Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2014 02:25 PM
                  WTFA State Indoor Championships - 4/5/2014                   
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guilfoyle, Weston         SR Kimberly                7.00       6.53q  8 
  2 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr            6.50       6.58q 11 
  3 Chier, Aaron              JR Cedar Grove             6.63       6.68q  6 
  4 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West             6.84       6.69q 11 
  4 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr            6.50       6.69q 12 
  6 Ozodi, Chidiebelle        JR South Milwau            6.80       6.70q  8 
  7 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port                6.65       6.71q  4 
  8 Foster, Matt              SR Kenosha St.             6.52       6.71q 10 
  9 Coleman, DeVante          SR Nicolet                 6.56       6.71q  9 
 10 Griessmeyer, Tyler        SR Sheboygan No            6.73       6.72q  2 
 10 Kren, Josh                SO Wisconsin Lu            6.64       6.72q  5 
 12 Loria, Eric               SR West Allis C            6.60       6.72q  8 
 13 Floyd, Ike                SR St. Mary's S            6.70       6.73q  1 
 14 Daniels, Will             SR Green Bay Pr            6.60       6.75q  7 
 15 Baca, Michal              SR Sheboygan No            6.79       6.80q  5 
 16 Pleester, Jeremiah        SO Watertown               6.87       6.80q  2 
 17 Jennerjohn, Josh          SO Bay Port                6.80       6.81q  7 
 18 Becker, Kyle              SR Pardeeville             6.90       6.82q  3 
 19 Taylor, Nick              SR New Berlin E            6.77       6.84q  4 
 20 Martinez, Dillon          SR Holmen                  6.90       6.85q  8 
 21 Broihier, Sean            SO New Berlin E            6.65       6.85q  3 
 22 Baus, Jacob               SR Fond du Lac             6.84       6.85q 12 
 23 Friesch, Tommy            SR Whitefish Ba            6.80       6.85q  6 
 24 Dehart, Troy              SR Fond du Lac             6.85       6.85q  8 
 25 Franzkowiak, Marty        SR Port Washing            6.80       6.86  11 
 26 Hatch, Andy               JR Union Grove             6.88       6.86   1 
 27 Verstegen, Bret           JR Kimberly                7.10       6.90   6 
 27 Zmolek, Aaron             SO Holmen                  6.88       6.90   2 
 29 Van Ess, Blair            JR Bay Port                6.75       6.90   3 
 30 O'Brien, Levi             JR Xavier High             6.80       6.92   9 
 31 Jones, Dallas             SR Whitewater              6.90       6.92   4 
 32 Zake, Eric                JR Kimberly                7.10       6.93   3 
 33 Witkofski, J.K            SR Union Grove             6.96       6.94  12 
 34 Brown, Solomon            JR Wisconsin Lu            6.85       6.94   5 
 35 Mathews, Lucas            SO Oregon HS               6.85       6.94  10 
 36 Johnson, Adam             SO Holmen                  6.90       6.95   9 
 37 Langer, Dylan             SO Mauston                 6.92       6.96   6 
 38 Hebron, Dennis            JR Union Grove             6.95       6.98  11 
 39 Scaffidi, Joey            FR New Berlin E            6.85       7.00   7 
 39 Bleck, Noah               SO Neenah                  6.90       7.00  11 
 41 Peterson, Lance           SR Oregon HS               6.85       7.00   9 
 42 Bryce, Mancheski          SR Deerfield               6.90       7.01   9 
 43 Stanclift, Zach           SR Reedsburg Ar            6.95       7.02   9 
 44 Sylvestor, Austin         SO Bay Port                6.90       7.02  12 
 45 Masters, Alec             JR Port Washing            6.90       7.03   7 
 46 Hess, Chris               SO Omro                    6.90       7.03   6 
 47 Wachowiak, Jake           SO Muskego                 6.90       7.03  12 
 48 Van Gysel, Reid           SR Fall River              6.87       7.04   3 
 49 Hofacker, Collin          JR Freedom                 6.82       7.04  12 
 50 Peters, Nathan            SR Freedom                 6.97       7.04  12 
 51 Akers, Tanner             SR Westfield/Mo            6.88       7.05   1 
 52 Tritt, Derek              JR Omro                    6.90       7.06   4 
 53 Clark, Romahn             JR Kenosha St.             6.95       7.07   8 
 54 Kuske, Caleb              JR Wisconsin Lu            6.90       7.08  10 
 55 Tourdot, Dustin           JR Reedsburg Ar            6.95       7.08  10 
 56 Strauss, Christian        JR Holmen                  6.90       7.09   2 
 57 Little, Matt              SR Muskego                 6.90       7.09   4 
 58 Riedel, Alic              SR Appleton Eas            6.90       7.10   5 
 59 Kamer, Keith              SO Muskego                 6.90       7.10  11 
 60 Zills, Jake               SR Ashwaubenon             7.15       7.11   1 
 61 Peeters, Colton           JR Freedom                 6.93       7.11   7 
 62 Schrader, Calian          SR Sheboygan No            6.88       7.14   3 
 63 Peterson, Dylan           JR Reedsburg Ar            6.98       7.15  10 
 64 Carpenter, Tanner         SR Cambridge               7.15       7.16   2 
 65 Hanson, Mark              JR Ashwaubenon             7.24       7.17   6 
 66 Vandenplas, Ethan         FR Green Bay Pr            7.10       7.18   5 
 67 Sweeney, Nate             JR Onalaska                6.90       7.21   8 
 68 Mihalovic, Austin         JR Onalaska                6.90       7.25   3 
 69 Turk, Ethan               JR Onalaska                6.90       7.26   6 
 70 Schmidt, Alex             JR Watertown               7.44       7.28   7 
 71 Taylor, Jalen             FR Sun Prairie             6.85       7.29   6 
 72 Gumz, Alex                JR Onalaska                6.90       7.32   5 
 73 Garlewski, John           JR Cambridge               7.20       7.32   4 
 74 Antonneau, Colin          FR Kenosha St.             7.00       7.32   9 
 75 Ringle, Jackson           SO Lomira                  7.21       7.39   5 
 75 Hahn, Gunner              SR Wis School f            7.10       7.39   2 
 77 Schell, Kody              SR Mauston                 7.10       7.41   4 
 78 Sersch, Phil              SR Stratford               6.98       7.42  11 
 79 Dahlgren, Ashton          SO Mauston                 7.15       7.43   3 
 80 Kelly, Michael            SO Mt. Horeb               6.90       7.70   7 
 -- Wieland, Brady            JR Whitefish Ba            6.90         DQ   1 
 -- Goodwick, Garrett         JR Reedsburg Ar            7.10         DQ   1 
 -- Schyvinck, Austin         JR Reedsburg Ar            7.00        SCR   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Guilfoyle, Weston         SR Kimberly                6.53       6.49q  3 
  2 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr            6.58       6.59q  2 
  3 Foster, Matt              SR Kenosha St.             6.71       6.59q  2 
  4 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr            6.69       6.62q  1 
  5 Coleman, DeVante          SR Nicolet                 6.71       6.63q  1 
  6 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port                6.71       6.65q  3 
  7 Loria, Eric               SR West Allis C            6.72       6.67q  3 
  8 Chier, Aaron              JR Cedar Grove             6.68       6.68q  1 
  9 Ozodi, Chidiebelle        JR South Milwau            6.70       6.72   3 
 10 Kren, Josh                SO Wisconsin Lu            6.72       6.73   2 
 11 Daniels, Will             SR Green Bay Pr            6.75       6.74   2 
 12 Griessmeyer, Tyler        SR Sheboygan No            6.72       6.74   1 
 13 Taylor, Nick              SR New Berlin E            6.84       6.74   3 
 14 Floyd, Ike                SR St. Mary's S            6.73       6.78   3 
 15 Pleester, Jeremiah        SO Watertown               6.80       6.78   1 
 16 Baca, Michal              SR Sheboygan No            6.80       6.79   1 
 17 Baus, Jacob               SR Fond du Lac             6.85       6.80   1 
 18 Martinez, Dillon          SR Holmen                  6.85       6.82   2 
 19 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West             6.69       6.84   2 
 20 Broihier, Sean            SO New Berlin E            6.85       6.84   1 
 21 Dehart, Troy              SR Fond du Lac             6.85       6.84   3 
 22 Becker, Kyle              SR Pardeeville             6.82       6.85   3 
 23 Friesch, Tommy            SR Whitefish Ba            6.85       6.85   2 
 24 Jennerjohn, Josh          SO Bay Port                6.81       6.89   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Guilfoyle, Weston         SR Kimberly                6.49       6.52   10   
  2 Foster, Matt              SR Kenosha St.             6.59       6.55    8   
  3 Coleman, DeVante          SR Nicolet                 6.63       6.61    6   
  4 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr            6.59       6.61    5   
  5 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr            6.62       6.62    4   
  6 Chier, Aaron              JR Cedar Grove             6.68       6.70    3   
  7 Loria, Eric               SR West Allis C            6.67       6.73    2   
  8 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port                6.65       6.75    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 49.24  2013        Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Mem                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gunderson, Nathan         SR Fond du Lac            53.00      51.43   6  10   
  2 Freitag, Nick             SR Green Bay Pr           50.20      51.45   8   8   
  3 Thompson, Wyatt           JR Mt. Horeb              51.60      51.52   8   6   
  4 Ibibo, Andrew             SR Green Bay Ea           51.53      51.89   8   5   
  5 Kinderman, Matt           JR Xavier High            52.35      51.96   8   4   
  6 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West            52.36      52.09   7   3   
  7 Gregory, Jon              JR Ashwaubenon            49.25      52.15   8   2   
  8 Vander Galien, James      SR Ripon High S           53.20      52.15   6   1   
  9 Becker, Kyle              SR Pardeeville            52.57      52.17   7 
 10 Frey, Jacob               JR Wisconsin Lu           53.82      52.22   5 
 11 Spranger, Sam             SO St. Mary's S           53.30      52.58   6 
 12 Roy, Jake                 SR Kimberly               53.00      52.68   7 
 13 Holly, Nate               SO Ashwaubenon            52.55      52.73   7 
 14 Janik, Joel               SR Wisconsin Lu           52.07      52.91   8 
 15 Green, Jacob              SR Freedom                53.25      53.38   6 
 16 Spielvogel, Michael       SR Kimberly               54.00      53.66   4 
 17 Krueger, Matt             SR Ashwaubenon            53.25      53.76   6 
 18 Coffren, Derek            JR Marshfield             53.00      53.85   7 
 19 Alba-Zielinski, Jose      SO Neenah                 53.30      53.88   6 
 20 Tourdot, Dustin           JR Reedsburg Ar           53.50      53.92   5 
 21 Call, Cory                JR Kimberly               54.00      53.94   5 
 22 Green, Brett              JR New Berlin E           54.15      54.04   4 
 23 Farr, Ethan               SO Bay Port               54.80      54.35   3 
 24 Peterson, Joe             FR Union Grove            53.99      54.43   5 
 25 Sutter, Jacob             SO Nicolet                54.16      54.54   4 
 26 Verheyden, Noah           JR Green Bay Pr           53.80      54.59   5 
 27 Ninham, Eric              JR St. Francis            55.00      54.89   3 
 28 Prekop, Joe               SR Muskego                54.00      55.44   4 
 29 Wacker, Logan             SR Boscobel               55.00      55.78   3 
 30 Behm, Brydon              JR Cambridge              55.00      56.12   3 
 31 Woodhouse, Andrew         JR Port Washing           54.50      56.13   3 
 32 Hood, Jonah               SR Johnson Cree           55.00      56.44   2 
 33 Klaus, Devon              SO Ashwaubenon            54.78      56.70   3 
 34 Tesch, Nathan             JR Fort Atkinso           55.00      56.72   2 
 35 Bassindale, Van           SO Whitefish Ba           55.00      57.20   2 
 36 Blommel, Nic              SR Muskego                54.50      57.39   4 
 37 Dregney, Ryan             SO Reedsburg Ar           55.00      57.68   2 
 38 Ringle, Jackson           SO Lomira                 56.42      58.34   1 
 39 Mihalovic, Austin         JR Onalaska               56.00      58.78   1 
 40 Wilkinson, Theron         JR Mauston                57.00      59.15   1 
 41 Marciniak, Alex           SR Kenosha St.            55.80      59.47   2 
 42 Sweeney, Nate             JR Onalaska               56.00    1:01.09   1 
 43 Turk, Ethan               JR Onalaska               56.00    1:03.78   1 
 -- Riedel, Alic              SR Appleton Eas           54.50         DQ   4 
 -- Bryce, Mancheski          SR Deerfield              55.40        SCR   2 
 -- Warner, Brennan           SR Bay Port               53.80        SCR     
 -- Aguilar, Juan             SR Mt. Horeb              52.50        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dring, Travis             SR Sun Prairie                       14.08   10   
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dring, Travis             SR Sun Prairie                     1:37.76  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:54.29  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, II, Eric J.        JR Wisconsin Lu         1:54.96    1:56.69   7  10   
  2 Miller, Alec              SR West Bend We         1:56.80    1:56.72   7   8   
  3 Gniot, Ethan              SR Ashwaubenon          2:01.25    1:58.34   6   6   
  4 Miller, Aric              SR West Bend We         1:57.00    1:58.42   7   5   
  5 Barth, Cooper             SR Chippewa Fal         1:58.46    1:58.71   7   4   
  6 Skinkis, Justin           SR Seymour              1:59.00    1:58.84   7   3   
  7 Hinz, Sam                 JR Freedom              2:01.34    1:59.88   6   2   
  8 Reynolds, Blake           SR Onalaska             2:00.00    1:59.99   7   1   
  9 Gross, Derek              SO Neenah               2:01.00    2:00.01   6 
 10 Papajohn, George          SO Whitefish Ba         2:01.00    2:00.22   6 
 11 Wagner, Tannor            FR Ashwaubenon          2:04.50    2:00.53   5 
 12 Laluzerne, Daniel         SR Green Bay Pr         1:58.80    2:01.38   7 
 13 Hirsbrunner, Jake         SR Monroe               1:59.80    2:01.77   7 
 14 Caswell, Jacob            SO Berlin               2:04.73    2:01.87   5 
 15 Massey, Daniel            SR Green Bay Pr         2:02.00    2:02.24   6 
 16 Meyer, Brad               SR Wisconsin Lu         2:03.41    2:02.33   5 
 17 Benz, Garrett             SR Kimberly             2:00.00    2:02.69   7 
 18 Konkol, Drew              SO Wisconsin Lu         2:05.77    2:02.73   5 
 19 Plummer, DeJuan           JR Green Bay Pr         2:02.00    2:03.02   6 
 20 Ibibo, Andrew             SR Green Bay Ea         2:03.50    2:03.92   5 
 21 Godersky, Taylor          SR Port Washing         2:05.50    2:04.55   5 
 22 Peotter, Kyle             SR Seymour              2:01.00    2:05.04   6 
 23 Kilgas, Kevin             SR Kimberly             2:03.00    2:05.34   6 
 24 Matusinec, Dan            JR Muskego              2:06.00    2:05.42   5 
 25 Schier, Carson            JR Whitefish Ba         2:08.00    2:05.87   4 
 26 Burkart, Alan             FR St. Mary's S         2:06.80    2:06.13   5 
 27 Long, Evan                JR Ripon High S         2:11.00    2:06.25   2 
 28 Buban, Nick               JR New Berlin E         2:11.00    2:06.61   2 
 29 Skogman, Clayton          SR Seymour              2:07.00    2:06.98   4 
 30 Siegenthaler, Dane        JR Darlington           2:08.00    2:07.31   4 
 31 Klister, Jake             JR Shawano              2:08.00    2:07.32   4 
 32 Hook, Glen                JR Mt. Horeb            2:11.00    2:07.54   2 
 33 Cooper, Dylan             JR Holmen               2:09.99    2:07.55   3 
 34 Cutter, Christopher       SO Oregon HS            2:10.50    2:07.96   2 
 35 Kern, Ethan               JR Muskego              2:07.00    2:08.09   4 
 36 Broullire, Nathan         FR Xavier High          2:10.60    2:08.64   2 
 37 Runde, Spencer            SO Onalaska             2:10.00    2:09.02   3 
 38 Johnson, Aaron            JR Albany               2:08.00    2:09.11   4 
 39 Kruger, Thomas            SR Marshfield           2:05.00    2:09.27   5 
 40 Kauffman, Dakota          SO Boscobel             2:07.00    2:10.20   4 
 41 Gordon, Lance             SR Kenosha St.          2:08.00    2:10.41   4 
 42 Ehlen, James              JR Whitewater           2:08.00    2:10.57   4 
 43 Schultz, Thomas           JR Darlington           2:08.00    2:10.62   4 
 44 Bednarek, Trevor          SR Muskego              2:08.00    2:10.62   3 
 45 Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford            2:11.88    2:10.85   2 
 46 Primmer, Eli              JR Lake Mills           2:11.00    2:12.06   2 
 47 Johnson, Devin            SR Holmen               2:10.00    2:12.61   3 
 48 Damkot, Trevor            SR Sheboygan No         2:05.00    2:12.64   5 
 49 Gutzman, Tanner           SR Bay Port             2:10.00    2:12.66   3 
 50 Reinholtz, Tanner         JR Bay Port             2:10.00    2:12.71   3 
 51 Bailey, Andrew            SO Xavier High          2:11.80    2:12.85   2 
 52 Bailey, Owen              JR Ashwaubenon          2:11.25    2:12.95   2 
 53 Slick, Andrew             SO Bay Port             2:12.00    2:13.20   1 
 54 Moris, Evan               SR Mt. Horeb            2:12.00    2:13.50   1 
 55 Vogt, Benjamin            JR Oregon HS            2:12.30    2:13.69   1 
 56 Heacock, Ben              JR Freedom              2:10.00    2:13.92   3 
 57 Zenk, Shamus              JR Sheboygan No         2:10.00    2:14.18   3 
 58 Maki, John                SO Mauston              2:13.05    2:14.26   1 
 59 Little, Josh              SO Albany               2:12.00    2:19.16   1 
 60 Andersen, Ben             JR Cambridge            2:12.00    2:19.25   1 
 61 Zolondek, Nick            SO Mauston              2:14.02    2:19.72   1 
 62 Crolius, Brandon          SR Reedsburg Ar         2:12.00    2:19.93   1 
 63 Argus, Noah               FR Johnson Cree         2:15.00    2:39.32   1 
 -- Wacker, Logan             SR Boscobel             2:12.00        SCR   1 
 -- Renz, Ben                 SR Fort Atkinso         2:10.00        SCR   3 
 -- Freitag, Nick             SR Green Bay Pr         1:57.80        SCR   7 
 -- Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford            2:11.88        SCR   2 
 -- Imig, Jake                SR Ashwaubenon          2:02.00        SCR     
 -- Kizaric, Matt             JR New Berlin E         2:02.00        SCR     
 -- Grade, Tyler              JR Holmen               2:10.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 4:09.82  2002        Chris Solinsky, SPASH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moehn, Ethan              SR Monroe               4:21.00    4:19.02   5  10   
  2 Zander, Nick              SR McDonell             4:24.00    4:19.35   5   8   
  3 Miehe, Tyson              SR Darlington           4:24.00    4:24.32   5   6   
  4 Short, Josh               SR Cedarburg            4:23.00    4:25.30   5   5   
  5 Routhier, Evan            SO Homestead            4:27.00    4:25.56   5   4   
  6 Hibshman, Matt            SR Onalaska             4:25.00    4:25.83   5   3   
  7 Ryan, Kevin               SR Kenosha St.          4:27.00    4:25.92   5   2   
  8 Wagner, Tannor            FR Ashwaubenon          4:29.17    4:27.19   4   1   
  9 Kwapick, Mitch            SR Muskego              4:24.00    4:28.06   5 
 10 Harms, Brett              SR Whitewater           4:28.50    4:28.80   5 
 11 Lueck, Kyler              JR Wisconsin Lu         4:24.74    4:28.99   5 
 12 Bitter, Ben               JR Wisconsin Lu         4:29.83    4:29.21   4 
 13 Skinkis, Justin           SR Seymour              4:27.00    4:31.26   5 
 14 Eidenschink, Benji        JR Nekoosa              4:25.52    4:31.61   5 
 15 Steinhoff, Logan          SR Mt. Horeb            4:35.00    4:32.12   4 
 16 Tostrud, Noah             SR Monroe               4:26.00    4:33.26   5 
 17 Michalowski, Nick         JR Port Washing         4:36.00    4:33.34   4 
 18 Kauffman, Dakota          SO Boscobel             4:38.00    4:33.74   3 
 19 Damkot, Trevor            SR Sheboygan No         4:37.00    4:35.18   4 
 20 Rink, Nick                SO Kimberly             4:30.00    4:35.30   4 
 21 Robinson, Cole            SR Kimberly             4:35.00    4:35.32   4 
 22 Kitchen, Logan            JR Beaver Dam           4:38.00    4:37.36   4 
 23 Krueger, Bennett          SR Green Bay Pr         4:40.00    4:37.88   3 
 24 Caswell, Jacob            SO Berlin               4:38.50    4:38.10   3 
 25 Norman, Eagan             JR Port Washing         4:34.00    4:38.38   4 
 26 Janusiak, Josh            JR South Milwau         4:37.00    4:38.92   4 
 27 Ernest, Bill              SR Port Washing         4:37.00    4:39.04   4 
 28 Baumgartner, Calvin       SR Neenah               4:36.00    4:39.37   4 
 29 Prinz, Ryan               SR West Bend We         4:41.00    4:39.46   3 
 30 Kizaric, Matt             JR New Berlin E         4:40.00    4:39.47   3 
 31 Otte, Clark               FR Sheboyan Fal         4:45.06    4:40.20   2 
 32 Versweyveld, Luke         SR Faith Christ         4:17.70    4:40.82   5 
 33 Simon, Nate               SO Onalaska             4:40.00    4:41.91   3 
 34 Schafer, Brian            SR New Berlin E         4:42.00    4:42.26   3 
 35 Navarrow, Eduardo         SR Green Bay Ea         4:35.00    4:43.30   4 
 36 Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford            4:47.00    4:43.32   2 
 37 Lueck, Dylan              SO Wisconsin Lu         4:46.52    4:43.85   2 
 38 Bourland, Matthew         SO Neenah               4:45.00    4:44.17   3 
 39 Erickson, Alex            JR Muskego              4:45.00    4:44.42   3 
 40 Carmichael, Ben           JR Wisconsin Lu         4:51.79    4:45.46   2 
 41 Vosters, Matt             SR Freedom              4:35.00    4:45.93   4 
 42 Shrader, Kane             SR Nekoosa              4:50.00    4:46.59   2 
 43 Cano Telles, Javier       JR Wisconsin Lu         4:45.37    4:47.43   2 
 44 Graziano, Alex            JR Muskego              4:50.00    4:47.92   2 
 45 Delgado, Vicente          SR St. Francis          4:50.00    4:48.38   2 
 46 Puser, Brandon            SR Neenah               4:45.00    4:48.81   3 
 47 Burlingame, Luke          JR Fort Atkinso         4:51.25    4:48.84   2 
 48 Ryan, Lemmers             SR Freedom              4:41.00    4:48.89   3 
 49 Bostwick, Blake           SO Whitefish Ba         4:51.00    4:49.00   2 
 50 Bailey, Luke              FR Xavier High          4:50.50    4:49.69   2 
 51 Petersen, Nick            FR Green Bay Pr         4:48.00    4:49.97   2 
 52 Zenk, Shamus              JR Sheboygan No         4:42.00    4:49.99   3 
 53 Christensen, Joshua       JR Oregon HS            4:52.50    4:50.20   1 
 54 Kramer, Adam              JR Mauston              4:55.00    4:50.98   1 
 55 Cooper, Dylan             JR Holmen               4:48.72    4:51.68   2 
 56 Winner, Asher             JR Mt. Horeb            4:49.00    4:52.33   2 
 57 Holzmann, Andy            SO Green Bay Pr         4:53.00    4:52.94   1 
 58 Carvajal-Hernandez, Bran  SR Green Bay Pr         4:44.00    4:54.00   3 
 59 Bloedel, Brennan          JR Albany               4:53.00    4:54.16   1 
 60 Sarthou, Santiago         SR Stoughton            4:42.00    4:57.22   3 
 61 Muhlenbeck, James         SR Bay Port             4:52.00    4:58.85   1 
 62 Komprood, Jaden           SO Darlington           4:53.00    4:59.30   1 
 63 O'Neill, Noah             FR Sun Prairie          4:52.00    5:01.59   1 
 64 Benz, Collin              SR Bay Port             4:52.00    5:02.67   1 
 65 Rollins, John             SO Mt. Horeb            4:53.00    5:03.54   1 
 66 Scheel, Chase             SO Lake Mills           4:53.00    5:07.60   1 
 67 Sellnow, Bret             SR Johnson Cree         4:54.00    5:08.26   1 
 68 Nikolay, Jay              SO Cambridge            5:05.00    5:08.41   1 
 69 Bautista, Alex            FR Reedsburg Ar         4:57.00    5:09.54   1 
 -- Zuelke, Jacob             JR Stratford            4:47.00        SCR   2 
 -- Godersky, Taylor          SR Port Washing         4:35.00        SCR     
 -- Hayes, Ryan               SR Marshfield           4:39.00        SCR     
 -- Laluzerne, Daniel         SR Green Bay Pr         4:25.50        SCR     
 -- Moon, Cal                 SO Reedsburg Ar         4:53.00        SCR     
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba            7.90       7.91q  5 
  2 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield              7.95       7.93q  3 
  3 Bates, Austin             SR Wausau West             8.05       7.96q  1 
  4 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu            7.70       7.97q  6 
  5 O'Neill, Andrew           SR South Milwau            7.90       7.97q  4 
  6 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis             8.00       8.10q  2 
  7 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen                  8.08       8.12q  2 
  8 Bacon, David              JR Neenah                  8.10       8.21q  3 
  9 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis             8.10       8.22q  4 
 10 Wanek, Colin              JR Green Bay Pr            8.35       8.23q  1 
 11 Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba            8.30       8.27q  3 
 12 Johnson, Kyle             SR Darlington              8.15       8.35q  5 
 13 Thomas, Chris             SR Green Bay Pr            8.50       8.36q  4 
 14 Schommer, Brett           JR Freedom                 8.24       8.38q  6 
 15 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb               8.40       8.40q  3 
 16 Stelse, Cody              SR Jefferson               8.41       8.45q  4 
 17 Cummings, Hunter          JR Westfield/Mo            8.49       8.48q  2 
 18 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba            8.50       8.51q  1 
 19 Beerbohm, Brandon         SO Watertown               8.70       8.51q  1 
 20 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar            8.34       8.52q  2 
 21 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas            8.03       8.57q  1 
 22 Frey, Danny               SR Wisconsin Lu            8.50       8.59q  5 
 23 Brice, Logan              SR Green Bay Ea            9.50       8.61q  4 
 24 Hahn, Gunner              SR Wis School f            8.60       8.62q  4 
 25 Ortner, Kade              SR Bay Port                8.27       8.62   5 
 26 Lautenschlager, Jacob     FR Omro                    8.50       8.64   6 
 27 Cook, Nicholas            SR Sheboygan No            8.38       8.71   1 
 28 Janke, Tyler              SR Westfield/Mo            8.47       8.78   6 
 29 Hermus, Spencer           JR Kimberly                8.90       8.82   3 
 30 Gibbs, Jackson            SR Kimberly                8.80       8.84   2 
 31 McLaughlin, Zach          SR St. Mary's S            8.30       8.89   4 
 32 Meierdirk, Rance          JR Pardeeville             8.50       8.92   4 
 33 Bullis, Joe               JR Whitewater              8.60       8.99   3 
 34 Garrity, Patrick          SR Onalaska                8.50       9.04   3 
 35 Olaciregui, Sebastian     SR St. Francis             8.50       9.11   5 
 36 Choi, Ho Jin              SR Kenosha St.             8.57       9.15   5 
 37 Bhimani, Nadeem           SO Muskego                 8.50       9.40   1 
 38 Verheyden, Noah           JR Green Bay Pr            8.50       9.42   6 
 39 Welch, Steed              FR Nicolet                 8.50       9.56   2 
 40 Jarlsberg, PJ             SO Cambridge               9.50       9.90   5 
 41 Lierman, Brandon          SO Mauston                 8.85       9.92   2 
 42 Lorbeck, Zach             JR Bay Port                8.17      11.06   6 
 -- Schiller, Jacob           JR Mauston                 8.80        SCR   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bates, Austin             SR Wausau West             7.96       7.78q  1 
  2 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield              7.93       7.80q  2 
  3 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas            8.57       7.85q  1 
  4 Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba            7.91       7.86q  3 
  5 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu            7.97       7.87q  1 
  6 O'Neill, Andrew           SR South Milwau            7.97       8.00q  2 
  7 Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba            8.27       8.02q  2 
  8 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen                  8.12       8.05q  3 
  9 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis             8.10       8.07   3 
 10 Wanek, Colin              JR Green Bay Pr            8.23       8.09   1 
 11 Johnson, Kyle             SR Darlington              8.35       8.10   3 
 12 Schommer, Brett           JR Freedom                 8.38       8.17   2 
 13 Bacon, David              JR Neenah                  8.21       8.19   2 
 14 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis             8.22       8.23   1 
 15 Thomas, Chris             SR Green Bay Pr            8.36       8.36   3 
 16 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb               8.40       8.37   1 
 17 Cummings, Hunter          JR Westfield/Mo            8.48       8.40   2 
 18 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar            8.52       8.43   2 
 19 Stelse, Cody              SR Jefferson               8.45       8.46   1 
 20 Hahn, Gunner              SR Wis School f            8.62       8.49   3 
 21 Beerbohm, Brandon         SO Watertown               8.51       8.60   3 
 22 Frey, Danny               SR Wisconsin Lu            8.59       8.72   1 
 23 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba            8.51       8.75   3 
 24 Brice, Logan              SR Green Bay Ea            8.61       9.32   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu            7.87       7.82   10   
  2 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield              7.80       7.89    8   
  3 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas            7.85       7.94    6   
  4 Bates, Austin             SR Wausau West             7.78       7.94    5   
  5 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen                  8.05       7.96    4   
  6 Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba            7.86       8.02    3   
  7 O'Neill, Andrew           SR South Milwau            8.00       8.04    2   
  8 Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba            8.02       8.04    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:29.88  2001        , Milwaukee Vincent                       
                         L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green Bay Preble  'A'                             1:31.30    1:32.82   7  10   
     1) Cegelski, Cory SR               2) Starnes, Robert SR             
     3) Daniels, Will SR                4) Knoebel, Drew SR               
  2 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                1:32.00    1:33.50   7   8   
     1) Strehlow, Adam JR               2) Friesch, Tommy SR              
     3) Bassindale, Van SO              4) Gray, Rhashad SR               
  3 Mt. Horeb  'A'                                    1:32.00    1:34.86   7   6   
     1) Burcham, Alec SR                2) Thompson, Wyatt JR             
     3) Conrad, Jacob JR                4) Lesure, Isaiah SR              
  4 Muskego  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:35.07   5   5   
     1) Rygiewicz, Cameron JR           2) Kairis, Noah SR                
     3) LeGros, Grant SO                4) Little, Matt SR                
  5 Nicolet  'A'                                      1:35.24    1:35.53   6   4   
     1) Coleman, DeVante SR             2) Kirk, Sam JR                   
     3) Coleman, DeAnte SR              4) Steward, Desmond JR            
  6 Union Grove  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:35.77   6   3   
     1) Hatch, Andy JR                  2) Hebron, Dennis JR              
     3) Martinez, Kyle SR               4) Witkofski, J.K SR              
  7 Freedom  'A'                                      1:34.32    1:35.78   7   2   
     1) Peeters, Colton JR              2) Nitke, Shawn JR                
     3) Green, Jacob SR                 4) Hofacker, Collin JR            
  8 Bay Port  'A'                                     1:34.10    1:35.87   7   1   
     1) Powers, Ryan JR                 2) Van Ess, Blair JR              
     3) Jennerjohn, Josh SO             4) Pelegrin, Paxton SO            
  9 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:35.88   4 
     1) Baus, Jacob SR                  2) Hafemann, Chris SR             
     3) Burns, Desmond SR               4) McCrory, Austin JR             
 10 Neenah  'A'                                       1:36.40    1:36.14   5 
     1) Bleck, Noah SO                  2) Schuester, Kevin JR            
     3) Bettin, Christian SR            4) VanDyke, CJ SR                 
 11 Sheboygan North  'A'                              1:33.40    1:36.23   7 
     1) Baca, Michal SR                 2) Schrader, Calian SR            
     3) Klauck, Cory SR                 4) Griessmeyer, Tyler SR          
 12 St. Mary's Springs  'A'                           1:36.70    1:36.25   5 
     1) Floyd, Ike SR                   2) McLaughlin, Zach SR            
     3) Hintze, Zach JR                 4) Spranger, Sam SO               
 13 West Allis Central  'A'                           1:34.50    1:36.45   6 
     1) Loria, Eric SR                  2) Walker, Darren SR              
     3) Ross, Devaughn JR               4) Criswell, Kion JR              
 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                           1:34.98    1:36.84   6 
     1) Brown, Solomon JR               2) Van Grinsven, Leif JR          
     3) Kuske, Caleb JR                 4) Kren, Josh SO                  
 15 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:35.45    1:36.88   6 
     1) O'Brien, Levi JR                2) LaCroix, Nick JR               
     3) Clark, Keaton SR                4) Folz, Seth SR                  
 16 Ripon High School  'A'                            1:36.80    1:37.02   5 
     1) Vander Galien, James SR         2) Nelsen, Elias SR               
     3) Vander Galien, Peter SR         4) Jennings, Tyler SO             
 17 Port Washington  'A'                              1:37.50    1:37.07   4 
     1) Franzkowiak, Marty SR           2) Masters, Alec JR               
     3) Sleik-Vidmar, Nate SR           4) Moeller, Brandon SR            
 18 Holmen  'A'                                       1:38.95    1:37.10   2 
     1) Johnson, Adam SO                2) Strauss, Christian JR          
     3) Houlihan, Sam SR                4) Christnovich, Brandon FR       
 19 Watertown  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:37.56   5 
     1) Pleester, Jeremiah SO           2) Milewsky, Thomas SR            
     3) Beerbohm, Brandon SO            4) Schmidt, Alex JR               
 20 Oregon HS  'A'                                    1:37.00    1:37.61   5 
     1) Peterson, Lance SR              2) Turner, Jawon SR               
     3) Yates, Matthew SO               4) Mathews, Lucas SO              
 21 New Berlin Eisenhowe  'A'                         1:38.50    1:37.74   3 
     1) Taylor, Nick SR                 2) Green, Brett JR                
     3) Scaffidi, Joey FR               4) Rastas, Nick JR                
 22 West Bend West  'A'                               1:38.18    1:37.98   3 
     1) Boudry, Tyler SR                2) Schoedel, Justin FR            
     3) Haese, Alex SR                  4) Ferguson, Donavon SR           
 23 Omro  'A'                                         1:38.50    1:37.98   3 
     1) Tritt, Derek JR                 2) Hess, Chris SO                 
     3) Hess, Matt SO                   4) Hatopp, Alex SR                
 24 Kimberly  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:38.80   3 
     1) Zake, Eric JR                   2) Hermus, Spencer JR             
     3) Gibbs, Jackson SR               4) Verstegen, Bret JR             
 25 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:39.48   6 
     1) Huhtala, Josh SR                2) Zills, Jake SR                 
     3) Hanson, Mark JR                 4) Klaus, Devon SO                
 26 Lake Mills  'A'                                   1:39.00    1:39.56   2 
     1) Moen, Colin SO                  2) Wells, Seth SR                 
     3) Haro, Matt SR                   4) Lemke, Brandon SO              
 27 South Milwaukee  'A'                              1:38.00    1:39.59   4 
     1) Shilling, Cal JR                2) Oliden, Justin JR              
     3) Mohieldin, Fred SR              4) Haack, Jalen JR                
 28 Reedsburg Area  'A'                               1:38.00    1:39.74   4 
     1) Goodwick, Garrett JR            2) Schyvinck, Austin JR           
     3) Peterson, Dylan JR              4) Stanclift, Zach SR             
 29 Parkview  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:39.77   4 
     1) Marshall, Hunter SO             2) Gumtow, Nick SR                
     3) Krafjack, Joe SR                4) Phillips, Jake SR              
 30 Whitewater  'A'                                   1:39.54    1:39.96   2 
     1) Parker, Bryan SO                2) Jones, Dallas SR               
     3) Jones, Cody SR                  4) Juoni, Anthony SR              
 31 Onalaska  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:40.83   4 
     1) Shapiro, Jake JR                2) Rinartz, Sam SR                
     3) Schaller, Mitchell SO           4) Gumz, Alex JR                  
 32 Westfield/Montello  'A'                           1:38.50    1:40.84   3 
     1) Akers, Tanner SR                2) Cummings, Hunter JR            
     3) Cummings, Payton FR             4) Janke, Tyler SR                
 33 Stratford  'A'                                    1:39.46    1:41.21   2 
     1) Sersch, Phil SR                 2) Temanson, Eli SR               
     3) Bornbach, Kellen SR             4) Marten, Anthony SR             
 34 Mauston  'A'                                      1:40.50    1:41.61   1 
     1) Langer, Dylan SO                2) Lierman, Brandon SO            
     3) Dahlgren, Ashton SO             4) Schell, Kody SR                
 35 Cambridge  'A'                                    1:39.00    1:41.66   2 
     1) Carpenter, Tanner SR            2) Schuler, Colton JR             
     3) Resnick, Michael JR             4) Garlewski, John JR             
 36 Kenosha St. Joseph  'A'                           1:41.00    1:42.03   1 
     1) Clark, Romahn JR                2) Gessert, Alec FR               
     3) Madden, Jerry FR                4) Antonneau, Colin FR            
 -- Jefferson  'A'                                    1:41.00         DQ   1 
     1) Sanchez, Kevin SR               2) Friedewald, Alex SR            
     3) Yehle, Connor JR                4) Streich, Cole SR               
 -- Stratford  'A'                                    1:39.46        SCR   2 
     1) Sersch, Phil SR                 2) Temanson, Eli SR               
     3) Bornbach, Kellen SR             4) Marten, Anthony SR             
 -- Cedar Grove Belgium  'A'                          1:38.00        SCR   3 
     1) Chier, Aaron JR                 2) Heiden, Taylor SO              
     3) Peterson, Logan SR              4) Villareal, Devon SR            
 -- Fort Atkinson  'A'                                1:41.20        SCR     
     1) Beyer, Philip SR                2) England, Ryan SR               
     3) Zaspel, Tyler SR                4) Nachtigal, James SR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 3:21.60  1986        , Milwaukee South                         
                         A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green Bay Preble  'A'                             3:29.80    3:31.27   5  10   
     1) Laluzerne, Daniel SR            2) Daniels, Will SR               
     3) Knoebel, Drew SR                4) Freitag, Nick SR               
  2 Ripon High School  'A'                            3:35.96    3:33.00   4   8   
     1) Vander Galien, Peter SR         2) Vander Galien, James SR        
     3) Long, Evan JR                   4) Nelsen, Elias SR               
  3 Mt. Horeb  'A'                                    3:28.50    3:33.03   5   6   
     1) Burcham, Alec SR                2) Thompson, Wyatt JR             
     3) Conrad, Jacob JR                4) Lesure, Isaiah SR              
  4 Freedom  'A'                                      3:34.87    3:33.95   5   5   
     1) Nitke, Shawn JR                 2) Green, Jacob SR                
     3) Hinz, Sam JR                    4) Hofacker, Collin JR            
  5 Muskego  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:34.88   4   4   
     1) Rygiewicz, Cameron JR           2) Kamer, Keith SO                
     3) Kwapick, Mitch SR               4) Kairis, Noah SR                
  6 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:35.17   5   3   
     1) Holly, Nate SO                  2) Gregory, Jon JR                
     3) Krueger, Matt SR                4) Gniot, Ethan SR                
  7 Holmen  'A'                                       3:39.12    3:36.21   3   2   
     1) Strauss, Christian JR           2) Christnovich, Brandon FR       
     3) Holden, Seth FR                 4) Zmolek, Aaron SO               
  8 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                           3:32.75    3:38.01   5   1   
     1) Janik, Joel SR                  2) Bitter, Ben JR                 
     3) Frey, Jacob JR                  4) Lueck, Kyler JR                
  9 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:38.46   3 
     1) Baus, Jacob SR                  2) Hafemann, Chris SR             
     3) McCrory, Austin JR              4) Gunderson, Nathan SR           
 10 Omro  'A'                                         3:39.80    3:38.48   3 
     1) Tritt, Derek JR                 2) Erck, Nathan FR                
     3) Hess, Matt SO                   4) Hess, Chris SO                 
 11 Bay Port  'A'                                     3:37.00    3:38.69   4 
     1) Pelegrin, Paxton SO             2) Farr, Ethan SO                 
     3) Slick, Andrew SO                4) Powers, Ryan JR                
 12 Neenah  'A'                                       3:39.50    3:38.97   3 
     1) Kleman, Eric SO                 2) Schuester, Kevin JR            
     3) Gross, Derek SO                 4) Alba-Zielinski, Jose SO        
 13 Whitewater  'A'                                   3:39.00    3:39.96   3 
     1) Bullis, Joe JR                  2) Ehlen, James JR                
     3) Juoni, Anthony SR               4) Harms, Brett SR                
 14 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                3:33.00    3:39.97   5 
     1) Friesch, Tommy SR               2) Bassindale, Van SO             
     3) Strehlow, Adam JR               4) Gray, Rhashad SR               
 15 Kimberly  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:41.21   2 
     1) Spielvogel, Michael SR          2) Call, Cory JR                  
     3) Benz, Garrett SR                4) Roy, Jake SR                   
 16 New Berlin Eisenhowe  'A'                         3:42.75    3:41.83   1 
     1) Green, Brett JR                 2) Broihier, Sean SO              
     3) Scaffidi, Joey FR               4) Kizaric, Matt JR               
 17 Reedsburg Area  'A'                               3:40.00    3:44.13   2 
     1) Dregney, Ryan SO                2) Peterson, Dylan JR             
     3) Schyvinck, Austin JR            4) Tourdot, Dustin JR             
 18 Port Washington  'A'                              3:40.00    3:44.16   2 
     1) Franzkowiak, Marty SR           2) Woodhouse, Andrew JR           
     3) Gaulke, Nick SR                 4) Moeller, Brandon SR            
 19 Onalaska  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:44.93   2 
     1) Reynolds, Blake SR              2) Shapiro, Jake JR               
     3) Rinartz, Sam SR                 4) Schaller, Mitchell SO          
 20 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:38.00    3:45.98   4 
     1) Vande Hey, Nick SO              2) Folz, Seth SR                  
     3) Clark, Keaton SR                4) Kinderman, Matt JR             
 21 Sheboygan North  'A'                              3:35.31    3:48.33   4 
     1) Baca, Michal SR                 2) Cook, Nicholas SR              
     3) Schrader, Calian SR             4) Griessmeyer, Tyler SR          
 22 Lake Mills  'A'                                   3:43.00    3:50.41   1 
     1) Primmer, Eli JR                 2) Converse, Ben SR               
     3) Haro, Matt SR                   4) Lemke, Brandon SO              
 23 Oregon HS  'A'                                    3:43.00    3:50.71   1 
     1) Cutter, Christopher SO          2) Turner, Jawon SR               
     3) Yates, Matthew SO               4) Christensen, Joshua JR         
 24 Mauston  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:52.01   1 
     1) Langer, Dylan SO                2) Dahlgren, Ashton SO            
     3) Schell, Kody SR                 4) Lierman, Brandon SO            
 25 Sun Prairie  'A'                                  3:40.00    4:00.31   2 
     1) Berkholtz, Tom SR               2) Diaz, Noah JR                  
     3) Crooks, Jaylon FR               4) Bobo, Avery SO                 
 -- West Bend West  'A'                               3:35.00         DQ   4 
     1) Ferguson, Donavon SR            2) Miller, Aric SR                
     3) Prinz, Ryan SR                  4) Miller, Alec SR                
 -- Cambridge  'A'                                    3:40.00        SCR   3 
     1) Carpenter, Tanner SR            2) Parker, Mitch JR               
     3) Resnick, Michael JR             4) Behm, Brydon JR                
 -- Green Bay East  'A'                               3:40.02        SCR     
     1) Navarrow, Eduardo SR            2) Brice, Logan SR                
     3) Burkle, Austin SO               4) Flowers, Elijah SR             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  7-00  2006        Matt Fisher, Green Bay East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nytes, Trent              SR Kaukauna             6-06.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Bloom, Alex               SR Seymour              6-10.00    6-08.00    8   
  3 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr         6-04.00    6-06.00    6   
  4 Hirsbrunner, Jake         SR Monroe               6-08.25    6-04.00    4.50
  4 Lorbeck, Zach             JR Bay Port             6-06.00    6-04.00    4.50
  6 Martinez, Dillon          SR Holmen               6-00.00    6-02.00    3   
  7 Gray, Rhashad             SR Whitefish Ba         6-06.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Lesure, Isaiah            SR Mt. Horeb            6-02.00    6-00.00    1   
  9 Oestreich, Matt           SR Marshfield           6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Will, Darius              SR Port Washing         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Schwab, Sam               JR New Berlin E         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb            5-11.00    5-10.00  
 10 Hunter, Brent             SO West Allis C         6-04.00    5-10.00  
 10 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 10 Stengel, Noah             SR Sheboygan No         6-02.00    5-10.00  
 16 Walschinski, Alex         SR Green Bay Pr         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 16 Wells, Seth               SR Lake Mills           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 16 Barry, Max                JR Bay Port             6-00.00    5-08.00  
 16 Ortner, Kade              SR Bay Port             5-11.00    5-08.00  
 16 Rastas, Jake              SO New Berlin E         5-11.00    5-08.00  
 21 Burns, Desmond            SR Fond du Lac          6-00.00    5-06.00  
 21 Garlewski, John           JR Cambridge            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 21 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Foster, Kindred           JR Onalaska             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Sadowski, Sam             SO Muskego              5-11.00         NH  
 -- Dregney, Ryan             SO Reedsburg Ar         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Diaz, Noah                JR Sun Prairie          5-11.00        SCR  
 -- Bauer, Jacob              SR Marshfield           6-04.00        SCR  
 -- Voss, Kyle                SO Mauston              5-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 15-08.50  1973        Kim Scott, Madison West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucchesi, Christian       SR Wisconsin Lu        15-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2 Boeder, Josh              SR West Allis C        13-07.00   13-09.00    8   
  3 Wallace, Ben              JR Whitefish Ba        13-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Temanson, Eli             SR Stratford           12-09.00   13-06.00    5   
  5 Klister, Eric             SR Wrightstown         14-06.00   13-00.00    3.50
  5 Zastrow, Paul             SR Wausau West         13-00.00   13-00.00    3.50
  7 Hoover, Alex              SR South Milwau        13-06.00   13-00.00    2   
  8 Kiefer, Luke              SR Sun Prairie         13-06.00   13-00.00    1   
  9 Fugate, Andrew            SR Waterloo            13-00.00   13-00.00  
  9 Bialcik, Randy            JR Green Bay Pr        13-00.00   13-00.00  
  9 Krueger, Brad             SR Marshfield          13-00.00   13-00.00  
 12 Hermann, George           JR Sheboygan No        12-06.00   12-06.00  
 12 Becker, Daniel            JR Sheboygan No        12-06.00   12-06.00  
 12 Lee, Hunter               JR Fall River          12-00.00   12-06.00  
 12 Ceizyk, Nick              SR Beaver Dam          13-06.00   12-06.00  
 16 Stonewerth, Keagen        JR Whitewater          12-06.00   12-00.00  
 16 Huhtala, Josh             SR Ashwaubenon         12-06.00   12-00.00  
 16 Toshner, Jason            JR Fond du Lac         12-06.00   12-00.00  
 16 Parker, Reece             SO Cambridge           12-00.00   12-00.00  
 16 Woeckner, Trent           SR Xavier High         12-06.00   12-00.00  
 21 Murphy, Aidan             JR Bay Port            12-00.00   11-06.00  
 22 Parker, Mitch             JR Cambridge           12-00.00   11-00.00  
 22 Ferguson, Donavon         SR West Bend We        12-00.00   11-00.00  
 22 Peeters, Colton           JR Freedom             12-00.00   11-00.00  
 25 Littel, Kris              JR Ashwaubenon         10-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Parbs, Tyler              SR Wisconsin Lu        14-00.00         NH  
 -- Schiller, Jacob           JR Mauston              9-00.00        SCR  
 -- Schneider, Mitchell       SR Wisconsin Lu        11-06.00        SCR  
 -- Temanson, Eli             SR Stratford           12-09.00        SCR  
 -- Bloom, Alex               SR Seymour             13-00.00        SCR  
 -- Clemmens, Thomas          SR Bay Port            12-06.00        SCR  
 -- Wessels, Andy             SR Sun Prairie         12-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 24-10.75  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Starnes, Robert           SR Green Bay Pr        23-07.50   22-03.50   10   
  2 Lesure, Isaiah            SR Mt. Horeb           21-04.00   21-11.00    8   
  3 Lorbeck, Zach             JR Bay Port            20-08.00   21-07.00    6   
  4 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr        22-07.00   21-04.50    5   
  5 O'Brien, Levi             JR Xavier High         18-10.00   21-03.50    4   
  6 Bloom, Alex               SR Seymour             21-08.00   21-01.50    3   
  7 Oestreich, Matt           SR Marshfield          21-10.00   20-09.50    2   
  8 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield          22-11.00   20-08.50    1   
  9 Dawson, Brandon           SR Onalaska            20-00.00   20-05.50  
 10 Cohen, Sandy              SR Seymour             20-09.00   19-11.00  
 11 Nytes, Trent              SR Kaukauna            21-05.50   19-10.50  
 12 Heindel, Gabe             JR Appleton Eas        19-01.00   19-09.50  
 12 Pierce, Kyle              JR Fond du Lac         19-06.00   19-09.50  
 14 Plewa, AJ                 SR South Milwau        20-08.00   19-07.50  
 15 Stonewerth, Keagen        JR Whitewater          20-03.00   19-07.00  
 15 Bryce, Mancheski          SR Deerfield           20-07.00   19-07.00  
 17 Wygle, Trevor             SR Green Bay Pr        20-02.50   19-04.50  
 18 Hintze, Zach              JR St. Mary's S        20-03.00   19-02.00  
 18 Bentz, Kallen             SR Wausau West         20-02.25   19-02.00  
 20 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba        19-01.00   19-01.25  
 21 VanDyke, CJ               SR Neenah              21-10.00   19-01.00  
 22 Schommer, Eric            JR Freedom             20-00.00   19-00.25  
 22 Broihier, Sean            SO New Berlin E        21-02.50   19-00.25  
 24 Floyd, Ike                SR St. Mary's S        20-01.00   18-11.75  
 25 Haese, Alex               SR West Bend We        19-09.00   18-11.50  
 26 Zmolek, Aaron             SO Holmen              18-09.00   18-09.50  
 26 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis         20-00.00   18-09.50  
 26 Powers, Ryan              JR Bay Port            18-10.00   18-09.50  
 29 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis         19-00.00   18-09.25  
 30 Barry, Max                JR Bay Port            18-10.00   18-08.75  
 31 Bailey, Gesteland         SR Deerfield           19-00.00   18-07.75  
 31 Hofacker, Collin          JR Freedom             20-01.00   18-07.75  
 33 McCrory, Austin           JR Fond du Lac         18-06.50   18-07.25  
 34 Wieland, Brady            JR Whitefish Ba        19-10.00   18-05.50  
 35 Malcomson, Ayden          SO Muskego             20-03.50   18-05.00  
 36 Boudry, Tyler             SR West Bend We        19-08.00   18-03.00  
 37 Clark, Romahn             JR Kenosha St.         18-08.00   18-02.25  
 38 Conrad, Jacob             JR Mt. Horeb           19-04.00   18-02.00  
 39 Vandenplas, Ethan         FR Green Bay Pr        18-07.50   18-01.25  
 40 Rudolf, Nick              JR Sheboygan No        20-02.00   17-10.50  
 40 Ceizyk, Nick              SR Beaver Dam          18-06.00   17-10.50  
 42 Yellow Bird, Jayce        SR Stoughton           19-05.00   17-10.00  
 43 Kuske, Caleb              JR Wisconsin Lu        19-00.00   17-09.50  
 44 Peeters, Colton           JR Freedom             18-09.00   17-08.75  
 45 Morgan, Terell            SR Lomira              20-04.00   17-07.50  
 45 Steward, Desmond          JR Nicolet             19-08.00   17-07.50  
 47 Sadowski, Sam             SO Muskego             19-07.50   17-07.00  
 47 Guman, Jason              SR New Berlin E        19-06.00   17-07.00  
 49 Boster, Andrew            JR Muskego             19-03.50   17-06.50  
 50 Stanclift, Zach           SR Reedsburg Ar        19-00.00   17-03.50  
 51 Verstegen, Bret           JR Kimberly            19-00.00   17-02.50  
 52 Laxton, Tryrell           SO Union Grove         18-03.00   17-02.00  
 53 Van Ess, Blair            JR Bay Port            19-00.00   17-01.75  
 54 Frey, Danny               SR Wisconsin Lu        19-00.00   17-01.25  
 55 Johnson, Jake             JR Kimberly            19-00.00   17-01.00  
 56 Lemke, Brandon            SO Lake Mills          18-06.00   16-11.50  
 57 Beecher, Tyler            SO Union Grove         18-05.00   16-10.50  
 58 Thao, Taz                 SR Ashwaubenon         18-03.00   16-08.50  
 59 Moen, Colin               SO Lake Mills          18-06.00   16-07.75  
 60 Lierman, Brandon          SO Mauston             18-00.00   16-06.00  
 61 Bass, Isaac               SO Reedsburg Ar        18-06.00   16-04.50  
 62 Resnick, Michael          JR Cambridge           18-00.00   16-02.50  
 63 Madden, Jerry             FR Kenosha St.         18-06.00   16-01.75  
 64 Klauck, Cory              SR Sheboygan No        18-09.00   14-11.75  
 65 Gessert, Alec             FR Kenosha St.         18-06.00   14-11.00  
 66 Chappell, Tyren           FR Mt. Horeb           18-06.00   13-11.50  
 67 Wallace, Travis           FR Sun Prairie         18-06.00   13-09.50  
 -- Turner, Jawon             SR Oregon HS           19-00.00        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Adam             SO Holmen              19-09.25        SCR  
 -- Zaspel, Tyler             SR Fort Atkinso        18-06.00        SCR  
 -- Welch, Steed              FR Nicolet             19-02.00        SCR  
 -- Skalicky, Paul            SR Holmen              18-06.00        SCR  
 -- Lade, Hunter              SO Ashwaubenon         18-02.00        SCR  
 -- Nachtigal, James          SR Fort Atkinso        19-11.00        SCR  
 -- England, Ryan             SR Fort Atkinso        18-09.00        SCR  
 -- Diaz, Noah                JR Sun Prairie         18-10.00        SCR  
 -- Hoaglin, River            SR Stoughton           19-05.50        SCR  
 -- Strehlow, Adam            JR Whitefish Ba        19-09.00        SCR  
 -- Milewsky, Thomas          SR Watertown           20-07.50        SCR  
 -- Sleik-Vidmar, Nate        SR Port Washing        18-06.00        SCR  
 -- Franzkowiak, Marty        SR Port Washing        19-06.00        SCR  
 -- Baca, Michal              SR Sheboygan No        20-00.00        SCR  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 48-05.75  2008        Marcus Smith, West Allis Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cegelski, Cory            SR Green Bay Pr        44-04.00   43-05.25   10   
  2 Oestreich, Matt           SR Marshfield          44-00.00   42-08.50    8   
  3 Epping, Ryan              SR Mt. Horeb           40-00.00   42-05.00    6   
  4 Grimm, Mike               SR St. Francis         41-00.00   42-01.00    5   
  5 Peterson, Logan           SR Cedar Grove         42-00.00   42-01.00    4   
  6 VanDyke, CJ               SR Neenah              41-05.00   42-00.75    3   
  7 Kinderman, Ross           SR Holmen              41-07.00   41-06.75    2   
  8 Howlett, Keiron           SR Marshfield          44-00.00   41-04.00    1   
  9 Schommer, Eric            JR Freedom             43-02.00   40-11.00  
 10 Gnas, Tyler               JR St. Francis         40-00.00   40-07.00  
 11 Osunkwo, Goodnews         SR South Milwau        42-00.00   40-02.50  
 12 Juoni, Anthony            SR Whitewater          42-09.50   40-02.00  
 13 Fryda, George             SR Xavier High         40-04.50   40-01.00  
 14 Wright, Alex              JR Bay Port            39-10.00   39-10.00  
 15 Koronkowski, Evan         JR South Milwau        41-06.00   39-08.50  
 16 Van Grinsven, Leif        JR Wisconsin Lu        41-10.00   39-07.50  
 17 Bialcik, Randy            JR Green Bay Pr        41-01.00   39-07.00  
 18 Milewsky, Thomas          SR Watertown           41-10.00   39-06.00  
 19 Zake, Eric                JR Kimberly            39-00.00   39-05.00  
 20 Pierce, Kyle              JR Fond du Lac         41-07.00   39-02.75  
 21 Will, Darius              SR Port Washing        41-00.00   39-01.50  
 22 Stammer, Chris            JR Bay Port            39-00.00   38-11.00  
 23 Dawson, Brandon           SR Onalaska            40-00.00   38-09.50  
 24 Elliot, Evan              JR Ripon High S        39-04.25   38-05.50  
 24 Hintze, Zach              JR St. Mary's S        40-06.00   38-05.50  
 26 Wygle, Trevor             SR Green Bay Pr        40-05.00   38-05.00  
 27 Cummings, Hunter          JR Westfield/Mo        40-00.00   38-01.00  
 27 Moen, Colin               SO Lake Mills          39-05.00   38-01.00  
 29 Cohen, Sandy              SR Seymour             44-00.00   38-00.50  
 30 Hunter, Brent             SO West Allis C        40-02.00   38-00.00  
 30 Turner, Jawon             SR Oregon HS           39-07.00   38-00.00  
 32 Johnson, Jake             JR Kimberly            39-00.00   37-10.00  
 33 Bourbanais, Jake          SR Muskego             39-00.00   37-07.00  
 34 Hoaglin, River            SR Stoughton           39-01.00   37-05.75  
 35 Wieland, Bailey           SO Whitefish Ba        39-00.00   37-05.50  
 36 Steward, Desmond          JR Nicolet             40-00.00   37-04.00  
 37 Wieland, Brady            JR Whitefish Ba        41-00.00   37-03.75  
 38 Rudolf, Nick              JR Sheboygan No        39-03.00   37-01.50  
 39 Hasler, Nick              JR Reedsburg Ar        39-00.00   36-05.50  
 40 Cook, Nicholas            SR Sheboygan No        39-03.00   36-03.00  
 41 Wells, Seth               SR Lake Mills          39-00.00   35-09.00  
 42 Jarlsberg, PJ             SO Cambridge           37-06.00   35-08.50  
 42 Stiefel, Jordan           SR Sun Prairie         39-04.00   35-08.50  
 44 Guman, Jason              SR New Berlin E        39-02.00   33-11.00  
 45 Yellow Bird, Jayce        SR Stoughton           39-00.00   33-02.25  
 -- Dahlgren, Ashton          SO Mauston             38-00.00        SCR  
 -- Downing, Colin            SR Whitefish Ba        39-00.00        SCR  
 -- Schommer, Brett           JR Freedom             39-00.00        SCR  
 -- Gray, Rhashad             SR Whitefish Ba        45-00.00        SCR  
 -- Verstegen, Bret           JR Kimberly            39-00.00        SCR  
 -- England, Ryan             SR Fort Atkinso        39-09.75        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 67-04  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weinhold, Matt            SR Kimberly            55-00.00   56-07.75   10   
  2 Vanlanen, Cole            SO Bay Port            57-03.00   56-00.75    8   
  3 Kornack, David            SR Edgar               52-11.00   55-01.75    6   
  4 Kasper, Bryson            SR Kimberly            53-00.00   53-04.25    5   
  5 Diels, Jason              SR West Bend We        49-07.00   52-09.00    4   
  6 Theis, Mike               SR Fond du Lac         54-03.00   52-01.25    3   
  7 Schrauth, Sam             SR St. Mary's S        51-06.00   51-07.75    2   
  8 Reierson, Brent           SR Watertown           49-03.50   50-02.25    1   
  9 Robichaud, Trevor         SR Ripon High S        49-07.00   50-01.25  
 10 Groth, Justin             SR West Bend We        46-08.00   49-07.25  
 11 Luell, Vance              SR Beaver Dam          50-03.75   48-06.75  
 12 Matsche, Marcus           JR Kimberly            48-00.00   48-03.25  
 13 Clark, Hunter             SR Onalaska            50-00.00   47-10.25  
 14 Marquardt, Cody           SR Onalaska            48-00.00   47-05.50  
 15 Herbert, Bryant           JR Pardeeville         46-06.75   47-04.25  
 16 Busch, Jacob              SR Bay Port            49-01.00   47-01.25  
 17 Henry, Raymond            JR Green Bay Pr        48-00.00   46-01.25  
 18 Kania, Jackson            SR Seymour             48-05.00   46-01.00  
 19 Stadler, Jake             JR Fond du Lac         47-04.50   45-10.00  
 20 Fredrickson, Nick         SR Kenosha St.         44-00.00   45-08.25  
 21 Hauke, Alex               JR Muskego             48-00.00   45-04.75  
 22 Weinhold, Spencer         JR Kimberly            46-00.00   44-05.25  
 23 Holby, Cody               JR Reedsburg Ar        45-06.00   44-04.25  
 24 Bergman, Nate             SR Reedsburg Ar        45-07.00   44-00.75  
 25 Brazee, Jacob             JR Neenah              44-04.00   43-10.75  
 26 Glynn, Austin             FR Onalaska            45-00.00   43-08.25  
 26 Brandt, Alex              SR Sheboyan Fal        45-07.00   43-08.25  
 28 Berg, Nate                SR South Milwau        43-06.00   43-00.00  
 28 O'Neil, Wyatt             SR Green Bay Pr        45-01.00   43-00.00  
 30 Tesch, Caleb              SR Wisconsin Lu        44-00.00   42-08.00  
 31 Bornbach, Kellen          SR Stratford           43-09.25   42-06.00  
 32 White, Dustin             SR Kenosha St.         42-06.00   42-05.50  
 33 Reisimer, Josh            SR Port Washing        43-10.00   42-03.75  
 34 Zeitler, Matt             SR Wisconsin Lu        45-00.00   42-00.75  
 35 Willer, Colin             JR Freedom             43-06.00   42-00.25  
 36 LeMahieu, Josh            JR Sheboyan Fal        43-10.50   41-11.50  
 37 Wendricks, Nathon         JR Green Bay Pr        43-06.00   41-08.75  
 38 Kain, Justin              SR Ripon High S        43-08.00   41-06.50  
 39 Kratochvil, Ralph         SR Mauston             41-00.00   41-02.75  
 40 Gil-Reyes, Miguel         SR Parkview            43-00.00   41-00.75  
 41 Walker, Landon            JR Whitewater          43-00.00   41-00.00  
 42 Samorske, Nate            SO Green Bay Pr        43-00.00   40-05.50  
 43 Patun, Kyle               SR Stoughton           44-11.50   39-07.25  
 44 Prevost, Nate             SO Green Bay Pr        43-06.00   39-02.50  
 45 Ryan, Cole                JR Union Grove         42-08.00   39-00.50  
 45 Weinberger, Jordan        SR Beaver Dam          42-07.50   39-00.50  
 47 Servais, Airon            SO Ashwaubenon         38-07.00   38-09.50  
 48 Montalvo, Michael         SR Xavier High         43-02.00   38-08.00  
 49 Banks, Jarod              FR Holmen              43-09.75   37-08.75  
 -- Williams, Avery           JR Lake Mills          43-00.00        SCR  
 -- Welch, Sam                FR Flambeau            51-01.25        SCR  
 -- Gullens, Michael          SO Sun Prairie         47-00.00        SCR  
 -- Ramirez, Marcelino        JR Green Bay Ea        46-00.00        SCR  
 -- Stoll, Brad               SR Whitewater          47-06.00        SCR  
 -- Clark, Matt               SO Fond du Lac         45-00.00        SCR  
 -- Kauffman, Hunter          JR Stratford           43-10.00        SCR  
 -- Beshensky, David          JR New Berlin E        43-00.00        SCR  
 -- Stevens, Derek            JR Ashwaubenon         38-04.00        SCR  
 -- Bornbach, Kellen          SR Stratford           43-09.25        SCR  
 -- Kauffman, Hunter          JR Stratford           43-10.00        SCR  
 -- Evans, Craig              SR Sun Prairie         54-05.00        SCR  
 -- Hackl, Cameron            SO Bay Port            44-06.00        SCR  
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dring, Travis             SR Sun Prairie                    10-10.25   10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Green Bay Preble            68        2) Mt. Horeb                  33   
    3) Wisconsin Lutheran          31        4) Kimberly                   25   
    5) Sun Prairie                 21        6) Bay Port                   20.50
    7) Whitefish Bay               20        7) Marshfield                 20   
    9) West Bend West              17       10) Monroe                     14.50
   11) Seymour                     14       12) Fond du Lac                13   
   13) Ashwaubenon                 12       14) Wausau West                11.50
   15) Holmen                      11       16) Kenosha St. Joseph         10   
   16) Nicolet                     10       16) West Allis Central         10   
   16) Kaukauna                    10       20) Freedom                     9   
   20) Muskego                      9       20) Ripon High School           9   
   23) McDonell                     8       23) Xavier High School          8   
   25) Cedar Grove Belgium          7       26) Appleton East               6   
   26) Edgar                        6       26) Darlington                  6   
   29) Green Bay East               5       29) Cedarburg                   5   
   29) Stratford                    5       29) St. Francis                 5   
   33) Homestead                    4       33) Onalaska                    4   
   33) Chippewa Falls               4       33) South Milwaukee             4   
   37) Wrightstown                  3.50    38) Union Grove                 3   
   38) Neenah                       3       40) St. Mary's Springs          2   
   41) Watertown                    1