 Kloss, Adam         SO Uw-Stout               4.46m      4.25m         13-11.25 
 14 Dzubinski, Dane     FR Uw-Whitewate           4.35m     J4.25m         13-11.25 
 15 Nernberger, Joel    SO Uw-La Crosse           4.42m     J4.25m         13-11.25 
 15 Schmidt, Zak        JR Uw-Oshkosh             4.46m     J4.25m         13-11.25 
 15 Tuminello, Vince    FR Uw-Stout               4.30m     J4.25m         13-11.25 
 18 Friberg, Jacob      JR UW Plattevil           4.26m     J4.25m         13-11.25 
 19 Prochnow, Jason     FR Uw-La Crosse           4.26m     J4.25m         13-11.25 
 20 Werner, Ian         FR Uw-Eau Clair           4.27m     J4.25m         13-11.25 
 21 Kiraly, Brandon     FR Uw-Whitewate           4.05m      4.10m         13-05.25 
 -- Martinsen, Jack     FR Uw-Stout               4.01m         NH                  
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 24-07  1993        Bill Schroeder, UW-La Crosse                
  Fieldhouse: $ 6.95m  2/29/2008   Bruce Zalud, UW-Whitewate                   
                7.24m  AUTO
                6.96m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Zalud, Bruce        SO Uw-Whitewate           6.93m      6.95m$        22-09.75   10  
  2 Schellin, Jon       /A Uw-Whitewate           6.79m      6.92m         22-08.50    8  
  3 Milesko, Grady      FR Uw-Superior            6.68m     J6.92m         22-08.50    6  
  4 Koerten, Logan      FR Uw-Eau Clair           6.74m      6.81m         22-04.25    5  
  5 Saucerman, Joel     /A Uw-Whitewate           6.80m      6.75m         22-01.75    4  
  6 Stanley, Derek      SR Uw-Whitewate           7.01m      6.72m         22-00.75    3  
  7 Wade, Kendall       JR Uw-Stout               6.63m      6.68m         21-11.00    2  
  8 Felber, Joe         SR Uw-Eau Clair           6.40m      6.59m         21-07.50    1  
  9 Mattai, TJ          FR Uw-Eau Clair           6.44m      6.52m         21-04.75 
 10 Ewing, Kyle         SR Uw-Whitewate           6.64m      6.43m         21-01.25 
 11 Lundquist, Clark    FR Uw-La Crosse           6.45m      6.41m         21-00.50 
 11 Schmidt, Kirk       SO Uw-Eau Clair           6.61m      6.41m         21-00.50 
 13 Eddy, Tyler         FR Uw-Whitewate           6.55m      6.40m         21-00.00 
 14 Powers, Dan         SO Uw-Eau Clair           6.48m      6.30m         20-08.00 
 15 Woodward, Michael   FR Uw-River Fal                      6.28m         20-07.25 
 16 Hutchinson, Evan    FR Uw-Stevens P           6.49m      6.23m         20-05.25 
 16 Lee, Blaine         SO Uw-Stout               6.29m      6.23m         20-05.25 
 18 Canner, Josh        FR UW Plattevil                      6.18m         20-03.50 
 19 Lipke, Chris        FR Uw-Oshkosh             6.37m      6.01m         19-08.75 
 20 Bader, Mark         FR Uw-Eau Clair           6.33m      5.94m         19-06.00 
 21 Dillon, Joe         SR Uw-Oshkosh             6.36m      5.78m         18-11.75 
 22 Olness, Andy        SO Uw-Superior                       5.42m         17-09.50 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 50-03.75  1990        Dean Cash, UW-La Crosse                  
  Fieldhouse: $   13.59m  2007        Steve Milkovich, UMD                     
                  14.64m  AUTO
                  14.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Simms, James        SO Uw-Oshkosh            14.41m     14.43m$PROV    47-04.25   10  
  2 Dengsavang, Jessie  JR Uw-La Crosse          14.47m     14.08m$PROV    46-02.50    8  
  3 Zill, Ben           SO Uw-Oshkosh            13.93m     13.98m$        45-10.50    6  
  4 Stanley, Derek      SR Uw-Whitewate          12.86m     13.81m$        45-03.75    5  
  5 Woodward, Michael   FR Uw-River Fal          13.28m     13.76m$        45-01.75    4  
  6 Schellin, Jon       /A Uw-Whitewate          13.02m     13.60m$        44-07.50    3  
  7 Hasse, Anthony      FR Uw-La Crosse          13.40m     13.56m         44-06.00    2  
  8 Pederson, Dan       SR Uw-Eau Clair          13.56m     13.54m         44-05.25    1  
  9 Hutchinson, Evan    FR Uw-Stevens P          13.25m     13.52m         44-04.25 
 10 Schmidt, Kirk       SO Uw-Eau Clair          13.76m     13.49m         44-03.25 
 11 Davis, Shaun        SO Uw-Whitewate          13.93m     13.45m         44-01.50 
 12 Felber, Joe         SR Uw-Eau Clair          13.08m     13.41m         44-00.00 
 13 Petrie, Chris       SO Uw-Stevens P          13.32m     13.35m         43-09.75 
 14 White, Cody         SO Uw-Stevens P          13.36m     13.21m         43-04.25 
 15 Koerten, Logan      FR Uw-Eau Clair          13.48m     13.07m         42-10.75 
 16 Schmitt, Mike       SO Uw-Whitewate          12.63m     13.06m         42-10.25 
 17 Olness, Andy        SO Uw-Superior           12.29m     12.64m         41-05.75 
 18 Lee, Blaine         SO Uw-Stout              12.26m     12.55m         41-02.25 
 19 Soderman, RJ        /A Uw-Whitewate          12.91m     12.30m         40-04.25 
 20 Robey, Bryce        FR Uw-River Fal          12.28m     12.28m         40-03.50 
 21 Fischer, Michael    FR UW Plattevil          12.73m     12.03m         39-05.75 
 22 Johnson, Christoph  FR Uw-La Crosse          13.26m     11.55m         37-10.75 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
  Conference: # 63-03.50  1985        Tom Newberry, UW-La Crosse               
  Fieldhouse: $   17.08m  2006        Joe Remitz, Bemidji State University     
                  17.00m  AUTO
                  15.54m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby        JR Uw-La Crosse          16.81m     16.93m PROV    55-06.50   10  
  2 Hytinen, Dan        SR Uw-Whitewate          16.05m     15.84m PROV    51-11.75    8  
  3 Digman, Corey       JR UW Plattevil          15.34m     15.50m         50-10.25    6  
  4 Warren, Bill        SO Uw-La Crosse          15.05m     15.48m         50-09.50    5  
  5 Oleson, Al          SR Uw-Eau Clair          15.25m     15.32m         50-03.25    4  
  6 Lauer, Tim          SO Uw-Eau Clair          14.93m     15.06m         49-05.00    3  
  7 Hibner, Luke        FR Uw-Whitewate          15.13m     14.74m         48-04.50    2  
  8 Schneider, Joe      SO Uw-Whitewate          14.56m     14.01m         45-11.75    1  
  9 Friederick, Tom     FR UW Plattevil          13.83m     13.80m         45-03.50 
 10 Baker, Tony         FR Uw-Oshkosh            13.20m     13.66m         44-09.75 
 11 Brooks, Ben         JR UW Plattevil          14.17m     13.62m         44-08.25 
 12 Wiltzius, Sam       JR Uw-Oshkosh            13.53m     13.27m         43-06.50 
 13 Winter, Donovan     FR Uw-La Crosse          13.51m     13.07m         42-10.75 
 14 Johnson, Sam        JR Uw-Eau Clair          14.29m     12.99m         42-07.50 
 15 Johnson, Aaron      JR Uw-La Crosse          14.49m     12.98m         42-07.00 
 16 Hartwig, Brian      SR Uw-Oshkosh            13.14m     12.96m         42-06.25 
 17 Schwartz, Patrick   FR Uw-River Fal          13.22m     12.93m         42-05.25 
 18 Voight, Eric        SO Uw-River Fal          13.28m     12.85m         42-02.00 
 19 Martell, Ambrose    FR Uw-River Fal          13.57m     12.64m         41-05.75 
 20 Berlin, Andrew      JR Uw-Stout                         12.43m         40-09.50 
 21 Johnson, Joe        FR Uw-Whitewate          13.95m     11.15m         36-07.00 
 -- Bates, Te           SO Uw-Whitewate          14.33m         ND                  
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
  Conference: #  67-07  2005        Kevin Becker, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: $ 19.92m  2007        Adam Schaible, University of Minnesota     
                18.44m  AUTO
                16.58m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Prusinski, Phil     JR Uw-Oshkosh            17.52m     17.31m PROV    56-09.50   10  
  2 Digman, Corey       JR UW Plattevil          17.04m     17.10m PROV    56-01.25    8  
  3 Larson, Sean        JR Uw-Stout              17.18m     17.01m PROV    55-09.75    6  
  4 Johnson, Sam        JR Uw-Eau Clair          18.19m     16.80m PROV    55-01.50    5  
  5 Hytinen, Dan        SR Uw-Whitewate          16.33m     16.56m         54-04.00    4  
  6 Howell, Ryan        SO Uw-Whitewate          15.83m     16.41m         53-10.25    3  
  7 Johnson, Aaron      JR Uw-La Crosse          15.70m     15.88m         52-01.25    2  
  8 Berlin, Andrew      JR Uw-Stout              15.99m     15.77m         51-09.00    1  
  9 Izdepski, Derren    SO Uw-River Fal          15.73m     15.69m         51-05.75 
 10 Wiltzius, Sam       JR Uw-Oshkosh            15.97m     15.44m         50-08.00 
 11 Brueggen, Andrew    FR Uw-La Crosse          16.52m     15.12m         49-07.25 
 12 Schneider, Joe      SO Uw-Whitewate          14.81m     14.89m         48-10.25 
 12 Prusinski, Jerry    SO Uw-Stevens P          15.30m     14.89m         48-10.25 
 14 Lauer, Tim          SO Uw-Eau Clair          14.93m     14.57m         47-09.75 
 15 Schlichting, Micha  JR Uw-Stevens P          14.35m     14.53m         47-08.00 
 16 Stringer, Ben       FR Uw-Whitewate          14.96m     14.38m         47-02.25 
 16 Warren, Bill        SO Uw-La Crosse          14.63m     14.38m         47-02.25 
 18 Friederick, Tom     FR UW Plattevil          14.28m     14.28m         46-10.25 
 19 Davis, Shaun        SO Uw-Whitewate          15.92m     14.26m         46-09.50 
 20 Gibson, Dan         JR Uw-Eau Clair          14.33m     14.24m         46-08.75 
 21 Stephany, Andrew    FR Uw-Oshkosh            15.16m     14.00m         45-11.25 
 22 Baker, Tony         FR Uw-Oshkosh                       13.24m         43-05.25 
 -- Lange, Kyle         FR Uw-Oshkosh            14.19m         ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UW-La Crosse               137.50     2) UW-Whitewater             125   
    3) UW-Oshkosh                 104.50     4) UW Platteville            101.50
    5) UW-Stevens Point           100        6) UW-Eau Claire              68.50
    7) UW-Stout                    26        8) UW-River Falls             23   
    9) UW-Superior                 16