Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2018 03:28 PM
         Wisconsin State Indoor Track & Field Championships - 4/8/2017         
                                 UW-Whitewater                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McHone, Sam               12 Stoughton               6.61       6.58q  2 
  2 Buergi, Gavin             12 Green Bay Pr            6.50       6.61q  6 
  3 Bright, Cornelius         12 Oak Creek               6.67       6.62q  3 
  4 Hatch, Robby              12 Lodi                    6.63       6.66q  1 
  5 Murphy, Seamus            12 Janesville P            6.65       6.68q  2 
  6 Brown, Kameron            12 Milwaukee Ki            6.69       6.69q  5 
  7 Davis, Jamar              11 La Crosse Ce            6.63       6.69q  1 
  8 Grant, Jaylen             11 Kenosha Indi            6.60       6.71q  3 
  8 Lepow, Michael            12 Racine Case             6.60       6.71q  4 
 10 Hommen, Rudy              11 Cambridge               6.70       6.72q 10 
 11 Campbell, Casey           10 Reedsburg               6.69       6.72q  4 
 12 Keener, Kaleb             12 Green Bay So            6.06       6.74q 11 
 13 Crawley-Reid, Darios      11 Martin Luthe            6.80       6.75q  9 
 14 Osunkwo, Jefferson        12 South Milwau            6.69       6.76q  6 
 15 Fenderson, Orlando        12 Sun Prairie             6.78       6.76q  3 
 16 Vasser, Arindis           12 Madison Memo            6.78       6.79q  4 
 17 Rinaldi, Victor           12 Medford Area            6.78       6.79q  2 
 18 Lind, Kevin               12 Kimberly                6.80       6.79q 10 
 19 Ashley, Matt              11 Bay Port                6.87       6.80q  4 
 20 Woods, Travion            12 Racine Case             6.84       6.81q  6 
 21 Stewart, DJ               12 Kimberly                6.75       6.82q  3 
 22 Hammen, Alex              12 Kimberly                6.79       6.82q  5 
 23 Robinson, Jaden           12 Monona Grove            6.80       6.85q  6 
 24 Jones, Dan                12 Kenosha Indi            6.80       6.85q  9 
 25 Rodriguez-Richards, Juli  12 Milwaukee Ki            6.72       6.85   9 
 26 Edmonson, Jaylon          12 Racine Case             6.85       6.86   5 
 27 Harmon, Jordan            12 Shoreland Lu            6.88       6.86   6 
 28 Martzahl, Alec            10 Kimberly                6.85       6.88   2 
 29 Spears, Davontae          10 Westby                  6.89       6.88  10 
 30 Wilson, David             10 Sun Prairie             6.75       6.88   4 
 31 Turner, Jahlil            12 Oregon                  6.85       6.89   3 
 32 Shumpert-Brown, Evian     10 Hope School             6.47       6.90   9 
 33 Krueger, Ethan            11 Kenosha Indi            6.80       6.90  11 
 33 Wingo, JacQuell           11 Living Word             6.90       6.90   8 
 35 Wendland, Evan            11 Oshkosh West            6.50       6.90   5 
 36 Melstrand, Canon          12 West Bend We            6.89       6.91   9 
 37 Montgomery, Jordan        11 Monroe                  6.70       6.92  11 
 38 Send, Patrick             12 Brookfield A            6.78       6.92   1 
 39 Cudworth, Adam            11 Fond du Lac             6.90       6.92   8 
 39 Sauer, Eben               11 Fond du Lac             6.87       6.92   3 
 39 Estrada, Angelo           12 West Allis H            6.86       6.92   2 
 42 Jackson, Zauhnteen        09 Kenosha Brad            6.89       6.92   7 
 43 Meyer, Bryant             11 Aquinas                 6.50       6.93   7 
 44 Bobo, Josh                10 West Allis H            6.90       6.95   5 
 45 Weah, Jaharee             11 Sun Prairie             6.75       6.95   2 
 46 Poco, Anthony             12 Wilmot Union            6.83       6.96   7 
 47 Williams, Jeff            11 Brodhead/Jud            6.80       6.96   8 
 47 Stascak, Noah             11 Bay Port                6.90       6.96   3 
 49 Frazer, Caleb             09 Kimberly                6.90       6.96   4 
 50 Kind, Sam                 12 Monroe                  6.90       6.96   9 
 51 Rodriguez, Jake           12 Green Bay Pr            6.90       6.96   4 
 52 Laehn, Adam               12 Merrill                 6.40       7.00  10 
 53 Grosskreutz, Dylan        11 Bay Port                6.88       7.00   5 
 54 Sieloff, Dylan            11 Fond du Lac             6.90       7.01   5 
 55 Hewitt, John              12 Lake Country            6.82       7.01   8 
 56 Macdonald, Aaron          12 New Berlin E            6.90       7.01   1 
 57 Carroll, Tyler            12 Lakeland                6.90       7.01  10 
 58 Wadzinski, Jack           12 Franklin                6.90       7.02  11 
 58 Beck, Lukas               09 Aquinas                 6.50       7.02   8 
 60 Beyler, Weston            12 Stoughton               6.86       7.04   1 
 61 Meintke, Austin           11 Medford Area            6.90       7.07   7 
 62 Bliss-Perdue, Antonio     12 Sun Prairie             6.74       7.08   7 
 63 Hines, Thomas             12 West Allis H            6.90       7.10   7 
 64 Lee, Ethan                10 Reedsburg               6.90       7.10   6 
 65 McLeod, Corey             12 Hope School             6.74       7.11   6 
 65 Giese, Ben                12 Bay Port                6.90       7.11   2 
 67 Barum, Garrison           12 Cochrane-Fou            6.73       7.11   8 
 68 Brent, Robert             12 Wilmot Union            6.89       7.12   8 
 69 Cabaltera, Sam            12 Racine Case             6.80       7.12  10 
 70 Arnott, Quinn             10 Stoughton               6.90       7.13   9 
 71 Walton-Taylor, Ethan      12 Green Bay Pr            6.70       7.13  11 
 72 Hellenbrand, Jacob        09 Sun Prairie             6.74       7.15   5 
 73 Pawlicki, James           11 Merrill                 6.70       7.17   7 
 74 Zager, Connor             12 Bangor                  6.80       7.19   7 
 75 Moody, Jacob              09 Cambridge               6.90       7.20  11 
 76 White, Caden              12 Sun Prairie             6.76       7.22   1 
 77 Breuer, Dan               11 Slinger                 6.90       7.22  10 
 78 German, Nick              11 Slinger                 6.90       7.25   3 
 79 Wedig, Jacob              12 Dodgeville/M            6.80       7.25  11 
 80 Dear, DeAngelo            09 Green Bay Pr            6.90       7.29   1 
 81 Laabs, Nevada             12 Merrill                 6.90       7.35   6 
 -- Buchanan, Kaevon          11 Madison Memo            6.72         FS  10 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McHone, Sam               12 Stoughton               6.58       6.52q  3 
  2 Bright, Cornelius         12 Oak Creek               6.62       6.55q  1 
  3 Keener, Kaleb             12 Green Bay So            6.74       6.60q  3 
  4 Buergi, Gavin             12 Green Bay Pr            6.61       6.62q  2 
  5 Brown, Kameron            12 Milwaukee Ki            6.69       6.63q  3 
  6 Murphy, Seamus            12 Janesville P            6.68       6.64q  2 
  7 Grant, Jaylen             11 Kenosha Indi            6.71       6.64q  2 
  8 Hommen, Rudy              11 Cambridge               6.72       6.66q  1 
  9 Campbell, Casey           10 Reedsburg               6.72       6.66   2 
 10 Hatch, Robby              12 Lodi                    6.66       6.67   1 
 11 Davis, Jamar              11 La Crosse Ce            6.69       6.70   3 
 12 Lepow, Michael            12 Racine Case             6.71       6.70   1 
 13 Fenderson, Orlando        12 Sun Prairie             6.76       6.71   1 
 14 Vasser, Arindis           12 Madison Memo            6.79       6.71   1 
 15 Jones, Dan                12 Kenosha Indi            6.85       6.73   3 
 16 Ashley, Matt              11 Bay Port                6.80       6.76   3 
 17 Osunkwo, Jefferson        12 South Milwau            6.76       6.77   2 
 18 Stewart, DJ               12 Kimberly                6.82       6.78   1 
 19 Hammen, Alex              12 Kimberly                6.82       6.78   1 
 20 Rinaldi, Victor           12 Medford Area            6.79       6.81   2 
 21 Robinson, Jaden           12 Monona Grove            6.85       6.82   2 
 22 Woods, Travion            12 Racine Case             6.81       6.86   2 
 -- Lind, Kevin               12 Kimberly                6.79         FS   3 
 -- Crawley-Reid, Darios      11 Martin Luthe            6.75         FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  6.20  1985        Floyd Heard, Milwaukee Marshall             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bright, Cornelius         12 Oak Creek               6.55       6.53   10   
  2 McHone, Sam               12 Stoughton               6.52       6.54    8   
  3 Keener, Kaleb             12 Green Bay So            6.60       6.59    6   
  4 Buergi, Gavin             12 Green Bay Pr            6.62       6.60    5   
  5 Grant, Jaylen             11 Kenosha Indi            6.64       6.61    4   
  6 Brown, Kameron            12 Milwaukee Ki            6.63       6.64    3   
  7 Hommen, Rudy              11 Cambridge               6.66       6.67    2   
  8 Murphy, Seamus            12 Janesville P            6.64       6.71    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 49.24  2013        Sam Tiahnybik, Catholic Mem                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rapisarda, Luke           12 Reedsburg              51.10      51.76  11  10   
  2 Rodriguez-Richards, Juli  12 Milwaukee Ki           51.00      52.01  11   8   
  3 King, Ethan               11 Kenosha Brad           51.54      52.11  11   6   
  4 koch, rowan               12 Whitefish Ba           51.50      52.29  11   5   
  5 Brandner, Hunter          12 Medford Area           53.10      52.43   8   4   
  6 Kramer, Alex              12 Marquette Un           51.99      52.45  11   3   
  7 Weber, Evan               11 Aquinas                52.50      52.68  10   2   
  8 Wendland, Evan            11 Oshkosh West           52.00      52.83  10   1   
  9 Kustner, Nathan           12 Brookfield A           52.50      52.87  10 
 10 Schuster, Evan            10 Racine St. C           53.20      52.92   8 
 11 Malone, Conley            12 Aquinas                51.50      53.07  11 
 12 Kaster, Sam               12 West Allis H           53.60      53.32   6 
 13 Koller, Jason             12 Monroe                 52.00      53.40  10 
 14 Halusan, Stephen          12 New Berlin E           52.50      53.44  10 
 15 Gunder, Riley             10 Reedsburg              53.60      53.56   6 
 16 Freeman, Jeremy           10 Racine Case            52.90      53.59   9 
 17 Curran, Luke              12 Fond du Lac            53.00      53.67   9 
 18 Drewry, Lance             12 Madison Memo           52.90      53.76   9 
 19 Jelinek, Owen             11 Lodi                   53.00      53.83   9 
 20 Eisenzimmer, Kevin        11 Dodgeville/M           53.90      53.93   5 
 21 Harris, Qeyontice         12 Hope School            53.90      53.94   5 
 22 Fluno, Collin             12 Sun Prairie            52.80      54.06  10 
 22 Hablewitz, Michael        11 Green Bay Pr           52.90      54.06   9 
 24 Braun, Elliot             12 Madison Memo           53.04      54.11   8 
 25 Poco, Anthony             12 Wilmot Union           53.20      54.25   8 
 26 Martin, Isaiah            11 Racine Park            53.00      54.26   9 
 27 Dahl, Josh                11 Albany                 54.00      54.56   3 
 28 Tallman, Adam             12 Bangor                 53.97      54.57   5 
 29 Baines, Anton             10 Kenosha Trem           53.40      54.60   7 
 30 Bormett, Ian              12 Stoughton              53.15      54.64   8 
 31 Kudick, Nick              12 Mauston                53.10      54.67   8 
 32 Schoville, Zach           10 Janesville P           54.00      54.78   5 
 33 Merhalski, Mitchell       09 Bay Port               53.90      54.99   5 
 34 Deutsch, Jake             12 Stoughton              53.49      55.04   7 
 35 Romens, Anthony           11 Slinger                54.00      55.05   3 
 36 Gjermo, Noah              12 Deerfield              53.50      55.05   6 
 37 Conard, Tanner            12 Green Bay Pr           54.00      55.14   3 
 38 Wickham, Aaron            12 Lodi                   53.50      55.32   6 
 39 Swartz, Nathan            12 Kenosha Brad           54.00      55.37   2 
 40 Reda, Matt                11 Sun Prairie            54.00      55.42   4 
 41 Carlin, Brennan           10 Boscobel               54.00      55.51   1 
 42 Keast, Devin              12 Oregon                 53.40      55.64   7 
 43 Mangruem, Mauriceo        10 Janesville P           53.80      55.79   6 
 44 Goetz, Anders             12 Stoughton              53.90      55.80   5 
 45 Johnson, Preston          12 Green Bay Pr           53.80      55.89   6 
 46 Watters, Blaise           10 Dodgeville/M           54.00      56.00   3 
 47 Kohr, Jonathan            11 Marquette Un           54.00      56.06   2 
 48 Sustar, Carl              12 Marquette Un           54.00      56.08   4 
 49 Thomas, Evan              12 Richland Cen           54.00      56.12   4 
 50 Mitchell, Shae            12 Janesville P           53.50      56.40   7 
 51 Perrett, David            12 Green Bay Pr           54.00      56.72   1 
 52 Brown, Zeb                11 Reedsburg              54.00      56.78   4 
 53 Hill, Jaren               10 Richland Cen           54.00      57.23   4 
 54 Langrehr, Zane            09 Bangor                 54.00      57.40   4 
 55 Stein, Ezra               09 Cambridge              54.00      57.80   2 
 -- Mielke, Isaiah            09 Sun Prairie            54.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:54.29  1997        Gabe Jennings, Madison East               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koch, Rhys                12 Whitefish Ba         1:59.50    1:56.87   6  10   
  2 Mickelson, Jett           12 La Crosse Ce         1:57.44    1:57.48   6   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Jack          12 Kimberly             1:58.60    1:58.20   6   6   
  4 Jansen, Alex              12 Kimberly             1:59.03    1:58.38   6   5   
  5 Schmied, Ben              12 Watertown            2:00.50    1:58.69   5   4   
  6 Miller, Bryce             12 New Berlin E         2:02.00    2:00.38   5   3   
  7 Fleming, Sawyer           12 Rosholt              2:00.56    2:00.74   5   2   
  8 Romero, Ramon             12 Arcadia              2:00.00    2:01.79   5   1   
  9 Ferron, Cade              11 Beaver Dam           2:02.00    2:02.81   4 
 10 Tome, Bryce               11 Franklin             2:01.00    2:03.07   5 
 11 Strasser, Andrew          12 South Milwau         2:02.00    2:03.42   5 
 12 Demerath, Will            12 Kimberly             2:02.00    2:03.45   4 
 13 Key, Nick                 12 Bay Port             2:02.00    2:03.77   5 
 14 Lemens, Jake              12 Green Bay Pr         1:59.90    2:03.86   6 
 15 Currie, Spencer           12 Cambridge            2:03.00    2:04.32   4 
 16 Grunow, Isaac             12 Dodgeville/M         2:05.50    2:04.40   3 
 17 Bormett, Ian              12 Stoughton            2:04.90    2:04.79   3 
 18 Campbell, Rory            12 Aquinas              2:03.00    2:04.79   4 
 19 Starks, Henry             11 Green Bay Pr         2:03.00    2:05.06   4 
 20 Wank, Alex                11 Wilmot Union         2:00.00    2:05.15   6 
 21 McLaury, Sean             12 Stoughton            2:01.95    2:05.24   5 
 22 Sluga, Nick               12 South Milwau         2:02.00    2:05.37   5 
 23 Schmitz, Ben              12 Fond du Lac          2:04.00    2:05.40   4 
 24 Steiner, Dominic          12 Chilton              2:05.00    2:05.74   3 
 25 Bakker, Gerrit            12 Dodgeville/M         2:05.95    2:06.26   2 
 26 Marker, Jacob             10 Kenosha Brad         2:06.00    2:06.43   2 
 27 Hlavachek, Garrett        12 Albany               2:06.00    2:06.82   1 
 28 Mielke, Alex              11 Lake Country         2:05.50    2:07.31   3 
 29 Rodriquez, Marquez        10 Sun Prairie          2:03.80    2:07.38   4 
 30 Sullivan, Justin          10 Medford Area         2:06.00    2:08.01   1 
 31 Abfall, Drew              11 Bay Port             2:06.00    2:08.13   1 
 32 Neill, Caleb              11 Kenosha Trem         2:05.50    2:08.15   3 
 33 Ulrich, Trey              12 Medford Area         2:05.14    2:08.22   3 
 34 Simays, Aaron             11 Slinger              2:05.90    2:08.37   2 
 35 Kehoe, Joe                12 Sun Prairie          2:05.70    2:09.20   2 
 36 Huang, Zander             12 Kenosha Trem         2:06.00    2:09.37   1 
 37 Fitzgerald, Xavier        12 South Milwau         2:02.00    2:09.45   4 
 38 Latham, Jack              12 Boscobel             2:06.00    2:09.51   2 
 39 Legios, Bryce             12 Green Bay Pr         2:05.90    2:10.23   2 
 40 Mitka, Joe                12 Kenosha Indi         2:06.00    2:10.79   1 
 41 Stangel, Parker           11 Sheboygan Fa         2:06.00    2:11.14   2 
 42 Davis, Mitchell           10 Boscobel             2:06.00    2:11.60   2 
 43 Kremsreiter, Peter        09 Beaver Dam           2:06.00    2:12.03   1 
 44 Fahrney, Dylan            10 Monroe               2:05.00    2:12.68   3 
 45 Laufenberg, Dominic       10 Merrill              2:05.00    2:12.75   3 
 46 Knoche, Karsten           11 Madison Memo         2:06.00    2:13.13   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 4:09.82  2002        Chris Solinsky, SPASH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellenberg, Rowen          11 Kimberly             4:24.10    4:17.46   6  10   
  2 Fellman, Ansel            12 Kenosha Brad         4:16.56    4:19.38   6   8   
  3 Lavey, Stephen            12 Cedar Grove-         4:27.80    4:22.49   6   6   
  4 Ferron, Cade              11 Beaver Dam           4:30.00    4:22.52   6   5   
  5 Rzentkowski, Adam         11 Rosholt              4:24.85    4:22.77   6   4   
  6 Dyer, Eli                 11 Whitefish Ba         4:26.00    4:23.00   6   3   
  7 Guttormson, Luke          12 West Bend We         4:31.70    4:23.18   6   2   
  8 Beyer, August             12 Slinger              4:24.02    4:24.25   6   1   
  9 Giftos, James             11 Monona Grove         4:22.00    4:25.92   6 
 10 Maier, Tanner             12 Lodi                 4:33.00    4:28.97   5 
 11 Potter, Steven            12 Oak Creek            4:35.00    4:30.71   5 
 12 Axtman, Michael           12 Living Word          4:30.82    4:31.44   6 
 13 Browne, Danny             12 New Berlin E         4:35.00    4:32.24   5 
 14 Diver, Darius             12 Lakeland             4:34.87    4:32.36   5 
 15 Fredrickson, Hayden       12 Westby               4:29.00    4:32.51   6 
 16 Ingold, Drake             12 Monroe               4:35.00    4:32.66   5 
 17 Denk, Jared               11 Wisconsin Lu         4:31.27    4:33.46   5 
 18 Czarnecki, Gavin          09 Beaver Dam           4:40.00    4:34.76   4 
 19 Mielke, Alex              11 Lake Country         4:42.86    4:35.23   3 
 20 Borley, Dawson            11 Green Bay Pr         4:35.00    4:35.87   5 
 21 Thieme, Kyle              12 Bay Port             4:36.00    4:36.06   5 
 22 Ellenbecker, Charlie      12 Monona Grove         4:25.43    4:36.13   6 
 23 Foster, Joel              12 Madison Memo         4:34.00    4:36.75   5 
 24 DeGuire, Frank            12 Marquette Un         4:38.50    4:37.50   4 
 25 Lyon, Greg                11 Marquette Un         4:39.50    4:37.61   4 
 26 Janusiak, Jordan          12 South Milwau         4:38.00    4:38.86   5 
 27 Kitzhaber, Billy          12 Watertown            4:38.00    4:39.06   4 
 28 Heinberg, Payton          11 Darlington           4:45.00    4:39.41   1 
 29 Winowiski, Isaiah         11 D. C. Everes         4:42.00    4:39.64   3 
 30 Keith, Henry              10 Dodgeville/M         4:39.95    4:39.87   4 
 31 Koepke, Kiernan           12 Fond du Lac          4:45.00    4:40.19   1 
 32 Meier, Trey               10 Kenosha Indi         4:42.34    4:40.40   3 
 33 Lambrecht, Jesse          12 Kimberly             4:39.30    4:40.58   4 
 34 Harland, Jacob            12 Lodi                 4:41.00    4:40.71   3 
 35 Ulrich, Trey              12 Medford Area         4:33.91    4:40.95   5 
 36 Ostrowski, Zach           12 D. C. Everes         4:40.00    4:41.02   4 
 37 Francis, Ash              11 Sun Prairie          4:42.00    4:42.11   3 
 38 DeGroot, Jeremiah         12 Aquinas              4:38.00    4:42.80   4 
 39 Richter, Jack             12 La Crosse Ce         4:40.90    4:42.95   4 
 40 Martinez-Ortiz, Niko      09 Whitefish Ba         4:45.00    4:44.16   1 
 41 Flint, Parker             11 Stoughton            4:45.00    4:44.70   1 
 42 Schneider, Michael        10 Kimberly             4:45.00    4:44.97   1 
 43 Altamirano, Milo          11 Racine Case          4:45.00    4:45.27   1 
 44 Overby, Jackson           12 La Crosse Ce         4:36.10    4:45.42   5 
 45 Meyer, Kolin              12 Kenosha Brad         4:38.95    4:45.56   4 
 46 Schlager, Wyatt           12 South Milwau         4:45.00    4:46.41   2 
 47 Sierra, Salvador          12 Green Bay Pr         4:44.00    4:46.56   2 
 48 Suelflow, Alex            11 West Bend We         4:41.78    4:46.64   3 
 49 Crooks, Stryder           12 Madison Memo         4:45.00    4:47.14   1 
 50 Legler, Kyle              11 Monroe               4:42.00    4:47.24   3 
 51 Janto, Peyton             12 West Bend We         4:40.12    4:47.43   4 
 52 Ziebell, Josiah           11 Mauston              4:43.00    4:48.41   2 
 53 Anderson, Dausen          12 Rosholt              4:38.90    4:48.57   4 
 54 Huth, Carter              11 Omro                 4:43.00    4:48.91   2 
 55 Herzog, Sam               11 Kenosha Brad         4:45.00    4:49.31   2 
 56 Grotenhuis, Cael          09 Slinger              4:42.10    4:50.17   3 
 57 King, Paul                12 Darlington           4:45.00    4:50.34   1 
 58 Schulz, Pablito           10 Wisconsin De         4:45.00    4:50.96   1 
 59 Rapp, John                11 Franklin             4:45.00    4:51.78   1 
 60 Kisting, Tyler            11 Oak Creek            4:42.00    4:52.13   3 
 61 Klumb, Jacob              10 Living Word          4:45.00    4:52.18   1 
 62 Gregg, Ethan              11 Aquinas              4:42.00    4:52.42   3 
 63 Trempe, Eric              12 Kimberly             4:45.00    4:53.29   2 
 64 Manning, Wills            11 Deerfield            4:45.00    4:53.94   1 
 65 Boden, Tom                11 Slinger              4:44.80    4:54.28   2 
 66 Komisar, Sam              10 Whitefish Ba         4:44.00    4:54.63   2 
 67 Meszaros, Jacob           12 South Milwau         4:45.00    4:55.41   1 
 68 Martinez, David           10 Boscobel             4:44.80    4:56.18   2 
 69 Sweeney, Liam             11 West Bend We         4:43.82    4:58.62   2 
 70 Mohammed, Khalid          10 Green Bay Pr         4:42.00    4:59.72   3 
 71 Sroda, Reid               10 Kimberly             4:44.30    5:02.35   2 
 72 Verheyden, Nicholas       12 Green Bay Pr         4:41.00    5:03.84   3 
 73 Brunner, Noah             10 Reedsburg            4:44.90    5:23.16   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christiansen, Abel        12 Brookfield E            7.68       7.62q  3 
  2 Wallace, Austin           12 Kimberly                7.60       7.71q  5 
  3 Hatch, Robby              12 Lodi                    7.55       7.75q  6 
  4 Tinch, Cordell            12 Bay Port                7.90       7.80q  1 
  5 Clevidence, Brett         12 Monona Grove            7.84       7.87q  1 
  6 Rielly, Grady             12 Darlington              7.98       7.98q  3 
  7 Stewart, DJ               12 Kimberly                7.60       8.01q  4 
  8 List, John                12 Monona Grove            8.14       8.03q  6 
  9 Evans, Tyler              12 Slinger                 7.79       8.07   2 
 10 Wright, Caleb             12 Brookfield E            7.97       8.17   2 
 11 Martin, David             12 Big Foot                8.17       8.18   5 
 12 Schmaling, Dakota         12 Janesville P            8.37       8.20   2 
 13 Reese, EJ                 11 Green Bay Pr            8.23       8.21   2 
 14 Dregney, Jacob            11 Reedsburg               8.07       8.23   4 
 15 Marlowe, Daniel           11 Wisconsin Lu            8.44       8.26   5 
 16 Carter, James             12 Oak Creek               8.10       8.30   5 
 17 Patrick, Jacob            12 Whitefish Ba            8.50       8.32   4 
 18 Rogers, Tarique           11 West Allis H            8.27       8.33   1 
 19 Wallschlaeger, Mason      10 West Bend We            8.23       8.35   1 
 20 Wnek, Conner              10 Kimberly                8.20       8.36   3 
 21 Key, Noah                 10 Bay Port                8.40       8.40   3 
 22 Hopper, Adam              11 Fond du Lac             8.12       8.46   6 
 23 Hupp, Luke                12 Kenosha Trem            8.50       8.51   6 
 24 Wagner, Hayden            11 Slinger                 8.20       8.52   4 
 25 Wendricks, Lamont         11 Bay Port                8.40       8.57   5 
 26 O'Marrah, Austin          12 Slinger                 8.50       8.58   1 
 27 Ketterhagen, Cullen       11 Wilmot Union            8.45       8.59   3 
 28 Rodebaugh, Trevor         09 Monroe                  8.50       8.60   6 
 29 Siewart, Nathan           12 Deerfield               8.42       8.62   6 
 30 Craft, Michael            12 Kenosha Indi            8.44       8.63   6 
 31 Young, Erik               12 Madison Memo            8.49       8.68   1 
 32 Brown, Tobias             12 Reedsburg               8.50       8.70   1 
 33 Keast, Devin              12 Oregon                  8.50       8.72   2 
 34 Kanan, Omar               10 Madison Memo            8.48       8.76   2 
 35 Craft, Matthew            12 Kenosha Indi            8.50       8.78   5 
 36 Beckley, Ryan             10 Brookfield A            8.49       8.79   1 
 37 Matsen, Adan              12 Racine Park             8.50       8.80   4 
 38 Cannon, Ladell            11 Madison La F            8.45       8.98   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  7.30  1986        Jim Bender, Watertown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinch, Cordell            12 Bay Port                7.80       7.38   10   
  2 Hatch, Robby              12 Lodi                    7.75       7.57    8   
  3 Wallace, Austin           12 Kimberly                7.71       7.60    6   
  4 Christiansen, Abel        12 Brookfield E            7.62       7.69    5   
  5 Stewart, DJ               12 Kimberly                8.01       7.84    4   
  6 Clevidence, Brett         12 Monona Grove            7.87       7.84    3   
  7 Rielly, Grady             12 Darlington              7.98       7.87    2   
  8 List, John                12 Monona Grove            8.03       7.96    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 1:29.88  2001        , Milwaukee Vincent                       
                         L. Bullock, C. Govan, M. Johnson, G. Bracey       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:32.84   7  10   
     1) Catarozoli, AJ 12               2) Youngs, Kyle 12                
     3) Harris, Elliott 09              4) Snelson, Carter 11             
  2 Kimberly  'A'                                     1:32.89    1:32.87   7   8   
     1) Hammen, Alex 12                 2) Lind, Kevin 12                 
     3) Wallace, Austin 12              4) Stewart, DJ 12                 
  3 Oregon  'A'                                       1:36.60    1:33.33   4   6   
     1) Turner, Jahlil 12               2) Burrell, DeAndre 12            
     3) Auer, John 12                   4) Kissling, Matt 10              
  4 Kenosha Indian Trail  'A'                         1:35.00    1:33.36   6   5   
     1) Grant, Jaylen 11                2) Krueger, Ethan 11              
     3) Jones, Dan 12                   4) Rose, Devin 10                 
  5 Cambridge  'A'                                    1:35.13    1:34.43   6   4   
     1) Olson, Riley 11                 2) Hommen, Rudy 11                
     3) Kaashagen, Will 12              4) Deforest, Spencer 12           
  6 Green Bay Preble  'A'                             1:36.50    1:34.48   5   3   
     1) Buergi, Gavin 12                2) Walton-Taylor, Ethan 12        
     3) Dear, DeAngelo 09               4) Hablewitz, Michael 11          
  7 Sun Prairie  'A'                                  1:31.50    1:34.52   7   2   
     1) Fenderson, Orlando 12           2) Precia, Tyler 12               
     3) Landphier, Dominick 10          4) Kauppinen, Kadon 12            
  8 Medford Area  'A'                                 1:35.65    1:35.11   5   1   
     1) Rinaldi, Victor 12              2) Meintke, Austin 11             
     3) Carstensen, Alex 11             4) Brandner, Hunter 12            
  9 Racine Park  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:35.18   6 
     1) Hampton, Kaier 12               2) Thomas, Raishein 10            
     3) Marshall, Jordan 12             4) Henderson, Rashaad 10          
 10 Monroe  'A'                                       1:35.53    1:35.42   5 
     1) Gibson, Jevon 12                2) Kind, Sam 12                   
     3) Montgomery, Jordan 11           4) Zettle, Brayden 12             
 11 Madison Memorial  'A'                             1:36.65    1:35.75   4 
     1) Vasser, Arindis 12              2) Young, Erik 12                 
     3) Miller, Connor 12               4) Buchanan, Kaevon 11            
 12 Janesville Parker  'A'                            1:39.10    1:35.84   2 
     1) Murphy, Seamus 12               2) Johnson, Cortell 12            
     3) Lippens, Brody 11               4) Vanderlinden, Casey 11         
 13 South Milwaukee  'A'                              1:40.00    1:36.75   1 
     1) Osunkwo, Jefferson 12           2) Williams, Dashawn 12           
     3) Cruz, Delion 12                 4) Bartolomey, Joshua 12          
 14 Brown Deer  'A'                                   1:41.23    1:36.99   1 
     1) Wilkes, Josh 10                 2) Walker, Dameco 11              
     3) Parish, Matt 11                 4) Henry, Caleb 11                
 15 Lake Country Lutheran  'A'                        1:39.20    1:37.10   2 
     1) Buschke, Jon 11                 2) Wiorek, Quinn 12               
     3) Halverson, George 11            4) Hewitt, John 12                
 16 West Allis Hale  'A'                              1:36.50    1:37.15   4 
     1) Bobo, Josh 10                   2) Hines, Thomas 12               
     3) Estrada, Angelo 12              4) Gallimore, Kalik 11            
 17 Kenosha Bradford  'A'                             1:39.00    1:37.30   3 
     1) Jackson, Zauhnteen 09           2) Lawson, Jelani 09              
     3) Tostrud, Cody 11                4) Fuller, Martrice 09            
 18 New Berlin Eisenhower  'A'                        1:41.00    1:37.33   1 
     1) Macdonald, Aaron 12             2) Zanck, Tyler 10                
     3) Lang, Joe 12                    4) Belongia, Jake 12              
 19 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:37.81   3 
     1) Adelmeyer, Carter 10            2) Cudworth, Adam 11              
     3) Hopper, Adam 11                 4) Schmit, Zach 12                
 20 Brodhead/Juda  'A'                                1:38.48    1:37.84   3 
     1) Tway, Justice 12                2) Day, Brekkan 12                
     3) Harding, Max 10                 4) Naramore, Dalton 10            
 21 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:39.32    1:37.89   2 
     1) Burgess, Robert 12              2) Carroll, Tyler 12              
     3) Hayes, Zach 10                  4) Johnson, Maquian 12            
 22 D. C. Everest  'A'                                1:38.00    1:37.91   4 
     1) Reissmann, Jager 11             2) Scheibe, Conner 11             
     3) Durst, Kaleb 12                 4) Rahn, Zach 11                  
 23 Reedsburg  'A'                                    1:37.95    1:38.06   4 
     1) Dregney, Jacob 11               2) Campbell, Casey 10             
     3) Brown, Tobias 12                4) Gunder, Riley 10               
 24 Wilmot Union  'A'                                 1:32.04    1:38.60   7 
     1) Brent, Robert 12                2) Poco, Anthony 12               
     3) Norton, Austin 11               4) Ketterhagen, Cullen 11         
 25 Mauston  'A'                                      1:38.10    1:38.73   3 
     1) Luehman, Jack 09                2) Walsh, Clayton 11              
     3) Kobylski, Cole 12               4) Kudick, Nick 12                
 26 Oshkosh West  'A'                                 1:36.40    1:38.75   5 
     1) Lentz, Noah 12                  2) Bougie, Sean 11                
     3) Zeimet, Aidan 11                4) Schultz, Justice 12            
 27 Aquinas  'A'                                      1:33.50    1:38.96   7 
     1) Beck, Lukas 09                  2) Meyer, Bryant 11               
     3) Cambio, Nick 12                 4) Mashak, Jackson 11             
 28 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg  'A'               1:41.05    1:40.07   1 
     1) Shetler, Ethan 12               2) O'Neill, Caleb 10              
     3) Davis, Matt 10                  4) Germaine, David 12             
 29 Stoughton  'A'                                    1:35.30    1:40.15   6 
     1) Deutsch, Jake 12                2) Goetz, Anders 12               
     3) Beyler, Weston 12               4) McHone, Sam 12                 
 30 Darlington  'A'                                   1:39.00    1:40.25   2 
     1) Blosch, Curtis 12               2) Blosch, Kameron 12             
     3) Whalen, Blake 11                4) Rielly, Grady 12               
 31 Madison La Follette  'A'                          1:40.00    1:40.54   1 
     1) Broughton, Ray 11               2) James- Ragland, Kayvion 11     
     3) Daly, Ben 09                    4) Loveless, Keanu 09             
 32 Sheboygan Falls  'A'                              1:39.54    1:41.13   2 
     1) Willfahrt, Drew 12              2) Moberg, Easton 09              
     3) Kuplic, Addison 11              4) Zitzer, Joel 12                
 33 Merrill  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:41.85   1 
     1) Pawlicki, James 11              2) Laabs, Nevada 12               
     3) Ollhoff, Jared 11               4) Laehn, Adam 12                 
 34 Bangor  'A'                                       1:38.74    1:42.10   3 
     1) Zager, Connor 12                2) Freit, Jaymeson 11             
     3) Johnson, Drew 12                4) Muellenberg, Theo 12           
 -- West Bend West  'A'                               1:34.72         DQ   6  cut in early
     1) Tranel, Eli 11                  2) McClain, Payton 10             
     3) Johnson, Joshua 11              4) Melstrand, Canon 12            
 -- Racine Case  'A'                                  1:34.39         DQ   6  xch out of zone
     1) Lepow, Michael 12               2) Edmonson, Jaylon 12            
     3) Woods, Travion 12               4) Cabaltera, Sam 12              
 -- Cochrane-Fountain City  'A'                       1:39.55         DQ   2  Cut in early
     1) Haque, Tristan 12               2) Palma, Ryan 12                 
     3) Katula, Wade 11                 4) Bjorge, Jacob 11               
 -- Slinger  'A'                                      1:36.00         DQ   5  deviated out of lane
     1) Wagner, Hayden 11               2) Evans, Tyler 12                
     3) Neuburg, Nathan 11              4) Woehrer, Nolan 12              
 -- Bay Port  'A'                                     1:37.50         DQ   4  xch out of zone
     1) Ashley, Matt 11                 2) Grosskreutz, Dylan 11          
     3) Stascak, Noah 11                4) Hendricks, Tanner 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        WTFA: M 3:21.60  1986        , Milwaukee South                         
                         A. McClain, B. Gregory, B. Dorow, A. Stewart      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                     3:29.00    3:28.46   7  10   
     1) Catarozoli, AJ 12               2) Youngs, Kyle 12                
     3) Harris, Elliott 09              4) Snelson, Carter 11             
  2 Monona Grove  'A'                                 3:32.99    3:29.77   7   8   
     1) Harford, Ross 11                2) Klinkner, Alex 12              
     3) Shanahan, Thomas 12             4) List, John 12                  
  3 D. C. Everest  'A'                                3:34.00    3:32.39   6   6   
     1) Pecha, Lucas 11                 2) Zunker, Trevor 12              
     3) Knutson, TJ 10                  4) Stashek, Ethan 11              
  4 Oshkosh West  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:33.30   6   5   
     1) Lentz, Noah 12                  2) Zeimet, Aidan 11               
     3) Schultz, Justice 12             4) Wendland, Evan 11              
  5 Whitefish Bay  'A'                                3:33.00    3:34.74   7   4   
     1) Koch, Rhys 12                   2) koch, rowan 12                 
     3) Patrick, Jacob 12               4) Wollmer, Nolan 10              
  6 Racine Case  'A'                                  3:35.94    3:34.87   5   3   
     1) Freeman, Jeremy 10              2) Cabaltera, Sam 12              
     3) Cabaltera, Mikey 09             4) Schneider, Taylor 12           
  7 West Allis Hale  'A'                              3:36.20    3:35.06   4   2   
     1) Kaster, Sam 12                  2) Rau, Jon 12                    
     3) Rushton, Marshall 12            4) Gallimore, Kalik 11            
  8 Fond du Lac  'A'                                  3:38.00    3:35.22   4   1   
     1) Curran, Luke 12                 2) Adelmeyer, Carter 10           
     3) Kollmann, Hunter 12             4) Schmit, Zach 12                
  9 Cambridge  'A'                                    3:35.00    3:35.44   6 
     1) Olson, Riley 11                 2) Yerges, Dale 09                
     3) Deforest, Spencer 12            4) Kaashagen, Will 12             
 10 Madison Memorial  'A'                             3:34.00    3:35.70   6 
     1) Braun, Elliot 12                2) Miller, Connor 12              
     3) Young, Erik 12                  4) Drewry, Lance 12               
 11 Marquette University  'A'                         3:37.00    3:36.08   4 
     1) Sustar, Carl 12                 2) Kohr, Jonathan 11              
     3) Woody, Tommy 11                 4) Kramer, Alex 12                
 12 Green Bay Preble  'A'                             3:30.00    3:36.20   7 
     1) Lemens, Jake 12                 2) Dessart, Jack 11               
     3) Hablewitz, Michael 11           4) Buergi, Gavin 12               
 13 New Berlin Eisenhower  'A'                        3:33.00    3:36.58   7 
     1) Halusan, Stephen 12             2) Miller, Bryce 12               
     3) Belongia, Jake 12               4) Browne, Danny 12               
 14 Sun Prairie  'A'                                  3:32.00    3:37.43   7 
     1) Fluno, Collin 12                2) Reda, Matt 11                  
     3) Rodriquez, Marquez 10           4) Kauppinen, Kadon 12            
 15 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg  'A'               3:39.10    3:37.72   2 
     1) Turpin, Troy 11                 2) O'Neill, Caleb 10              
     3) Shetler, Ethan 12               4) Germaine, David 12             
 16 Oregon  'A'                                       3:36.00    3:38.07   5 
     1) Auer, John 12                   2) Pillips, Kardelle 12           
     3) Hendrickson, Carter 11          4) Keast, Devin 12                
 17 Rosholt  'A'                                      3:36.85    3:38.38   4 
     1) Anderson, Dausen 12             2) Bowker, Cade 11                
     3) Fleming, Sawyer 12              4) Rzentkowski, Adam 11           
 18 Medford Area  'A'                                 3:39.10    3:39.24   2 
     1) Brandner, Hunter 12             2) Rinaldi, Victor 12             
     3) Sullivan, Justin 10             4) Poetzl, Andy 11                
 19 Aquinas  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:39.50   3 
     1) Weber, Evan 11                  2) Beck, Lukas 09                 
     3) Malone, Conley 12               4) Campbell, Rory 12              
 20 West Bend West  'A'                               3:39.14    3:39.79   2 
     1) Guttormson, Luke 12             2) Janto, Peyton 12               
     3) Suelflow, Alex 11               4) Doak, Noah 12                  
 21 Whitewater  'A'                                   3:38.80    3:39.84   3 
 22 Bay Port  'A'                                     3:39.00    3:39.84   2 
     1) Merhalski, Mitchell 09          2) Key, Nick 12                   
     3) Hendricks, Tanner 12            4) Buth, Trevor 12                
 23 Dodgeville/Mineral Point  'A'                     3:37.90    3:40.68   4 
     1) Grunow, Isaac 12                2) Watters, Blaise 10             
     3) Bakker, Gerrit 12               4) Eisenzimmer, Kevin 11          
 24 Dodgeland  'A'                                    3:38.50    3:40.82   3 
     1) Finger, Evan 09                 2) Moynihan, Dan 12               
     3) Moynihan, Matt 12               4) Engels, Kyle 12                
 25 Monroe  'A'                                       3:36.00    3:41.52   5 
     1) Fahrney, Dylan 10               2) Ingold, Drake 12               
     3) Meier, Jake 12                  4) Koller, Jason 12               
 26 Racine Park  'A'                                  3:34.00    3:41.94   6 
     1) Martin, Isaiah 11               2) Henderson, Rashaad 10          
     3) Ramos, Yamil 12                 4) Marshall, Jordan 12            
 27 Slinger  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:42.25   5 
     1) Breuer, Dan 11                  2) Neuburg, Nathan 11             
     3) Romens, Anthony 11              4) Connolly, Bennett 11           
 28 Kenosha Bradford  'A'                             3:38.99    3:42.45   3 
     1) Swartz, Nathan 12               2) Martin, Anthony 12             
     3) Covelli, Franco 11              4) King, Ethan 11                 
 29 Reedsburg  'A'                                    3:36.95    3:44.18   4 
     1) Gunder, Riley 10                2) Brunner, Noah 10               
     3) Halvensleben, Derek 12          4) Rapisarda, Luke 12             
 30 Kenosha Tremper  'A'                              3:39.00    3:44.55   2 
     1) Santi, Tyler 09                 2) Neill, Caleb 11                
     3) Huang, Zander 12                4) Baines, Anton 10               
 31 Omro  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:47.53   1 
     1) Huth, Carter 11                 2) Koss, Jacob 12                 
     3) Krokstrom, Cooper 10            4) Jari, Brady 10                 
 32 Madison La Follette  'A'                          3:40.00    3:51.35   1 
     1) James- Ragland, Kayvion 11      2) Daly, Ben 09                   
     3) Bohn, Bryce 11                  4) Laubmeier, Vince 11            
 -- Janesville Parker  'A'                            3:38.00         DQ   3  out of exchange zone
     1) Murphy, Seamus 12               2) Schmaling, Dakota 12           
     3) Lippens, Brody 11               4) Vanderlinden, Casey 11         
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M  7-00  2006        Matt Fisher, Green Bay East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tinch, Cordell            12 Bay Port             6-06.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Day, Brekkan              12 Brodhead/Jud         6-02.00    6-03.00    8   
  3 Hupp, Luke                12 Kenosha Trem         6-02.75    6-03.00    6   
  4 Davis, Ben                12 Benton-Scale         6-00.00    6-03.00    5   
  5 Amborn, Cade              12 Bangor               6-02.00    6-02.00    4   
  6 Rexroade, Jacob           11 Lakeland             6-02.00    6-02.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Cortell          12 Janesville P         5-10.00    6-00.00    1   
  7 Radtke, Sam               12 Kimberly             6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  7 Miedema, Caleb            12 Bangor               6-02.00    6-00.00    1   
 10 Woehrer, Nolan            12 Slinger              5-10.00    6-00.00  
 11 Koss, Jacob               12 Omro                 5-10.00    6-00.00  
 12 Carter, James             12 Oak Creek            6-03.00    6-00.00  
 13 Olson, Von                11 Janesville P         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Wollmer, Nolan            10 Whitefish Ba         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Bradford, TJ              11 Kenosha Indi         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 13 Bierman, Bryce            12 Reedsburg            5-10.00    5-10.00  
 13 Lytle, Jarek              11 Watertown            6-00.00    5-10.00  
 13 Martin, Kaden             09 Slinger              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 19 Connolly, Bennett         11 Slinger              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 20 Davis, Matt               10 Benton-Scale         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 21 Gladney, Nathan           09 Oak Creek            6-00.00    5-10.00  
 22 Barum, Garrison           12 Cochrane-Fou         6-00.00    5-10.00  
 22 Valeria, Jacob            10 Dodgeville/M         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 24 Wilson, Michael           12 Cambridge            5-10.00    5-10.00  
 25 Breuer, Dan               11 Slinger              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 25 Jenkins, Greg             11 Racine Case          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 25 Martin, Isaiah            11 Racine Park          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 25 Jahnke, Ty                11 Watertown            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 25 Miller, Connor            12 Madison Memo         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 30 Wright, Ethan             11 Marquette Un         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 30 Lacy, Jamill              10 Racine Case          6-02.00    5-08.00  
 32 Pieper, Nick              12 Fond du Lac          5-10.00    5-08.00  
 32 Thomas, Evan              12 Richland Cen         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 32 Ellis-Krehl, Anthony      12 Monona Grove         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Schoenberger, Zach        10 Beaver Dam           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Crary, Nick               11 Reedsburg            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Frazer, Caleb             09 Kimberly             5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 15-08.50  1973        Kim Scott, Madison West                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Cameron            12 Brookfield E        14-00.00   14-06.00   10   
  2 Melstrand, Canon          12 West Bend We        14-06.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Schuster, Kaleb           12 D. C. Everes        14-06.00   14-00.00    6   
  4 Kovacic, Brock            11 Sheboygan So        13-00.00   13-09.00    5   
  5 Laurent, Myles            12 Kimberly            13-06.00   13-00.00    3.50
  5 Nelson, Cameron           11 Westby              13-03.00   13-00.00    3.50
  7 Browne, Jack              11 Brookfield E        13-06.00   13-00.00    1.50
  7 Popke, Sashi              11 Whitewater          13-00.00   13-00.00    1.50
  9 Tatooles, Kevin           12 Madison Memo        13-00.00   13-00.00  
 10 Ouk, Evan                 12 Stoughton           12-00.00   13-00.00  
 11 Rexroade, Jacob           11 Lakeland            12-06.00   13-00.00  
 12 Tranel, Eli               11 West Bend We        12-06.00   13-00.00  
 13 Sieloff, Dylan            11 Fond du Lac         13-00.00   13-00.00  
 14 Schmitt, Zach             12 Dodgeland           12-06.00   12-06.00  
 15 Goodwick, Palmer          12 Janesville P        12-06.00   12-06.00  
 16 Goedel, Blair             12 Oak Creek           12-06.00   12-06.00  
 17 Klentz, Dalton            11 Dodgeland           12-00.00   12-00.00  
 17 Moynihan, Dan             12 Dodgeland           12-06.00   12-00.00  
 -- Kruschke, Nick            11 Wisconsin De        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Kenefick, Brandon         12 Boyceville          12-09.00         NH  
 -- Hayes, Zach               10 Lakeland            12-00.00         NH  
 -- Blosch, Curtis            12 Darlington          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Beaumont, Austin          12 Clinton             13-06.00         NH  
 -- Sorge, Peter              11 Madison Memo        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Domine, Conrad            11 Cochrane-Fou        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Haque, Tristan            12 Cochrane-Fou        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Stanisz, Tymek            11 Franklin            13-00.00         NH  
 -- Cudworth, Adam            11 Fond du Lac         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Roca, Luke                11 Janesville P        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Pepich, Shane             10 Richland Cen        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Tam, Alex                 12 Fond du Lac         12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 24-10.75  2008        Marcus Jenkins, Milwaukee Bradley Tech   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tinch, Cordell            12 Bay Port            22-01.00   24-03.50   10   
  2 Richardson, Aaron         12 Middleton           22-11.00   22-08.00    8   
  3 Kauppinen, Kadon          12 Sun Prairie         22-10.00   22-06.00    6   
  4 Gash, Isaiah              10 Bay Port            20-01.00   21-08.75    5   
  5 Wallace, Austin           12 Kimberly            20-07.50   21-04.25    4   
  6 Marlowe, Daniel           11 Wisconsin Lu        19-00.00   21-03.75    3   
  7 Miedema, Caleb            12 Bangor              20-06.00   21-02.50    2   
  8 Pillips, Kardelle         12 Oregon              20-00.00   21-00.50    1   
  9 Stewart, DJ               12 Kimberly            21-11.00   20-11.75  
 10 Ollhoff, Jared            11 Merrill             22-00.00   20-11.25  
 11 Vang, Bobby               12 Green Bay So        20-02.75   20-11.00  
 12 Wollmer, Nolan            10 Whitefish Ba        22-01.00   20-09.50  
 13 Axtman, Matthew           12 Living Word         20-11.00   20-08.50  
 14 Schneider, Jared          11 Homestead           22-05.00   20-07.75  
 15 Lippens, Brody            11 Janesville P        19-06.00   20-07.25  
 16 Auer, John                12 Oregon              20-00.00   20-04.00  
 17 Laehn, Adam               12 Merrill             21-05.00   20-03.50  
 18 Barum, Garrison           12 Cochrane-Fou        20-09.00   20-03.25  
 19 German, Nick              11 Slinger             19-10.50   20-03.00  
 20 Wilkes, Josh              10 Brown Deer          19-08.75   20-02.50  
 20 Miller, Owen              10 Bay Port            20-10.00   20-02.50  
 22 Grosskreutz, Dylan        11 Bay Port            20-10.00   20-02.00  
 23 Precia, Tyler             12 Sun Prairie         19-02.00   20-00.75  
 24 Dessart, Jack             11 Green Bay Pr        20-02.00   20-00.50  
 24 McLaury, Sean             12 Stoughton           20-03.00   20-00.50  
 26 Bradford, TJ              11 Kenosha Indi        19-01.00   19-09.75  
 27 Walker, Dameco            11 Brown Deer          19-01.75   19-09.50  
 28 Landphier, Dominick       10 Sun Prairie         20-06.00   19-08.50  
 28 Radtke, Sam               12 Kimberly            20-08.75   19-08.50  
 30 Davis, Deshaun            11 Racine Case         19-00.50   19-08.00  
 31 Johnson, Cortell          12 Janesville P        18-08.00   19-07.00  
 31 Sieloff, Dylan            11 Fond du Lac         19-00.00   19-07.00  
 33 Robinson, Jaden           12 Monona Grove        20-10.00   19-06.75  
 34 Arnott, Quinn             10 Stoughton           19-06.00   19-05.75  
 35 Burgess, Robert           12 Lakeland            19-05.00   19-03.75  
 36 Christian, Ricardo        12 Kenosha Brad        20-01.00   19-03.50  
 37 Walbrun, Corey            11 Kimberly            19-00.00   19-03.25  
 38 Mortimer, William         11 Kenosha Indi        19-07.00   19-02.50  
 39 Lytle, Jarek              11 Watertown           19-08.25   19-01.75  
 39 Murphy, Connor            11 Wisconsin He        18-08.00   19-01.75  
 41 Gabel, Kyle               12 Beaver Dam          20-09.00   19-01.25  
 41 Hawley, Griffin           10 Bay Port            19-04.00   19-01.25  
 43 Callow, Evan              12 Kenosha Indi        19-11.00   19-01.00  
 44 Martzahl, Alec            10 Kimberly            21-05.50   19-00.50  
 45 Crawley-Reid, Darios      11 Martin Luthe        19-08.00   18-11.50  
 45 Paddock, Zach             11 West Allis H        18-06.00   18-11.50  
 47 Bougie, Sean              11 Oshkosh West        19-03.00   18-10.75  
 47 Tolefree, Curtiss         10 Kenosha Indi        18-07.00   18-10.75  
 49 Brown, Tobias             12 Reedsburg           18-06.00   18-09.75  
 50 Lacy, Jamill              10 Racine Case         19-04.25   18-09.50  
 51 Poco, Anthony             12 Wilmot Union        18-09.00   18-08.50  
 52 Reese, EJ                 11 Green Bay Pr                   18-08.00  
 53 Linnell, Robby            11 Brookfield A        18-10.50   18-07.50  
 54 Crary, Nick               11 Reedsburg           18-09.00   18-07.00  
 55 Hill, Jaren               10 Richland Cen        18-06.00   18-05.25  
 56 Krokstrom, Cooper         10 Omro                18-11.00   18-03.00  
 57 Olson, Zach               11 Kimberly            18-09.00   18-02.50  
 58 Wiorek, Quinn             12 Lake Country        18-08.00   18-02.00  
 59 Perrett, David            12 Green Bay Pr        18-09.00   18-01.75  
 60 Rose, Devin               10 Kenosha Indi        19-03.00   17-11.50  
 61 Rodebaugh, Trevor         09 Monroe              19-02.00   17-10.75  
 62 Wills, Jake               11 Brookfield A        18-10.50   17-09.75  
 63 Halverson, George         11 Lake Country        19-03.00   17-08.75  
 64 Ward, Will                09 Madison La F        18-11.00   17-07.75  
 65 James, Jarrell            11 Madison Memo        19-00.00   17-07.00  
 66 Lang, Joe                 12 New Berlin E        19-06.00   17-04.00  
 67 Frazer, Caleb             09 Kimberly            18-11.00   17-01.50  
 68 Montgomery, Jordan        11 Monroe              20-00.00   17-01.00  
 69 Bjorge, Jacob             11 Cochrane-Fou        18-06.00   17-00.50  
 70 Daly, Ben                 09 Madison La F        18-06.00   16-11.50  
 71 Frey, Christopher         10 Cambridge           18-06.00   16-06.75  
 72 Campbell, Justin          12 Kenosha Brad        20-07.00   15-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 48-05.75  2008        Marcus Smith, West Allis Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, James             12 Oak Creek           45-06.00   46-11.50   10   
  2 Tinch, Cordell            12 Bay Port            46-01.00   46-09.50    8   
  3 Osunkwo, Jefferson        12 South Milwau        44-06.00   44-03.50    6   
  4 Precia, Tyler             12 Sun Prairie         43-06.00   43-10.25    5   
  5 Staerkel, Shane           11 Franklin            43-10.00   43-05.25    4   
  6 Cannon, Ladell            11 Madison La F        45-00.00   43-04.75    3   
  7 Tallman, Adam             12 Bangor              44-00.00   43-03.50    2   
  8 Evans, Tyler              12 Slinger             41-09.00   42-10.50    1   
  9 Rogers, Tarique           11 West Allis H        42-11.00   42-08.00  
 10 Ollhoff, Jared            11 Merrill             44-00.00   42-04.50  
 11 Lind, Kevin               12 Kimberly            40-10.00   42-04.00  
 12 Zettle, Brayden           12 Monroe              43-00.00   41-10.50  
 13 Wallace, Austin           12 Kimberly            43-03.00   41-07.75  
 14 Pillips, Kardelle         12 Oregon              39-00.00   41-07.50  
 15 Savage, Silas             10 Kimberly            41-03.75   41-02.75  
 16 Lang, Joe                 12 New Berlin E        42-09.25   40-10.50  
 17 Kauppinen, Kadon          12 Sun Prairie         42-00.00   40-09.75  
 18 Gabel, Kyle               12 Beaver Dam          41-05.00   40-07.50  
 19 Schneider, Jared          11 Homestead           45-02.00   40-06.25  
 20 Harvey-Turner, Ryan       12 Oak Creek           40-00.00   40-05.75  
 21 Gash, Isaiah              10 Bay Port            40-00.00   40-04.75  
 22 Schraith, Tarek           11 La Crosse Ce        41-07.75   40-04.50  
 23 Crary, Nick               11 Reedsburg           40-09.00   40-01.75  
 24 Jelinek, Owen             11 Lodi                40-09.00   40-01.50  
 25 Dessart, Jack             11 Green Bay Pr        41-06.00   40-01.25  
 26 Bradford, TJ              11 Kenosha Indi        41-06.00   40-01.00  
 27 Williams, Riley           10 South Milwau        40-00.00   39-10.00  
 28 Hlavachek, Garrett        12 Albany              40-08.50   39-08.50  
 29 Baines, Anton             10 Kenosha Trem        40-00.00   39-07.50  
 30 Callow, Evan              12 Kenosha Indi        39-06.00   39-07.00  
 30 Zanck, Tyler              10 New Berlin E        40-00.00   39-07.00  
 32 Wright, Ethan             11 Marquette Un        39-00.00   39-05.25  
 33 Halverson, George         11 Lake Country        39-00.50   39-04.50  
 34 Wnek, Conner              10 Kimberly            39-10.00   38-11.75  
 35 Jari, Brady               10 Omro                40-00.00   38-11.50  
 36 Gjermo, Noah              12 Deerfield           41-00.00   38-08.00  
 37 Hawley, Griffin           10 Bay Port            39-00.00   38-07.50  
 38 Bierman, Bryce            12 Reedsburg           40-08.00   38-06.00  
 38 Kissling, Matt            10 Oregon              39-00.00   38-06.00  
 40 Bauer, Joe                11 Mauston             39-09.00   38-04.00  
 41 Ford, Noah                12 Racine Park         40-00.00   38-02.00  
 42 Kravik, Kobe              10 Cambridge           39-00.00   37-11.75  
 43 Jenkins, Greg             11 Racine Case         39-11.00   37-11.00  
 44 Ellis-Krehl, Anthony      12 Monona Grove        40-00.00   37-10.75  
 45 Mortimer, William         11 Kenosha Indi        39-04.00   37-06.75  
 46 O'Neill, Caleb            10 Benton-Scale        39-05.50   37-04.75  
 47 Finholt, Zak              10 Stoughton           39-03.00   37-03.75  
 48 Walbrun, Corey            11 Kimberly            39-00.00   36-08.00  
 49 Katula, Wade              11 Cochrane-Fou        39-00.00   36-07.75  
 50 Perrett, David            12 Green Bay Pr        39-00.00   36-03.00  
 51 Christian, Ricardo        12 Kenosha Brad        39-06.50   35-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        WTFA: M 67-04  2005        Steve Marcelle, Green Bay Preble            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone, Andrew             11 Fond du Lac         63-05.00   65-00.25   10   
  2 Dietzen, Boyd             12 Kimberly            65-05.50   64-02.00    8   
  3 Mueller, Zach             12 D. C. Everes        59-06.25   61-03.00    6   
  4 Williams-Davis, Michael   11 Monona Grove        52-10.50   54-01.50    5   
  5 Wasieleski, Colton        12 Fond du Lac         52-01.00   53-04.00    4   
  6 Peterson, Adler           12 Wisconsin Lu        53-01.00   53-02.00    3   
  7 Gebhart, Cody             12 Chilton             49-00.00   51-10.50    2   
  8 Bartol, Mitch             10 Kimberly            49-00.00   51-00.75    1   
  9 Tindall, Kaleb            12 Shoreland Lu        50-00.00   50-05.50  
 10 Garczynski, Nathan        12 Sheboygan Fa        45-05.00   50-00.25  
 10 Lyons, Andrew             12 Kenosha Brad        51-02.00   50-00.25  
 12 Wannebo, Brett            12 Oregon              47-00.00   49-07.00  
 13 Plumb, Jack               12 Bay Port            48-08.00   49-06.25  
 14 McClain, Tommy            12 Stoughton           43-00.00   48-06.75  
 15 Hahn, Clayton             12 Clinton             49-10.00   48-06.50  
 16 Barnes, Gary              11 Madison La F        50-00.00   48-00.75  
 17 Shields, Mark             11 New Berlin E        51-00.00   48-00.25  
 18 Tomasovic, Nick           10 Kimberly            48-00.00   46-10.75  
 19 Machkovech, Jacob         12 Kimberly            50-00.00   46-07.00  
 20 Doyle, Braden             10 Bay Port            46-06.00   46-05.50  
 21 Bartz, Tyler              11 Watertown           45-07.25   46-02.50  
 22 Ballmer, Kenny            12 Clinton             48-07.00   46-01.75  
 23 Woldt, Cole               12 Oshkosh West        45-10.00   46-01.00  
 24 Freichels, Isaac          10 New Berlin E        46-05.00   45-09.00  
 25 Cain, Gideon              12 Living Word         44-09.00   45-07.75  
 26 Peters, Dalton            12 Fond du Lac         45-02.00   44-08.75  
 27 Spaltholz, Ty             11 South Milwau        45-06.00   44-07.50  
 28 Lee, Bryce                10 Aquinas             44-05.00   44-04.00  
 29 Buss, Evan                10 Kimberly            44-00.00   43-05.75  
 30 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Green Bay Pr        46-02.00   43-03.75  
 31 Diederich, Elijah         10 Fond du Lac         43-00.00   43-03.25  
 32 Fenderson, Orlando        12 Sun Prairie         43-03.00   42-10.00  
 33 Van Dis, Guy              11 Racine St. C        43-03.00   42-08.00  
 34 Piekarski, Mathew         12 Beaver Dam          43-03.00   41-00.75  
 35 Wingo, Noah               12 Lakeland            43-00.00   40-11.75  
 36 Schoenberger, Zach        10 Beaver Dam          43-00.00   40-11.25  
 37 Vander Grinten, Nick      12 Deerfield           45-00.00   40-11.00  
 38 Duchateau, Brett          12 Green Bay Pr        43-00.00   40-09.50  
 39 Reynolds, Samuel          12 Oregon              47-00.00   40-02.75  
 40 Lee, Delmonte             12 Sun Prairie         43-08.00   39-08.00  
 41 Wolfe, Jakob              11 Green Bay Pr        44-10.50   39-03.75  
 42 Welsch, Tyson             12 Monroe              44-02.00   39-03.25  
 43 Dietz, Matthew            12 Reedsburg           43-04.00   39-02.50  
 44 Carthron, Timothy         11 Racine St. C        43-01.00   39-00.25  
 45 Ramirez, Jose             10 Bay Port            43-00.00   38-06.25  
 46 Prokopec, Michael         12 Janesville P        43-02.00   38-03.75  
 47 Johnson, Travis           12 Mauston             43-01.00   38-01.50  
 48 Gelhar, Cade              12 D. C. Everes        44-07.00   37-02.75  
 49 Ackley, Ethan             11 Sun Prairie         43-04.00   36-07.00  
 50 Braker, Luke              12 Beaver Dam          43-02.00   32-06.75  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kimberly                    56.50     2) Bay Port                   43   
    3) Franklin                    24        4) Whitefish Bay              22   
    5) Oak Creek                   20        6) D. C. Everest              18   
    7) Monona Grove                17        8) Brookfield East            16.50
    9) Fond du Lac                 15       10) Kenosha Bradford           14   
   11) Sun Prairie                 13       12) Milwaukee King             11   
   13) West Bend West              10       13) Reedsburg                  10   
   15) Kenosha Indian Trail         9       15) Bangor                      9   
   17) Middleton                    8       17) Green Bay Preble            8   
   17) Brodhead/Juda                8       17) Stoughton                   8   
   17) Lodi                         8       17) La Crosse Central           8   
   23) Oregon                       7       24) Cambridge                   6   
   24) Rosholt                      6       24) Kenosha Tremper             6   
   24) Cedar Grove-Belgium          6       24) Green Bay Southwest         6   
   24) South Milwaukee              6       24) Wisconsin Lutheran          6   
   24) Oshkosh West                 6       32) Sheboygan South             5   
   32) Medford Area                 5       32) Benton-Scales Mound-Shull   5   
   32) Beaver Dam                   5       36) Watertown                   4   
   37) Westby                       3.50    38) Madison La Follette         3   
   38) New Berlin Eisenhower        3       38) Lakeland                    3   
   38) Marquette University         3       38) Racine Case                 3   
   43) West Allis Hale              2       43) Chilton                     2   
   43) Slinger                      2       43) Janesville Parker           2   
   43) Aquinas                      2       43) Darlington                  2   
   49) Whitewater                   1.50    50) Arcadia                     1